Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
สภาพและปัญหาการดำเนินงานวิชาการ ในโรงเรียนสังกัดสำนักงานคณะกรรมการการศึกษาเอกชน : กรณีศึกษาโรงเรียนที่ได้รับรางวัลพระราชทานระดับประถมศึกษา ปีการศึกษา 2539
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
State and problems of the operation of academic tasks in schools under the jurisdiction of the Office of Private Education Commission : a case study of the Royal Awarded Primary Schools in academic year 2539
Year (A.D.)
1997
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
ใจทิพย์ เชื้อรัตนพงษ์
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
นิเทศการศึกษาและพัฒนาหลักสูตร
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1997.236
Abstract
ศึกษาสภาพการดำเนินงานและปัญหาการดำเนินงาน ในโรงเรียนเอกชนที่ได้รับรางวัลพระราชทานระดับประถมศึกษา ปีการศึกษา 2539 ประชากรคือ โรงเรียนเอกชนที่ได้รับรางวัลพระราชทานระดับประถมศึกษา ปีการศึกษา 2539 เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัยคือ แบบสัมภาษณ์กึ่งโครงสร้าง แบบสอบถามและแบบศึกษาเอกสาร วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยวิธีการวิเคราะห์เนื้อหา หาค่าความถี่และค่าร้อยละ ผลการวิจัยพบว่า โรงเรียนส่วนใหญ่มีการดำเนินงานวิชาการดังนี้ 1) การบริหารงานวิชาการให้สอดคล้องกับจุดหมายของหลักสูตร มีการกำหนดนโยบายการปฏิบัติงานวิชาการ จัดทำแผนปฏิบัติงานวิชาการ และจัดทำปฏิทินปฏิบัติงานวิชาการ รวมทั้งติดตามผลการปฏิบัติงานวิชาการ โดยให้ผู้ปฏิบัติรายงานตามสายบังคับบัญชา 2) การจัดบุคลากรตรงตามหน้าที่ จัดโดยสอบถามความถนัด ความสนใจและความสมัครใจของครู รวมทั้งจัดตามวุฒิการศึกษา ความสามารถ และประสบการณ์ของครู 3) การพัฒนาบุคลากรของสถานศึกษา มีการจัดกิจกรรมเพื่อพัฒนาบุคลากรและติดตามผลการพัฒนาบุคลากร โดยให้ครูส่งรายงานการอบรมสัมมนาทุกครั้ง 4) การจัดสื่อการเรียนการสอน โรงเรียนจัดห้องสื่อเพื่อให้บริการสื่อการเรียนการสอนแก่ครูโดยเฉพาะ 5) การจัดบริการเพื่อสนับสนุนการเรียนการสอน มีการจัดห้องพิเศษเพื่อสนับสนุนการเรียนการสอน เช่น ห้องพยาบาลและห้องสมุด เป็นต้น 6) การจัดการเรียนการสอน มีการเตรียมการสอน จัดสอนซ่อมเสริม และติดตามผลการจัดการเรียนการสอน โดยการนิเทศการสอน และติดตามจากผลการเรียนของนักเรียน 7) การจัดกิจกรรมเสริมหลักสูตร โรงเรียนมีการจัดกิจกรรมเสริมหลักสูตร และติดตามประเมินผล โดยให้ครูผู้ปฏิบัติประเมินและรายงาน 8) การดำเนินการด้านการวัดผลและประเมินผล โรงเรียนสนับสนุนโดยการประชุมชี้แจงเพื่อให้ครูมีความรู้ ความเข้าใจเกี่ยวกับการวัดผลและประเมินผล และมีการจัดทำข้อสอบมาตรฐาน เพื่อจัดทำเป็นคลังข้อสอบ มีการนำผลการวัดผลและประเมินผลการเรียนรู้ของนักเรียนไปใช้ เพื่อปรับปรุงการเรียนการสอน ตรวจสอบผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนของนักเรียน และใช้ในการวิเคราะห์ข้อสอบ มีการติดตามผลการวัดและประเมินผล โดยการจัดทำสถิติข้อมูลเกี่ยวกับการวัดและประเมินผลนักเรียน 9) การให้ชุมชนมีส่วนร่วมในการจัดการเรียนการสอน มีการให้ชุมชนมีส่วนร่วมในการจัดการเรียนการสอนปัญหาการดำเนินงานวิชาการโรงเรียนส่วนใหญ่พบปัญหาเป็นส่วนน้อย
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
To study state and problems of the operation of academic tasks in the royal awarded primary schools under the jurisdiction of the Private of Education Commission in academic year 2539. The research population were the royal awarded primary schools in academic year 2539. The research instruments consisted of the semi-structured interview form, questionnaire form and document study form. The data were statistically analyzed by means of content analysis, frequency and percentage. Research findings were 1) The majority of these schools (1) were academically administered to meet the objectives of the curriculum by setting up academic policies, and operation plans/projects and following up the consequence from reports handed up through administrative channel; (2) assigned the teachers with responsibility regarding their educational background, abilities, and experiences by asking for their clarity, interesting and volunteer; (3) developed the teachers' abilities by setting up activities for improving and following up the consequence from reports handed up every time; (4) prepared instructional media by providing the teachers with instructional media room; (5) provided special rooms for supporting education such as first aid room and library etc.; (6) prepared the lessons, provided remedial teaching and followed up their teaching by instructional supervision and considering the students' evaluation results; (7) set up extra curricula activities and followed up the consequence from teachers' evaluation and report; (8) supported teachers by organizing to inform the teachers of measurement and evaluation, made standardize tests then collecting for testing bank; besides took the measurement and evaluation result to be information for improving teaching-learning methods, checking students' study result and test analyzing then followed up the consequence of measurement and evaluation by provding statistical data about students' measurement and evaluation; (9) let the communities to involve and cooperate in schools' education. 2) Regarding the problems of the operation of academic tasks in the royal awarded primary schools, it was found that most schools had a little problem.
Creative Commons License