Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การรับนวกรรมอินเทอร์เน็ตของกลุ่มอุตสาหกรรมหนังสือพิมพ์กับการปรับตัวขององค์กร
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
The adoption of internet innovation's of newspapers industry and the organization's adaptation
Year (A.D.)
1997
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
ดรุณี หิรัญรักษ์
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
นิเทศศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
การหนังสือพิมพ์
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1997.450
Abstract
การวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์ในการศึกษาถึงกระบวนการรับนวกรรมอินเทอร์เน็ตของคนในอุตสาหกรรมหนังสือพิมพ์ ว่ามีลักษณะอย่างไร มีอัตราการรับช้า-เร็ว อย่างไร รวมถึงศึกษาถึงอิทธิพลของการรับนวกรรมอินเทอร์เน็ตมีต่อการเปลี่ยนแปลงในองค์กร อาทิ รูปแบบพฤติกรรมการทำงานของผู้สื่อข่าว ฝ่ายโฆษณา ฝ่ายศิลป์ และใครงสร้างองค์กร และการศึกษาถึงแนวโน้มของอุตสาหกรรมหนังสือพิมพ์ โดยระเบียบวิธีวิจัยที่ใช้ในการศึกษา คือการวิจัยเชิงคุณภาพ ด้วยการสัมภาษณ์แบบเจาะลึก และแนวคิดสำคัญที่ใช้ในการศึกษาได้แก่ แนวคิดเกี่ยวกับการสื่อสารงานนวกรรม และทฤษฎีองค์กร ผลการวิจัยพบว่ากระบวนการรับนวกรรมอินเทอร์เน็ตของกลุ่มคนในอุตสาหกรรมหนังสือพิมพ์ เกิดขึ้นจากการเริ่มรับรู้ข้อมูลข่าวสารผ่านทางสื่อต่างประเทศ แล้วนำมาใช้ในองค์กรโดยมีอัตราการรับนวกรรมทค่อนข้างเร็ว คือจัดอยู่ในกลุ่มนำสมัยถึงล้ำสมัย โดยปัจจัยที่มีผลให้เกิดการยอมรับคือลักษณะของอินเทอร์เน็ตที่มีความได้เปรียบเทคโนโลยีเดิมที่ใช้อยู่ และมีความสอดคล้องกับลักษณะการทำงานของหนังสือพิมพ์ ที่ต้องการบริโภคข่าวสาร ส่วนผลกระทบที่เกิดขึ้นจากการรับนวกรรมอินเทอร์เน็ต ก็คือการทำงานของผู้สื่อข่าวเปลี่ยนแปลงไป โดยหันมาใช้อินเทอร์เน็ตเป็นแหล่งค้นหาข่าว โดยเฉพาะผู้สื่อข่าวต่างประเทศ ข่าวกีฬา และ ข่าวบันเทิงต่างประเทศ ส่วนการปรับตัวของฝ่ายโฆษณานั้นจะมีการเรียนรู้และนำมาประกอบการค้นหาข้อมูลรายชื่อลูกค้า และการปรับตัวของเจ้าหน้าที่ฝ่ายศิลป์เกิดขึ้นค่อนข้างมาก โดยต้องเรียนรู้การใช้งานอินเทอร์เน็ตเพื่อปรับให้เข้ากับลักษณะงานเดิมที่มีอยู่
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The objective of this research is to understand the policy the process of information distribution by Internet which used by newspaper industry. Also the study of technology on working behavior of persons involved, such as news gathering, advertising, arts, as well as, the organization itself. The study also includes the trend of newspapers industry. This research is conducted by using qualitative method | by the depth interview about the idea and opinion of lithe process and organization theory. The results of the research can be summarized as follows: the using of modern Internet technology is created from abroad and then is apply to us in the organization . The rate of perception is somehow differently among organizations, from very rapid to low. The factor which influence acceptance is very much better than existing process. Moreover Internet working process is very fit the needs of industry which involves about distribution of information worldwide, the method is not complexity because of the program is very easy to operate. However, there are some impact | which make the change of working behavior, especially the persons who work with foreign front, such as news, sport and entertainment news. For advertising, the workers mainly utilize the technology to such for customers needs, while their main duty is still direct contact, with customers. For art workers, they have to study and adapt process to fit the current job.
Creative Commons License