Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การพัฒนาชุดการเรียนด้วยตนเอง วิชากีตาร์เบื้องต้นสำหรีบผู้เรียนกลุ่มสนใจ ศูนย์การศึกษานอกโรงเรียนจังหวัดนครสวรรค์
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
The development of self-learning package on basic guitar for Nakhonsawan Provincial Non-Formal Education Center's interest groups
Year (A.D.)
1997
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
สุรกุล เจนอบรม
Second Advisor
ประสิทธิ์ เลียวสิริพงศ์
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
การศึกษานอกระบบโรงเรียน
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1997.197
Abstract
พัฒนาชุดการเรียนด้วยตนเอง วิชากีตาร์เบื้องต้นสำหรับผู้เรียนกลุ่มสนใจ ศูนย์การศึกษานอกโรงเรียนจังหวัดนครสวรรค์ ทดสอบประสิทธิภาพของชุดการเรียนที่พัฒนาขึ้นตามเกณฑ์มาตรฐาน 90/90 และศึกษาความคิดเห็นของผู้เรียนที่มีต่อชุดการเรียนที่พัฒนาขึ้น ผลการวิจัยพบว่า ชุดการเรียนด้วยตนเองที่พัฒนาขึ้น ผู้เรียนสามารถนำไปศึกษาด้วยตนเองได้ และชุดการเรียนด้วยตนเองที่พัฒนาขึ้น เมื่อนำไปหาประสิทธิภาพในกลุ่มทดลอง 20 คน มีประสิทธิภาพ 90.10/93.75 สูงกว่าเกณฑ์มาตรฐานที่ตั้งไว้ สำหรับผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนของกลุ่มทดลองพบว่า สูงกว่ากลุ่มควบคุมอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 และผู้เรียนมีเจตคติที่ดีต่อการเรียนด้วยชุดการเรียนด้วยตนเอง
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
To develop the self learning package on basic guitar for Nakhonsawan Provincial Non-formal Education Center's interest groups; the determine the efficiency of the self learning package based on the 90/90 standard; and to study the attitude of the learners towards the self-learning package which had already been developed. The finding was that the learners were able to learn by themselves by using the package. After finding the effectiveness of self-learning package among 20 experimental respondents the result came out at 90.10/93.75, which was higher than the 90/90 standard. The academic achievement of experimental group was significantly higher than the controlled group at the .05 level, and experimental learners had positive attitude towards the self-learning package
Creative Commons License