Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การศึกษาบรรยากาศการเรียนการสอนวิทยาศาสตร์ ระดับมัธยมศึกษาตอนต้นในโรงเรียน โครงการขยายโอกาสทางการศึกษาขั้นพื้นฐาน สังกัดกรุงเทพมหานคร
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Study of classroom atmosphere science instruction at the lower secondary eduction level in school under the Expansion of Basic Education Opportunity Project Bangkok Metropolitan Administration
Year (A.D.)
1997
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
สุนทร ช่วงสุวนิช
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
การศึกษาวิทยาศาสตร์
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1997.215
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์ เพื่อศึกษาบรรยากาศการเรียนการสอนวิทยาศาสตร์ระดับมัธยมศึกษาตอนต้นในโรงเรียนโครงการขยายโอกาสทางการศึกษาขั้นพื้นฐาน สังกัดกรุงเทพมหานคร กลุ่มตัวอย่างคือ โรงเรียน 5 โรงเรียน ห้องเรียนวิทยาศาสตร์ จำนวน 9 ชั้นเรียน และครูที่สอนวิชาวิทยาศาสตร์ในชั้นเรียน จำนวน 8 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัย คือ แบบสังเกตบรรยากาศการเรียนการสอนวิทยาศาสตร์ ซึ่งผู้วิจัยสร้างขึ้น วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยหาค่าร้อยละ ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1. บรรยากาศทางกายภาพส่วนใหญ่เป็นดังนี้ 1.1 การจัดที่นั่งเรียนในห้องปฏิบัติการวิทยาศาสตร์ จัดเป็นกลุ่มเพื่อทำการทดลอง โต๊ะทดลองทำด้วยไม้รูปสี่เหลี่ยมผืนผ้าขนาดยาวสำหรับให้นักเรียนนั่งล้อมรอบ ประมาณ 5-8 คน 1.2 มีการเก็บวัสดุอุปกรณ์วิทยาศาสตร์ไว้ในตู้อย่างเป็นระเบียบและเป็นหมวดหมู่ 1.3 มีการจัดป้ายนิเทศทางวิทยาศาสตร์ 1.4 อากาศภายในห้องถ่ายเทได้ดี 1.5 ห้องเรียนสว่างซึ่งอาศัยแสงสว่างทั้งแสงไฟฟ้าและแสงธรรมชาติจากภายนอก 1.6 มีเสียงดังรบกวนจากห้องข้างเคียง 1.7 ห้องเรียนแออัด 1.8 ห้องเรียนสะอาด 1.9 ก๊อกน้ำและอ่างน้ำบางส่วนสามารถใช้งานได้ 2. บรรยากาศทางจิตวิทยาในการเรียนการสอน ส่วนใหญ่เป็นดังนี้ 2.1 ครูกระตุ้นความสนใจของนักเรียน โดยการเล่าสถานการณ์แล้วโยงเข้าสู่การสอน 2.2 นักเรียนไม่มีอิสระในการทำกิจกรรมการเรียน เนื่องจากต้องปฏิบัติตามคำบอกของครู 2.3 ครูไม่ตัดสินคำตอบของนักเรียนว่าถูกหรือผิด แต่อธิบายอย่างมีเหตุผล 2.4 นักเรียนค้นหาความรู้จากหนังสือเรียนเพียงอย่างเดียว 2.5 ครูมีความยุติธรรมกับนักเรียน โดยให้นักเรียนมีส่วนร่วมในการตอบคำถามอย่างทั่วถึง มีการชมเชย เมื่อนักเรียนปฏิบัติดีและถูกต้อง 2.6 ครูควบคุมให้นักเรียนมีวินัยในการทำงาน โดยกำหนดช่วงเวลาในการทำงาน และกำหนดเวลาส่งงานอย่างชัดเจน และลงโทษเมื่อนักเรียนไม่ส่งหรือส่งช้า
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purpose of the research was to study the classroom atmosphere science instruction at the lower secondary education level in schools under the Expansion of Basic Education Opportunity Project, Bangkok Metropolitan Administration. The samples were 5 schools, 9 science classrooms and 8 science teachers. The research instrument was the observation form which was constructed by the researcher. Data were analyzed by percentage. The research findings were as follows: 1. The physical atmosphere mostly found were : 1.1 Seatings in the science laboratories were arranged for experimental activities. Each wooden rectangular experimental table was surrounded by 5-8 students on single chairs. 1.2 Science materials and equipments were arranged and classified in good order in the cupboard. 1.3 Science bulletin boards were set. 1.4 The classrooms were airy. 1.5 The classrooms were brightened by electricity and the natural light. 1.6 The classrooms were disturbed by the noise from the classroom nearby. 1.7 The classrooms were crowded. 1.8 The classroom were clean. 1.9 Some of the water pipes and basins were in good condition. 2. The psychological atmosphere mostly found were : 2.1 Teachers stimulated students interest by using mind capture. 2.2 It was found that the students had no freedom in doing activities because students had to do according to teachers' instruction. 2.3 Teachers did not judge students' answers but explained them reasonably. 2.4 Teachers provoked students to find knowledge only from books. 2.5 Teachers had justice by letting them participating in answering questions. Compliment was done when students could do things correctly. 2.6 Teachers disciplined students to work by setting timing in doing and handed in their work. Punishment was done when students sent their work late or did not send it at all.
Creative Commons License