Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
ทัศนะของผู้บริหารห้องสมุดสถาบันอุดมศึกษาของรัฐ ต่อการเปลี่ยนแปลงองค์การ
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
The attitudes of administrators in libraries of state higher education institutions towards organization change
Year (A.D.)
2001
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
พิมพ์รำไพ เปรมสมิทธ์
Faculty/College
Faculty of Arts (คณะอักษรศาสตร์)
Degree Name
อักษรศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
บรรณารักษศาสตร์และสารนิเทศศาสตร์
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2001.1668
Abstract
ศึกษาทัศนะของผู้บริหารห้องสมุดสถาบันอุดมศึกษา ต่อปัจจัยภายนอกและภายในองค์การที่มีผลต่อการเปลี่ยนแปลงองค์การ การเปลี่ยนแปลงองค์การในด้านโครงสร้างการบริหาร บุคลากร ลักษณะงาน งบประมาณ และทรัพยากรสารนิเทศ และความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างปัจจัยภายนอกและภายใน กับการเปลี่ยนแปลงองค์การ การดำเนินการวิจัย ใช้แบบสอบถามเป็นเครื่องมือในการเก็บรวบรวมข้อมูล จากผู้บริหารห้องสมุดสถาบันอุดมศึกษาของรัฐ จำนวน 149 คน ผลการวิจัยพบว่า ผู้บริหารเห็นว่าปัจจัยภายนอก มีผลต่อการเปลี่ยนแปลงองค์การในระดับมาก โดยปัจจัยภายนอกที่มีผลต่อการเปลี่ยนแปลงองค์การมากที่สุดคือ เทคโนโลยี ส่วนปัจจัยภายในมีผลต่อการเปลี่ยนแปลงองค์การในระดับมาก โดยปัจจัยภายในที่มีผลต่อการเปลี่ยนแปลงองค์การมากที่สุดคือ นโยบายและเป้าหมายของห้องสมุด ผู้บริหารส่วนใหญ่เห็นว่าปัจจัยภายใน มีผลต่อการเปลี่ยนแปลงองค์การมากกว่าปัจจัยภายนอก สำหรับการเปลี่ยนแปลงองค์การในด้านต่างๆ ผู้บริหารเห็นว่ามีการเปลี่ยนแปลงองค์การ ในด้านโครงสร้างการบริหารและลักษณะงานในระดับปานกลาง ในขณะที่มีการเปลี่ยนแปลงองค์การในด้านบุคลากร งบประมาณ และทรัพยากรสารนิเทศในระดับมาก ผู้บริหารส่วนใหญ่เห็นว่ามีการเปลี่ยนแปลงองค์การ ในด้านโครงสร้างการบริหารมากที่สุด
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
To study the attitudes of administrators in libraries of state higher education institutions towards external and internal factors affecting organization change; organization change, in terms of, administrative structure, personnel, tasks, budget, and information resources, and relationship between external along with internal factors and organization change. Questionnaires were used to collect data from 149 administrators in libraries of state higher education institutions. Results of the study can be summarized as follows: external factors affect organization change at high level and the factor affecting organization change most is technology. Internal factors affect organization change at high level as well. Policies and goals of the libraries are internal factors affecting organization change most. Furthermore, internal factors affect organization change more than external factors. According to administrators' viewpoints, changes occur in administrative structure and tasks at moderate level, while in personnel, budget and information resources at high level. The majority of administrators think that the administrative structure is the most changed area.
Creative Commons License