Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การศึกษาบทบาทของครูในการพัฒนาทักษะการแก้ปัญหาของเด็กวัยอนุบาล ในโรงเรียนสังกัด สำนักงานการประถมศึกจังหวัดนนทบุรี
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
A study of teachers role in developing problem solving skills of preschoolers in schools under the Jurisdiction of the Office of Nonthaburi Provincial Primary Education
Year (A.D.)
1997
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
อุดมลักษณ์ กุลพิจิตร
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
การศึกษาปฐมวัย
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1997.209
Abstract
ศึกษาบทบาทของครูในการพัฒนาทักษะการแก้ปัญหาของเด็กวัยอนุบาล ในโรงเรียนสังกัดสำนักงานการประถมศึกษาจังหวัดนนทบุรี ในด้านการวางแผนการจัดกิจกรรมการเรียนการสอน เพื่อพัฒนาทักษะการแก้ปัญหาของเด็กวัยอนุบาล ด้านการสอนทักษะการแก้ปัญหาตามกระบวนการแก้ปัญหา และปัญหาอุปสรรคของครูผู้สอน ผลการวิจัย พบว่า 1. ครูมีการวางแผนการจัดกิจกรรมการเรียนการสอนเพื่อพัมนาทักษะการแก้ปัญหา โดยจัดกิจกรรมในหน่วยการเรียนที่มีเนื้อหาหรือวัตถุประสงค์ ที่สัมพันธ์หรือเน้นการแก้ปัญหา วิธีปฏิบัติคือ เลือกสถานการณ์ที่เกิดขึ้นจริงมาใช้เป็นสถานการณ์ตัวอย่าง ให้เด็กร่วมอภิปรายและสรุปวิธีการแก้ปัญหา ช่วงเวลาที่จัดกิจกรรมฝึกแก้ปัญหามากที่สุดคือ ช่วงกิจกรรมในวงกลม สื่อที่นำมาใช้ประกอบหรือกระตุ้นความสนใจเด็กเกี่ยวกับปัญหามากที่สุดคือ สื่อประเภทนิทาน วิธีการที่ครูใช้ในการประเมินผลการแก้ปัญหาของเด็กคือ การสังเกตพฤติกรรมเด็กขณะแก้ปัญหาและประเมิน ในด้านความสามารถในการเลือกหรือบอกวิธีการแก้ปัญหา 2. ด้านการสอนทักษะการแก้ปัญหาตามกระบวนการแก้ปัญหา จากการจัดกิจกรรมในชั้นเรียน วิธีการที่ครูปฏิบัติ คือ การสอนทักษะการกำหนดประเด็นปัญหา ครูเสนอปัญหาโดยใช้ภาพที่มีเรื่องราวที่เป็นปัญหา ให้เด็กร่วมแสดงความคิดเห็นเกี่ยวกับปัญหาและสรุปสาเหตุของปัญหา การสอนทักษะการพิจารณาเลือกวิธีการแก้ปัญหา ครูให้เด็กเสนอความคิดเห็นอย่างเสรี แล้วสรุปและร่วมกันตัดสินใจเป็นระบบกลุ่มในการเลือกวิธีแก้ปัญหา การสอนทักษะการทดลองปฏิบัติการแก้ปัญหา ครูให้เด็กแก้ปัญหาตามวิธีที่เลือกและครูให้ความช่วยเหลือ การสอนทักษะการประเมินและสรุปผลการแก้ปัญหา ครูให้เด็กเสนอวิธีแก้ไขปัญหาของตนเอง และกระตุ้นให้เด็กตรวจสอบการทำงาน ด้านการสอนทักษะการแก้ปัญหาตามกระบวนการแก้ปัญหา จากสถานการณ์ที่เกิดขึ้นจริง วิธีการที่ครูปฏิบัติคือ การสอนทักษะการกำหนดประเด็นปัญหา ครูใช้การถามหรือการพูดกระตุ้นให้เด็กเข้าใจปัญหา การสอนทักษะการพิจารณาเลือกวิธีการแก้ปัญหา ครูใช้คำถามกระตุ้นให้เด็กคิดหาวิธีการด้วยตนเอง การสอนทักษะการปฏิบัติการทดลองแก้ปัญหา ครูให้เด็กแก้ปัญหาตามวิธีการที่เด็กบอก และครูให้ความช่วยเหลือแนะนำส่วนทักษะการประเมิน และสรุปผลการแก้ปัญหาครูไม่ได้สอน 3. ปัญหาและอุปสรรคของครูผู้สอน ได้แก่ เด็กขาดความพร้อม สุขภาพไม่แข็งแรงและมีพื้นฐานการเลี้ยงดูแตกต่างกัน ครูขาดความรู้ความเข้าใจเกี่ยวกับการพัฒนาทักษะการแก้ปัญหา ครูไม่เปิดโอกาสให้เด็กแก้ปัญหา และครูสอนเด็กจำนวนมากดูแลไม่ทั่วถึง ผู้ปกครองไม่ส่งเสริมให้เด็กแก้ปัญหาด้วยตนเอง กิจกรรมการสอนในแต่ละวันมีมาก และกิจกรรมการเรียนการสอนที่เน้นการแก้ปัญหาในแผนการจัดประสบการณ์มีน้อย
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
To study teachers' role on developing problem solving skills of preschoolers in schools under the jurisdiction of the Office of Nonthaburi Provicial Primary Education in the aspects of instructional planning to develop problem solving skills of preschoolers, and problem solving instruction skills by using problem solving process. State of the instructional problems were also investigated. The findings were as follows: 1. Most teachers had planned instructional activities to practice problem solving skills by planning activities only in the units that the contents or objectives related or emphasized problem solving. The methodologies used were selecting the real problem situations to be sample situations for children to discuss and conclude problem solving methods. The problem solving activities occured most during the circle activity time. The instructional media used to encourage children's interesting in problem solving the most was story tales. The method teachers used to assess children's problem solving was the observation of children's ability in selecting or telling the problems. 2. In terms of teaching process in problem solving instruction by planning activities in the classrooms, most teachers taught problem indentification skill by showing pictures concerning problems, allowing children to show their opinions about problems and conclude the causes of problems. Decision making skill was taught by allowing children to show their opinions freely, conclude and decide together in small groups to select their problem solving methods. For teaching trying out skill, teachers widely allowed children to solve problems with the methods they selected and teachers also helped them. For teaching evaluation and conclusion skill, teachers allowed children to tell their methods of problem solving and encouraged them to revise their problem solving. For teaching process in problem solving skills by actual problems, most teachers taught problem indentification skill by asking question to encourage children for problem understanding. To teach decision making skill, teachers asked children to select their methods by themselves. For teaching trying out skill, teachers allowed children to solve problems according to their ways and also helped them. However, teachers rarely taught the evaluation and conclusion skill. 3. In terms of teacher's problems and difficulties, children were immature, unhealthy and having background differences in child rearing practices. Teachers were lack of knowledge and understanding in problem solving instruction. Teachers did not allow children to solve problems by themselves and children were lack of supervision. Parents also did not allow children to solve problems by themselves either, and daily instructional activities were too many as well as the insufficients of problem solving activities in the instructional plans.
Share
COinS