Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การศึกษาเปรียบเทียบสำนวนจีนที่มีคำว่า "XIN" กับสำนวนไทยที่มีความหมายตรงกัน
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
A comparative study of Chinese idiomatic expressions containing the word "xin" with their Thai equivalents
Year (A.D.)
2000
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
พัชนี ตั้งยืนยง
Second Advisor
ประพิณ มโนมัยวิบูลย์
Faculty/College
Faculty of Arts (คณะอักษรศาสตร์)
Degree Name
อักษรศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
ภาษาจีน
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2000.1540
Abstract
วิทยานิพนธ์ฉบับนี้มีจุดมุ่งหมายที่จะศึกษาเปรียบเทียบสำนวนจีนที่มีคำบอกอวัยวะ-ใจ(xin)ที่ประกอบ ด้วยคำ 4 คำกับสำนวนไทยที่มีความหมายตรงกัน ข้อมูลที่นำมาศึกษาเก็บรวบรวมจากหนังสือเกี่ยวกับสำนวน จีน พจนานุกรมสำนวนจีน และเอกสารต่าง ๆ วิธีการวิจัยใข้การเปรียบเทียบสำนวนจีนที่มีคำบอกอวัยวะ-ใจ ( xin ) กับสำนวนไทยที่มีความหมายตรงหรีอคล้ายคลึงกัน โดยสำนวนไทยอาจมีคำบอกอวัยวะ-ใจเช่นเดียวกัน หรือแตกต่างกันหรือไม่มีคำบอกอวัยวะใด ๆ ในสำนวนเลย ทั้งนี้เพื่อให้เห็นลักษณะที่เหมือนหรือแตกต่างกัน ระหว่างสำนวนจีนกับสำนวนไทย การวิจัยสรุปผลได้ว่าทั้งจีนและไทยต่างมีความเข้าใจที่คล้ายคลึงกันเกี่ยวกับคำนิยามหรือความหมาย ของคำว่าใจที่มีอยู่ในสำนวนว่า นอกจากจะหมายถึงอวัยวะที่ทำหน้าที่สูบฉีดโลหิตไปเลี้ยงร่างกายแล้ว ยังมี ความหมายเชิงนามธรรมที่หมายถึงสิ่งที่ทำหน้าที่รู้ รู้สึก นึกและคิด ซึ่งต่างจากข้อเท็จจริงทางวิทยาศาสตร์ที่ว่า ส่วนที่ทำหน้าที่หรือลังการให้มนุษย์เรารู้ รู้สึก นึกคิดได้นั้นคือสมองซึ่งเป็นที่รวมประสาทต่าง ๆ ให้เกิดความรู้สึก ฯลฯ ดังนั้น ผลการเปรียบเทียบระหว่างสำนวนจีนกับสำนวนไทยจึงสะท้อนให้เห็นถึงทัศนคติ ภูมิปัญญาและ คุณธรรมจริยธรรมของคนจีนและคนไทยที่มีความคล้ายคลึงกันเป็นส่วนใหญ่
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purpose of this thesis is to do a comparative study of Chinese 4 characters idiomatic expressions (phrases) containing the word “xin" with their Thai equivalents. The data studied are collected from books, documents and dictionaries of Chinese and Thai phrases. Comparison is used as the research method in order to bring out both the similarities and the differences between Chinese phrases and their Thai equivalents. The results of the study shows both Chinese and Thai people have similar knowledge of the meaning of the word “xin" (heart) in phrases which means not only the part of the body that pumps blood through the entire circulatory system, but also means “sensation" and “thought" which is different from the physiological scientific fact of being part of a brain which acts as a coordinator at the center of a nervous system. So the result of the comparison reflects the attitudes, wisdom, moral excellence and virtues similar in Chinese and Thai culture.
Creative Commons License