Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
ความรู้ ทัศนคติ และพฤติกรรมการใช้เทคโนโลยีสารสนเทศทั่วไป กับการเปิดรับสื่อวารสารสนเทศของเด็กและเยาวชน ในเขตกรุงเทพมหานคร
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Knowledge, attitude, and behavior of the children and youths in Bangkok areas concerning general information technology and their exposure to journalism media
Year (A.D.)
1997
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
พีระ จิรโสภณ
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
นิเทศศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
การหนังสือพิมพ์
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1997.432
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาความสัมพันธ์ระหว่าง ความรู้ ทัศนคติ พฤติกรรมการใช้เทคโนโลยีสารสนเทศ และการเปิดรับสื่อวารสารสนเทศ โดยศึกษาจากเด็กและเยาวชนที่มีลักษณะ ประชากร และพื้นฐานด้านครอบครัวทีแตกต่างกัน วิธีวิจัยใช้แบบสอบถามกับเด็กและเยาวชนในเขตกรุงเทพมหานคร จำนวน 210 คน ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1. ความรู้ ทัศนคติ และพฤติกรรมการใช้เทคโนโลยีสารสนเทศ ไม่มีความสัมพันธ์ ซึ่งกันและกัน ณ ระดับนัยสำคัญทางสถติที่ .05 2. พฤติกรรมการใช้เทคโนโลยีสารสนเทศกับการเปิดรับข่าวสารจากสื่อวารสารสนเทศ มีความสัมพันธ์ในทางบวกหรือในเชิงสอดคล้องกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .01 3. ความรู้ ทัศนคติ พฤติกรรมการใช้เทคโนโลยีสารสนเทศ และการเปิดรับสื่อวารสารสนเทศ แตกต่างไปตามลักษณะทางประชากรของเด็กและ เยาวชน ในด้าน อายุ สถานที่ศึกษา ระดับการศึกษา ระดับการศึกษาของบิดา ระดับการศึกษาของมารดา บุคคลที่อาศัยด้วย และลักษณะที่อยู่อาศัย อย่าง มีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติ แต่ไม่แตกต่างกันในลักษณะทางประชากรอื่น ๆ ที่นำมาศึกษา เช่น เพศ ค่าใช้จ่ายที่ผู้ปกครองให้ในแต่ละ เดือน รายได้รวมของครอบครัวโดยเฉลี่ยต่อ เดือน ฯลฯ
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
This research aims to study the correlations among knowledge, attitude, and behaviour concerning information technology and the exposure to journalism media of 210 children and youths with diffierent demographic characteristics and family backgrounds. The results are as followed: 1. Knowledge, attitude, and behaviour concerning information technology have no statistical correlation at the significant level at .05. 2. Behaviour of using information technology and the exposure to journalism media have positive statistical correlation at the significant level .01. 3. Knowledge, attitude, behaviour of using information technology,and the exposure to journalism media are statistically significant different among children and youths with different demographic characteristics: ages, types of educational institutes, education levels, father’s educational levels, mother’s educational levels, parenthood, and residence type. While other demographic characteristics being studied, such as sex, monthly expenses, family monthly total incomes, etc. do not make statistical differences in knowledge, attitude and behaviour concerning general information technology and journalism media exposure.
Creative Commons License