Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การศึกษาการมีส่วนร่วมของกรรมการบริหารองค์การบริหารส่วนตำบล ในการจัดกิจกรรมการศึกษานอกโรงเรียนในภาคกลาง
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
A study of participation of committees of sub-district administrative organization in organizing non-formal education activities in central region
Year (A.D.)
1997
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
สุรกุล เจนอบรม
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
การศึกษานอกระบบโรงเรียน
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1997.195
Abstract
ศึกษาการมีส่วนร่วมของกรรมการบริหารองค์การบริหารส่วนตำบล ในการจัดกิจกรรมการศึกษานอกโรงเรียนทั้ง 4 ประเภท คือ การศึกษาสายสามัญ การศึกษาสายอาชีพ การศึกษาตามอัธยาศัย การจัดตั้งศูนย์การเรียน รวมทั้งเปรียบเทียบระดับการมีส่วนร่วมของ กรรมการบริหารองค์การบริหารส่วนตำบลตามตัวแปรต้น คือ อายุ ระดับการศึกษา ที่มาของการดำรงตำแหน่ง อาชีพ รายได้ ระยะเวลาที่อาศัยอยู่ในท้องถิ่น ผลการวิจัยพบว่า กรรมการบริหารองค์การบริหารส่วนตำบล มีส่วนร่วมในการจัดกิจกรรมการศึกษานอกโรงเรียนโดยรวม และรายกิจกรรมอยู่ในระดับปานกลาง เมื่อเปรียบเทียบกับการมีส่วนร่วม ในการจัดกิจกรรมการศึกษานอกโรงเรียนโดยการเปรียบเทียบรายคู่ ระหว่างการศึกษาสายสามัญ การศึกษาสายอาชีพ การศึกษาตามอัธยาศัย และการจัดตั้งศูนย์การเรียน พบว่า แต่ละกิจกรรมแตกต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .01 ยกเว้นการศึกษาสายอาชีพและการศึกษาตามอัธยาศัย ที่แตกต่างกันอย่างไม่มีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติ การเปรียบเทียบการมีส่วนร่วมของกรรมการบริหารองค์การบริหารส่วนตำบล กับตัวแปรต้นพบว่า กรรมการบริหารองค์การบริหารส่วนตำบล ที่มีอายุต่างกัน มีส่วนร่วมในการจัดกิจกรรมการศึกษานอกโรงเรียนโดยรวมแตกต่างกัน อย่างไม่มีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติ เมื่อพิจารณารายกิจกรรมพบว่า การศึกษาตามอัธยาศัย แตกต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .01 กรรมการบริหารองค์การบริหารส่วนตำบล ที่มีรายได้ต่างกัน มีส่วนร่วมในการจัดกิจกรรมการศึกษานอกโรงเรียนโดยรวมแตกต่างกัน อย่างไม่มีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติ เมื่อพิจารณารายกิจกรรมพบว่า การศึกษาสายสามัญและการจัดตั้งศูนย์การเรียน แตกต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .01 กรรมการบริหารองค์การบริหารส่วนตำบล ที่มีระยะเวลาที่อาศัยอยู่ในท้องถิ่นต่างกัน มีส่วนร่วมในการจัดกิจกรรมการศึกษานอกโรงเรียนโดยรวมแตกต่างกัน อย่างไม่มีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติ เมื่อพิจารณารายกิจกรรมพบว่า การศึกษาตามอัธยาศัย แตกต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .01 กรรมการบริหารองค์การบริหารส่วนตำบล ที่มีระดับการศึกษา ที่มาของการดำรงตำแหน่งและอาชีพต่างกัน มีส่วนร่วมในการจัดกิจกรรมการศึกษานอกโรงเรียนโดยรวมและรายกิจกรรม แตกต่างกันอย่างไม่มีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติ
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
To study and compare the participation rate of Commitees of Sub-district Administrative Organization among different four types of nonformal activities, namely general education, vocational education informal education and learning center organizing. And the participation rate was also compared among independent variables which were age, educational level, ways to be elected as committee of Sub-district Administrative Committees, occupation, income and duration of residence. The findings revealed that the Committees of Sub-district Administrative Organization participated in organizing four nonformal activities was at moderate level. The comparison between the participation rate and independent variables by each pair namely general education, vocational education, informal education and learning center organizing revealed that every pair was different at statistical significant level .01, except those of vocational education and informal education wihch was different with no statistical significance. The comparison between the participation of Committees of Sub-district Administrative Organization and independent variables revealed as follows: a) committees of Sub-district Administrative Organization who had different age participated with different rate in nonformal activities as a whole with no statistical significance. When compared the participation rate by each activity, it revealed that there was difference for informal education activity at statistical significant level .01. b) committees of Sub-district Administrative Organization who had different income participated with different rate in nonformal activities as a whole with no statistical significance. When compared the participation rate by each activity, it revealed that there was difference for general education and learning center organizing at statistical significant level .01. c) committees of Sub-district Administrative Organization who had different duration of residence participated with different rate in conformal activities as a whole with no statistical significance. When compared the participation rate by each activity, it revealed that there was difference for informal education at statistical significant level .01. d) committees of Sub-district Administrative Organization who had different educational level, ways to be elected as committee of Sub-district Administrative Committee and occupation participated with different rate in nonformal activities both as a whole and by each activity with no statistical significance
Creative Commons License