Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การพัฒนาตนเองด้านการเรียนการสอนของครูโรงเรียนผู้ใหญ่ ตามการรับรู้ของตนเองและผู้บริหารโรงเรียน ระดับมัธยมศึกษาตอนต้น กรุงเทพมหานคร
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Self development on learning and teaching of adult school teachers as perceived by themselves and administrators at the lower secondary education level, Bangkok Metropolis
Year (A.D.)
1997
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
รัตนา พุ่มไพศาล
Second Advisor
สมบัติ สุวรรณพิทักษ์
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
การศึกษานอกระบบโรงเรียน
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1997.199
Abstract
การศึกษาวิจัยครั้งนี้มีจุดประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาเปรียบเทียบการพัฒนาตนเองด้านการเรียนการสอนของครูโรงเรียนผู้ใหญ่ ตามการรับรู้ของตนเอง ระดับมัธยมศึกษาตอนต้น กรุงเทพมหานคร ที่มีเพศ อายุ สถานภาพสมรสและประสบการณ์ทำงานต่างกัน และเพื่อศึกษาเปรียบเทียบการพัฒนาตนเองด้าน การเรียนการสอนของครูโรงเรียนผู้ใหญ่ตามการรับรู้ของตนเองและผู้บริหารโรงเรียนระดับมัธยมศึกษาตอนต้น กรุงเทพมหานคร ในด้านหลักสูตร ด้านการสอน ด้านสื่อ ด้านการวัดผลและประเมินผล กลุ่มตัวอย่างประกอบด้วยผู้บริหาร 41 คน ครูผู้สอนจำนวน 286 คน รวมกลุ่มตัวอย่างทั้งหมด 327 คน เก็บรวบรวมข้อมูลโดยใช้แบบสอบถามชนิดมาตราส่วนประมาณค่าและวิเคราะห์ข้อมูล โดยการหาค่าร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย ค่าความเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน การทดสอบค่าทีและการวิเคราะห์ความแปรปรวนทางเดียว 1. ผลการวิจัยพบว่า การพัฒนาตนเองด้านการเรียนการสอนของครูโรงเรียนผู้ใหญ่ตามการรับรู้ของตนเอง มีการพัฒนาตนเองอยู่ระดับปานกลางทุกด้าน และเมื่อเปรียบเทียบการพัฒนาตนเองของ ครูผู้สอนโรงเรียนผู้ใหญ่ตามการรับรู้ของตนเอง ตามตัวแปร เพศ อายุ สถานภาพสมรส และ ประสบการณ์ทำงาน ปรากฏว่าในภาพรวมในเกือบทุกตัวแปรครูผู้สอนมีการพัฒนาตนเองตามการรับรู้ของตนเองไม่แตกต่างกันยกเว้นตัวแปร ด้านประสบการณ์ในการทำงาน ครูผู้สอนมีการพัฒนาตนเอง ตามการรับรู้ของตนเองแตกต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญที่ระดับ .01 2. เมื่อเปรียบเทียบการพัฒนาตนเองด้านการเรียนการสอนของครูโรงเรียนผู้ใหญ่ตา การรับรู้ของครูผู้สอนและผู้บริหาร ในด้านหลักสูตร ด้านการสอน ด้านสื่อ ด้านการวัดผลและประเมินผล ปรากฏว่าการพัฒนาตนเองของครู โรงเรียนผู้ใหญ่ตามการรับรู้ ของครูผู้สอนและผู้บริหารไม่แตกต่างก้น ยกเว้นด้านสื่อ การพัฒนาตนเองของครูโรงเรียนผู้ใหญ่ตามการรับรู้ของครูผู้สอนและผู้บริหารแตกต่างก้น อย่างมีนัยสำคัญที่ระดับ .05
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purpose of this research was to study the self-development on learning and teaching of adult schools teachers at the lower secondary level, Bangkok Metropolis with different gender, age, marital status and working experience, as perceived by themselves and administrators. The samples of this study consisted of 41 administrators and 286 instructors. The tolal namber was 327. The data were collected by using the guestionnaire with rating scales and were analysed by using the percentages, means, standard deviations, t-test, one-way analysis of variance and Secheffe multiple comparison method. The major findings of this study were as follows : 1. The self-development on learning and teaching of adult school teachers of all aspects as perceived by themselves were found at the moderate level. There were no statistically significant differences among different gender, age and marital status among the samples. However, there was a statistically significant difference between different working experience among the samples at the .01 level. 2. There was no statistically significant difference of the self-development on learning and teaching as perceived by adult school teachers and administrators for the aspect of the teaching method and evaluation. However, there was a statistically significant difference between adult school teachers and administrators in the aspect of teaching materials at the .05 level.
Creative Commons License