Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
ความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างความเชื่อว่าโลกนี้มีความยุติธรรม กับความรู้สึกที่ดีเชิงอัตวิสัยของนิสิตระดับปริญญาตรีชั้นปีที่ 4 จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
The relationship between belief in a just world and subjective well-being of Chulalongkorn University senior students
Year (A.D.)
1997
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
ธีระพร อุวรรณโณ
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
ศิลปศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
จิตวิทยาสังคม
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1997.1021
Abstract
ศึกษาความสัมพันธ์ระหว่าง ความเชื่อว่าโลกนี้มีความยุติธรรมกับความรู้สึกที่ดีเชิงอัตวิสัย และศึกษาเปรียบเทียบความเชื่อว่าโลกนี้มีความยุติธรรม ในนิสิตจุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัยชั้นปีที่ 4 เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัยคือ มาตรวัดความเชื่อว่าโลกนี้มีความยุติธรรม 3 มิติ และมาตรวัดความรู้สึกที่ดีเชิงอัตวิสัย 3 มิติเช่นกัน ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1. ความเชื่อว่าโลกนี้มีความยุติธรรมมิติลักษณะส่วนบุคคล มีสหสัมพันธ์เชิงเส้นตรงทางบวกกับความรู้สึกที่ดีเชิงอัตวิสัย ในมิติด้านความพึงพอใจในชีวิต มิติด้านความสุข และมิติด้านอารมณ์ทางบวกอย่างมีนัยสำคัญที่ระดับ .001 2. ความเชื่อว่าโลกนี้มีความยุติธรรมในมิติลักษณะระหว่างบุคคล มีสหสัมพันธ์เชิงเส้นตรงทางบวกอย่างมีนัยสำคัญ กับความรู้สึกที่ดีเชิงอัตวิสัยในมิติด้านความพึงพอใจในชีวิต มิติด้านความสุข และมิติด้านอารมณ์ทางบวก (p<.01, .001, และ .001 ตามลำดับ) 3. ความเชื่อว่าโลกนี้มีความยุติธรรมในมิติลักษณะทางสังคม-การเมือง มีสหสัมพันธ์เชิงเส้นตรงทางบวกอย่างมีนัยสำคัญกับ ความรู้สึกที่ดีเชิงอัตวิสัยในมิติด้านความพึงพอใจในชีวิต มิติด้านความสุข และมิติด้านอารมณ์ทางบวก (p<.05, .05, และ .01 ตามลำดับ) 4. นิสิตที่กำลังศึกษาในกลุ่มสาขาวิชาวิทยาศาสตร์และมนุษยศาสตร์ มีความเชื่อว่าโลกนี้มีความยุติธรรมทั้ง 3 มิติไม่แตกต่างจากนิสิตที่กำลังศึกษาในกลุ่มสาขาวิชาสังคมศาสตร์ 5. เพศชายและเพศหญิงมีความเชื่อว่าโลกนี้มีความยุติธรรมทั้ง 3 มิติไม่แตกต่างกัน
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
To study the relationship between belief in a just world and subjective well-being and to compare the differences of the belief in a just world of Chulalongkorn University senior students. Instruments in this research were a three-dimension belief in a just world scale and a three-dimension subjective well-being scale. Findings are as follows: 1. The personal dimension of the belief in a just world have significant positive linear correlations with subjective well-being in satisfaction with life, happiness, and positive affect dimensions (p<.001). 2. The interpersonal dimension of the belief in a just world have significant positive linear correlations with subjective well-being in satisfaction with life, happiness, and positive affect dimensions (ps<.01, .001, and .001, respectively). 3. The socio-political dimension of the belief in a just world have significant positive linear correlations with subjective well-being in satisfaction with life, happiness, and positive affect dimensions (ps<.05, .05, and .01, respectively). 4. The students who study in Sciences and Humanities do not differ from the students who study in Social Science in the three-dimension of the belief in a just world. 5. Male and female students do not differ in the three-dimension of the belief in a just world
Creative Commons License