Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
สำนวนกริยา-กรรมแบบสามพยางค์ที่ใช้บ่อยในภาษาจีน
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Three-syllable verb-object 'Guanyongyu' in Chinese
Year (A.D.)
2001
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
ประพิณ มโนมัยวิบูลย์
Faculty/College
Faculty of Arts (คณะอักษรศาสตร์)
Degree Name
อักษรศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
ภาษาจีน
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2001.1696
Abstract
วิทยานิพนธ์ฉบับนี้ มุ่งที่จะศึกษาเกี่ยวกับสำนวนกริยา-กรรมแบบสามพยางค์ที่ใช้บ่อยในภาษาจีน โดยศึกษาลักษณะทั่วไป รูปแบบ เนื้อหา โครงสร้างและลักษณะที่ใช้ในการสื่อความหมาย นอกจากนี้ยังศึกษาเปรียบเทียบสำนวนกริยา - กรรมแบบสามพยางค์ที่ใช้บ่อยในภาษาจีนที่มีความหมายเหมือนหรือคล้ายคลึงกับ สำนวนไทย และศึกษาภาพสะท้อนที่ได้จากสำนวนที่ใช้บ่อยในภาษาจีนและภาพสะท้อนที่ได้จาก สำนวนไทย อันแสดงให้เห็นถึงวัฒนธรรม ประเพณี ความคิด ความเชื่อ สภาพแวดล้อมและสังคมของทั้งสองชนชาติ สำนวนที่ใช้บ่อยในภาษาจีนส่วนใหญ่ประกอบด้วย ตัวอักษรจีนสามตัว และมีโครงสร้างแบบกริยา - กรรม ลักษณะเด่นของรูปแบบทางไวยากรณ์ของสำนวนที่ใช้บ่อยคือ สามารถใช้สำนวนได้โดยตรง มีส่วนแทรกในสำนวนได้ นำกรรมมาไว้ข้างหน้าได้ และใช้คำกริยา/กรรมตัวอื่นแทนที่คำกริยา/กรรมที่มีอยู่เดิมในสำนวนได้ ซึ่งเป็นลักษณะที่แตกต่างจากสำนวนประเภทอื่นๆ การศึกษาเปรียบเทียบสำนวนที่ใช้บ่อยในภาษาจีนที่มีความหมายเหมือนหรือคล้าย คลึงกับสำนวนไทย ได้แสดงให้เห็นว่าสำนวนของทั้งสองชนชาติ ต่างสะท้อนถึงความเหมือนและแตกต่างกันทั้งทางด้านสิ่งแวดล้อมและวัฒนธรรม
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The objective underlining this thesis is to study about the three syllable verb - object 'Guanyongyu' in Chinese by analyzing the general characteristics as their patterns, choice of words, grammatical structures, figures of speech, and meanings, and to do a comparative study between three-syllable verb-object 'Guanyongyu' in Chinese and Thai idiomatic expressions. Moreover, the writer also aims to study the reflection from both 'Guanyongyu' in Chinese and Thai idiomatic expressions which reflect important aspects of the culture, environment and attitude of Chinese and Thai people. Most 'Guanyongyu' in Chinese are combined with three syllables and their structures are verb-object. The distinguishing grammatical structures of 'Guanyongyu' in Chinese are: to be able to use the idiomatic expressions directly; to insert in other structures; and to place the direct objects in the idiomatic expressions in the front and to use the substitute verbs or objects instead of the verbs or objects in the expression; all of which makes 'Guanyongyu' in Chinese different from other kinds of Chinese idiomatic expressions. The comparison between three-syllable verb-object 'Guanyongyu' in Chinese and Thai idiomatic expressions reveals that both the Chinese idiomatic expressions and Thai idiomatic expressions also reflect important facts regarding the environment and culture of the Chinese and Thai people.
Creative Commons License