Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การตัดสินใจด้านการจัดการเทคโนโลยีการตัดต่อแบบนอน-ลีเนียร์ ขององค์กรผู้ผลิตรายการโทรทัศน์
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Decision making process of non-linear editing technology management in TV production organization
Year (A.D.)
1997
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
สุธี พลพงษ์
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
นิเทศศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
การสื่อสารมวลชน
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1997.417
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้ มีจุดมุ่งหมายเพื่อศึกษาปัจจัยที่มีผลต่อการตัดสินใจ และวิธีการจัดการเทคโนโลยีตัดต่อแบบนอน-ลีเนียร์ ขององค์กรผู้ผลิตรายการโทรทัศน์ ที่มีเครื่องมือเป็นของตนเอง โดยศึกษาจากบุคลากร 2 ระดับ คือ ผู้บริหารและผู้ปฏิบัติของสถานีโทรทัศน์ บริษัทผู้รับผลิตรายการโทรทัศน์ และบริษัทผู้ให้บริการด้านตัดต่อ การศึกษากระทำโดยวิธีวิจัยเชิงคุณภาพ โดยเก็บข้อมูลด้วยแบบสอบถามในรอบแรก เพื่อจัดกลุ่มประชากรและคัดเลือกกลุ่มตัวอย่าง จากนั้นเก็บข้อมูลด้วยการสัมภาษณ์ผู้บริหารและผู้ปฏิบัติขององค์กรที่เป็นกลุ่มตัวอย่างในรอบที่สอง กรอบแนวคิดทฤษฎีที่ใช้ในการศึกษา ได้แก่ การจัดการเทคโนโลยีในองค์กร และระบบและกระบวนการตัดต่อ ผลการวิจัยพบว่า การตัดสินใจรับเทคโนโลยีการตัดต่อแบบนอน-ลีเนียร์ของผู้บริหาร องค์กรผู้ผลิตรายการโทรทัศน์เป็นไปในทิศทางเดียวกัน คือ เป็นไปตามกระแสแรงผลักดันของเทคโนโลยี ที่เปลี่ยนจากระบบอนาล็อกมาเป็นระบบดิจิตอล ประกอบกับนวกรรมของเทคโนโลยีดังกล่าว ต้องการการปรับเปลี่ยนเพียงเล็กน้อยในกระบวนการผลิตเดิมขององค์กร สำหรับการจัดการเทคโนโลยีการตัดต่อแบบนอน-ลีเนียร์ พบว่าองค์กรผู้ผลิตรายการโทรทัศน์ ขาดการเตรียมความพร้อมในการจัดการเทคโนโลยี แต่ก็มีความพยายามในการปรับกระบวนการตัดต่อให้สอดคล้องกับ ระบบปฏิบัติที่จำเป็นสำหรับเทคโนโลยีใหม่ เพื่อการใช้เทคโนโลยีให้เกิดประโยชน์สูงสุด การปรับเปลี่ยนดังกล่าวขึ้นอยู่กับปัจจัยต่างๆ ได้แก่ รูปแบบรายการ รูปแบบในการเผยแพร่ งบประมาณ และระยะเวลาในการผลิต
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The objectives of the research are to study factors affecting the decision making and management of non-linear editing technology in TV station | production house and video lab. The research is qualitative research | using two methods of gathering data. Firstly the general information of the organizations are serveyed by questionnaire. Secondly the executives and the operators of selected organization are interviewed. The approaches used for studying are technology management in organizations and editing system and process. The results reveal that the decision making of all TV production organizations are affected by the technological force that the analog system has been changed to digital system. In addition to technology force, this technological innovation requires little change in the production process of the organization to be used. For management of technology, the study finds that all organizations lack preparation of technology management. To use technology effectively, however, some organizations try to modify their editing process to be compatible with the new cultural tool. This modification depends on various factors including program format, form of product distribution, budget and time for production.
Creative Commons License