Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
ผลของการใช้ตัวแบบในนิทานหุ่นมือต่อการลดพฤติกรรมก้าวร้าว ในเด็กวัยก่อนเข้าโรงเรียน
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Effects of modeling in puppet show on reducting aggressive behavior in preschool children
Year (A.D.)
1997
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
พรรณทิพย์ ศิริวรรณบุศย์
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
ศิลปศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
จิตวิทยาพัฒนาการ
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1997.1019
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้ มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ ศึกษาผลของการใช้นิทานประกอบหุ่นมือที่แสดงทักษะ ทางสังคมที่เหมาะสมที่มีต่อการลดพฤติกรรมก้าวร้าวในเด็กวัยก่อนเข้าโรงเรียน กลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ใช้ในการวิจัยครั้งนี้ เป็นนักเรียน ระดับชั้นอนุบาล 3 โรงเรียนอนุบาล พุทธรักษา กรุงเทพมหานคร จำนวน 20 คน ซึ่งมีค่าเฉลี่ยร้อยละของพฤติกรรมก้าวร้าวสูงกว่า 60% ของช่วงเวลาการสังเกต แบ่งเป็นกลุ่มทดลองและกลุ่มควบคุม กลุ่มละ 10 คน โดยการชุ่มอย่างง่าย กลุ่มทดลองได้ดูตัวแบบในนิทานประกอบหุ่นมือที่แสดงทักษะทางสังคมที่เหมาะสม และกลุ่มควบคุมได้ดูนิทานประกอบหุ่นมือตามแบบเรียน การวิจัยครั้งนี้แบ่งเป็น 4 ระยะ ใช้การทดลองแบบมีกลุ่มควบคุม แบ่งเป็นระยะก่อนทดลอง, ระยะทดลอง, ระยะหลังทดลอง และระยะติดตามผล ใช้เวลาดำเนินการทั้งหมด 8 สัปดาห์ สัปดาห์ ละ 5 วัน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ไนการวิจัยครั้งนี้คือ แบบสังเกตพฤติกรรมก้าวร้าว มีค่าความสอดคล้องระหว่างผู้สังเกตตั้งแต่ 80% ขึ้นไป และนิทานประกอบหุ่นมือที่ผู้วิจัยสร้างขึ้น สถิติที่ใช้ในการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลคือ Two-Way ANOVA ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1. เด็กที่มีระดับพฤติกรรมก้าวร้าวสูงที่ได้ดูตัวแบบในนิทานประกอบหุ่นมือ ที่แสดงทักษะทางสังคมที่เหมาะสม จะมีพฤติกรรมก้าวร้าวลดลงมากกว่าเด็กที่มีระดับพฤติกรรมก้าวร้าวสูง ที่ได้ดูนิทานประกอบหุ่นมือตามแบบเรียนทั้งในระยะหลังทดลอง และติดตามผลอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติ ที่ระดับ .05 2. เด็กที่มีระดับพฤติกรรมก้าวร้าวสูงที่ได้ดูตัวแบบในนิทานประกอบหุ่นมือที่แสดงทักษะ ทางสังคมที่เหมาะสมจะมีพฤติกรรมก้าวร้าวในระยะหลังทดลอง และติดตามผลลดลงกว่าระยะก่อนทดลอง อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purpose of this research was to study the effect of modeling in puppet show on stud reducing aggressive behavior in preschool children. The subjects were 20 aggressive preschool children in class of the kindergarten 3 of Putharaksa Kindergarten School, Bangkok Metropolis. The subjects who have percent interval of aggressive behavior observation higher than sixty percents were randomly selected into the experimental group and the control group, ten students each. The experimental group was assigned to watch the appropriate social skill modeling in puppet show in the composed stories while the control group watched modeling in puppet show in the stories from text books. The control group and the experimental group were devided into four phases : pre-experimental, experimental, post-experimental and follow-up periods. The treatment in both groups were carried for 8 weeks and 5 days per week. The instrument used in this research was the observational aggressive check list developed by the researcher for the preschooler with the Interobserver Reliability of .86. The researcher also developed the stories for modeling in puppet show. The hypothesis of this research was tested by Two-Way ANOVA. The results showed that : 1. The group of preschool children with high aggressive behavior who watched the appropriate social skills in puppet show in the composed stories showed significantly reducing aggressive behavior than the group of preschool children with high aggressive behavior who watched modeling in puppet show in the stories from text books both in post-experimental period and the follow-up period. 2. The preschool children with high aggressive behavior who watched the appropriate social! skills in puppet show in the composed stories showed significantly reducing aggressive behavior both in post-experimental period and the follow-up period.
Creative Commons License