Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การพัฒนาโปรแกรมการแนะแนวแบบกลุ่มย่อยเพื่อเพิ่มการใส่ใจในการเรียน
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
The development of small group guidance program for increasing study attention
Year (A.D.)
1997
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
วัชรี ทรัพย์มี
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
ศิลปศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
จิตวิทยาการปรึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1997.1014
Abstract
พัฒนาโปรแกรมการแนะแนวแบบกลุ่มย่อยเพื่อเพิ่มการใส่ใจในการเรียนของนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 1 โดยมีสมมติฐานการวิจัย คือ (1) นักเรียนที่เข้าร่วมโปรแกรมการแนะแนวแบบกลุ่มย่อย จะมีคะแนนการใส่ใจในการเรียนหลังการทดลอง สูงกว่าก่อนการเข้าร่วมโปรแกรมการแนะแนวแบบกลุ่มย่อย (2) นักเรียนที่เข้าร่วมโปรแกรมการแนะแนวแบบกลุ่มย่อย จะมีคะแนนการใส่ใจในการเรียนหลังการทดลอง สูงกว่านักเรียนที่ไม่ได้เข้าร่วมโปรแกรมการแนะแนวแบบกลุ่มย่อย การวิจัยนี้เป็นการวิจัยเชิงทดลอง แบบมีกลุ่มควบคุมทดสอบก่อนและหลังการทดลอง กลุ่มตัวอย่างเป็นนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 1 โรงเรียนสายปัญญา ในพระบรมราชินูปถัมภ์ จำนวน 22 คน ซึ่งสุมจากนักเรียนที่ได้คะแนนจากแบบสำรวจการใส่ใจ ในการเรียนต่ำกว่าเปอร์เซนไทล์ที่ 25 ลงมา โดยสุ่มเข้าเป็นกลุ่มทดลอง 1 กลุ่ม กลุ่มควบคุม 1 กลุ่ม กลุ่มละ 11 คน กลุ่มทดลองได้รับโปรแกรมการแนะแนวแบบกลุ่มย่อยเป็นเวลา 6 สัปดาห์ติดต่อกัน สัปดาห์ละ 2 ครั้ง ครั้งละ 1 ชั่วโมง 30 นาที รวม 12 ครั้ง เป็นเวลา 18 ชั่วโมง โดยผู้วิจัยเป็นผู้ดำเนินกิจกรรม เครื่องมือที่ใฃ้เก็บข้อมูลในการวิจัย คือ แบบสำรวจการใส่ใจในการเรียนที่ผู้วิจัยพัฒนาขึ้น วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลด้วยการทดสอบความแตกต่าง ของค่าเฉลี่ยของคะแนนการใส่ใจในการเรียนโดยใช้การทดสอบค่าที (t-test) ผลการวิจัยปรากฏว่า (1) นักเรียนที่เข้าร่วมโปรแกรมการแนะแนวแบบกลุ่มย่อย มีคะแนนการใส่ใจในการเรียนหลังการทดลองสูงกว่า ก่อนการเข้าร่วมโปรแกรมการแนะแนวแบบกลุ่มย่อย อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 (2) นักเรียนที่เข้าร่วมโปรแกรมการแนะแนวแบบกลุ่มย่อย มีคะแนนการใส่ใจในการเรียนหลังการทดลองสูงกว่า นักเรียนที่ไม่ได้เข้าร่วมโปรแกรมการแนะแนวแบบกลุ่มย่อย อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
To study the development of small group guidance program for increasing study attention of mathayom suksa one students. The hypothesis were that (1) The posttest scores on the study attention inventory of the experimental group would be higher than its pretest scores. (2) The posttest scores on the study attention inventory of the experimental group would be higher than the posttest scores of the control group. The research design was the pretest-posttest control group design. The sample was 22 of mathayom suksa one students at Saipanya School, Bangkok, that randomly selected from the students who scored below the 25 percentile on the study attention inventory. They were randomly assigned to the experimental group and the control group, each group comprised of 11 students. The experimental group participated in small group guidance program conducted by the researcher for a session of one hour and a half, 2 sessions per weeks, for 6 consecutive weeks, for the total of 12 sessions which made apporximately 18 hours. The instrument used for data collection in this research was the study attention inventory developed by the reseacher. The t-test was ultilized for data analysis. The results indicated that : (1) The posttest scroes on the study attention inventory of the experimental group was higher than its pretest scores at .05 level of significance. (2) The posttest scores on the study attention inventory of the experimental group was higher than the posttest scores of the control group at .05 level of significance.
Share
COinS