Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
ผลของการใช้บทเรียนคอมพิวเตอร์ช่วยสอน ที่มีต่อผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนเสริมหลักภาษาไทยของนักเรียนชั้นปีที่ 1 ระดับประกาศนียบัตรวิชาชีพในวิทยาลัยเกษตรและเทคโนโลยี
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Effects of using computer assisted instruction lessons on the achievement in supplementary learning of Thai language structures of first year students at the vocational certificate level in agricultural and technological college
Year (A.D.)
1997
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
สายใจ อินทรัมพรรย์
Second Advisor
สุกรี รอดโพธิ์ทอง
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
การสอนภาษาไทย
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1997.219
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์ เพื่อศึกษาผลของการใช้บทเรียนคอมพิวเตอร์ช่วยสอนที่มีต่อผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนเสริมหลักภาษาไทยของนักเรียนชั้นปีที่ 1 ระดับประกาศนียบัตรวิชาชีพ ในวิทยาลัยเกษตรและเทคโนโลยี กลุ่มตัวอย่างประชากรที่ใช้ในการวิจัยครั้งนี้เป็นนักเรียนชั้นปีที่ 1 วิทยาลัยเกษตรและเทคโนโลยีฉะเชิงเทรา ปีการศึกษา 2540 ที่ได้คะแนนทดสอบก่อนเรียนต่ำกว่าร้อยละ 50 จำนวน 60 คน นำมาแบ่งเป็น 2 กลุ่ม กลุ่มละ 30 คน ให้กลุ่มหนึ่งเป็นกลุ่มทดลองเรียนเสริมหลักภาษาไทยจากบทเรียนคอมพิวเตอร์ช่วยสอน อีกกลุ่มหนึ่งเป็นกลุ่มควบคุมเรียนเสริมหลักภาษาไทยโดยครูเป็นผู้สอน ใช้เวลาในการเรียนคาบละ 30 นาที วันละ 1 คาบ เป็นเวลา 12 วัน เมื่อเรียนจบแล้ว ให้นักเรียนทำแบบทดสอบวัดผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนที่ผู้วิจัยสร้างขึ้น แล้วนำมาวิเคราะห์ความแตกต่างของคะแนน โดยการทดสอบค่า ที (t-test difference score) ผลการวิจัยพบว่า นักเรียนที่เรียนโดยใช้บทเรียนคอมพิวเตอร์ช่วยสอนมีผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนเสริมหลักภาษาไทยสูงกว่านักเรียนที่เรียนโดยครูเป็นผู้สอนอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ 0.01
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purpose of this research was to study the effects of using computer assisted instruction lessons on the achievement in supplementary learning of Thai language structures of first year students at the vocational certificate level in agricultural and technological college. The sample were 60 students of Chachoengsao College of Agriculture and Technology in the academic year 1997 who got the pretest scores on Thai language achievement test less than 50 percents. They were divided into two groups. The experimental group was taught supplementary learning of Thai language structures by using computer assisted instruction lessons and the controlled group was taught supplementary learning of Thai language structures by using teacher directed instruction. They learned 30 minutes a period a day for 12 days. At the end of the study, they were tested by the achievement test. The obtained data were analyzed by means of a t-test difference score. The result of this research revealed that : The students who learned by using computer assisted instruction lessons had the achievement in supplementary learning of Thai language structures higher than the students who learned by using teacher directed instruction at the 0.01 level of significance.
Share
COinS