Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การศึกษาสภาพและปัญหาการจัดดำเนินการกิจกรรมพลศึกษาในโรงเรียนอนุบาล สังกัดกรุงเทพมหานคร
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
A study of state and problems in organizing the physical education activities in kindergarten schools under the jurisdiction of the Bangkok Metropolitan administration
Year (A.D.)
1997
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
รัชนี ขวัญบุญจัน
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
พลศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1997.297
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์ เพื่อศึกษาสภาพและปัญหาการจัดดำเนินการกิจกรรมพลศึกษา และเปรียบเทียบปัญหาการจัดดำเนินการกิจกรรมพลศึกษา ระหว่างผู้บริหารและครูผู้สอนกิจกรรมพลศึกษาในโรงเรียนอนุบาล สังกัดกรุงเทพมหานคร ผู้วิจัยส่งแบบสอบถาม 440 ฉบับ ให้กับผู้บริหาร 220 ฉบับ ครูผู้สอนกิจกรรมพลศึกษา 220 ฉบับ ได้รับคืน 418 ฉบับ คิดเป็นร้อยละ 95.00 และสังเกตการจัดกิจกรรมพลศึกษา จำนวน 8 โรงเรียน นำข้อมูลที่ได้มาวิเคราะห์หาร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน และวิเคราะห์ความแตกต่างด้วยการทดลองค่าที (t-test) ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1. การจัดกิจกรรมพลศึกษาในโรงเรียนอนุบาลส่วนใหญ่เน้นวัตถุประสงค์ เพื่อความสนุกสนาน เสริมสร้างสมรรถภาพทางกายให้แข็งแรง ฝึกหัดให้นักเรียนเป็นผู้เล่นและผู้ดูที่ดี และให้นักเรียนมีทักษะการเคลื่อนไหวที่ดี กิจกรรมศึกษาที่จัดในโรงเรียนอนุบาลประกอบด้วย กิจกรรมการเคลื่อนไหวขั้นพื้นฐาน คือ การยืน การนั่ง การตบมือ การก้มตัว การบิดตัว การพยักหน้า การเหยียดตัว การเดิน การวิ่ง การเดินตามจังหวะ การกระโดดเท้าคู่ การโยนรับลูกบอล การกลิ้งลูกบอลกับพื้น การขว้างลูกบอล และยิมนาสติกขั้นพื้นฐาน คือ การทรงตัว และการปีนป่าย และมีการจัดกิจกรรมเสริมด้านพลศึกษาทุกปี โรงเรียนมีการเรียนกิจกรรมพลศึกษาสัปดาห์ละ 3 คาบๆ ละ 20 นาที ครูผู้สอนกิจกรรมพลศึกษาเป็นครูประจำวิชาพลศึกษา ใช้วิธีสอนแบบสาธิตให้ดูและให้นักเรียนทำตาม มีการจัดทำกำหนดการสอนทุกปี มีการจัดเตรียมอุปกรณ์การสอนทุกครั้ง เมื่อมีปัญหาในการสอนกิจกรรมพลศึกษาครูผู้สอนปรึกษาผู้บริหาร อุปกรณ์ที่ครูผู้สอนใช้ส่วนใหญ่ คือ ลูกบอล ห่วงยาง และเบาะยิมส์ มีการนำโสตทัศนูปกรณ์มาใช้ประกอบการสอน สนามที่ใช้ในการเรียนการสอน คือ สนามคอนกรีต 2. ปัญหาการจัดดำเนินการกิจกรรมพลศึกษาโดยรวม พบว่า มีปัญหาอยู่ในระดับน้อย เมื่อพิจารณาเป็นรายด้าน พบว่า ด้านกิจกรรมการเรียนการสอน มีปัญหาอยู่ในระดับมากคือ จัดกิจกรรมที่เหมาะสมให้นักเรียนไม่ได้เพราะขาดอุปกรณ์ ขาดเงินสนับสนุนในการจัดกิจกรรมเสริมทางพลศึกษา และขาดการนิเทศจากศึกษานิเทศก์ ด้านอุปกรณ์และสถานที่มีปัญหาอยู่ในระดับมาก คือ อุปกรณ์การสอนในกิจกรรมพลศึกษาไม่เพียงพอกับจำนวนนักเรียน อุปกรณ์ทางพลศึกษาไม่ได้ขนาดกับวัยของนักเรียน ขาดแคลนสถานที่เก็บรักษาอุปกรณ์ทางพลศึกษา การจัดซื้ออุปกรณ์ทางพลศึกษาล่าช้าไม่ทันกับความต้องการ อุปกรณ์ทางพลศึกษาไม่มีคุณภาพและสถานที่ออกกำลังกายในร่มมีไม่เพียงพอและไม่เหมาะสม ส่วนด้านงบประมาณและการสนับสนุน ประสบปัญหาในระดับมากทุกรายการ 3. ในการเปรียบเทียบความคิดเห็นระหว่างผู้บริหารและครูผู้สอนกิจกรรมพลศึกษาเกี่ยวกับปัญหาการจัดดำเนินการกิจกรรมพลศึกษา พบว่า ไม่มีความแตกต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 ยกเว้นด้านบุคลากรและด้านอุปกรณ์และสถานที่ เมื่อพิจารณาเป็นรายข้อ พบว่า ครูผู้สอนกิจกรรมพลศึกษาขาดขวัญกำลังใจในการปฏิบัติงานครูผู้สอนกิจกรรมพลศึกษาไม่ทุ่มเทเวลาให้กับงานในหน้าที่เท่าที่ควร และสถานที่ออกกำลังกายในร่มไม่เพียงพอและไม่เหมาะสม มีความแตกต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The objectives of this research were to study the state and problems in organizing the physical education activities in kindergarten schools under the jurisdiction of the Bangkok Metropolitan administration as perceived by administrators and physical education teachers. Four hundred and forty questionnaires were constructed and sent to 220 administrators and 220 physical education teachers and 418 sets or 95.00% were returned. Data were also collected by observation technique conducted in eight schools. All data obtained were analyzed and presented in terms of percentages, means and standard deviations. The t-test was applied to determine the significant of differences. It was found that : 1. Most physical education activities organized in the kindergarten schools were aimed for creating enjoyment, enhancing physical fitness, developing good body movement skill, and training students to be good athletes and spectators. These activities included basic movements were standing up, sitting down, clapping, bending, twisting, nodding, straightening up, walking, running jumping, ball throwing, receiving, carrying, ball bouncing and basic gymnastics activities were balancing and climbing. There were also other activities conducted each year to support physical education activities. The time scheduled for these activities were three 20 minute periods each week. The teacher conducting these activities were physical education teachers teaching via demonstration. audio-visual aids were prepared for each period. The teaching places were cement-courts. 2. There was a small number of problems in organizing these activities in general, but there were many problems in conducting appropriate class activities due to the lack of teaching-aids, budget, and guidance from supervisors. As for the teaching aids and places, there were serious problems regarding finding appropriate equipment for all students, lacking a storage place, supplying them in time, having poor equipment, and having inappropriate and inadequate indoor stadiums. There was a lack of budget to support these activities in every category at the high level. 3. There was no significant different in the administrations' and physical education teachers' perception on the problems in organizing these activities, except in the personnel and teaching-aids and places. When considering in each area, it was found that the physical education teachers lacked of morale support in working and they did not spend enough time doing their duty, there were inadequate and inappropriate places to do these indoor activities. The difference in their points of views was statistically significant at the level of .05.
Creative Commons License