Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
สภาพและปัญหาของนิสิตคณะครุศาสตร์ จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย ในโครงการเร่งรัดการผลิต และพัฒนาบัณฑิตระดับปริญญาตรี สาขาวิชาคณิตศาสตร์ของประเทศ
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
State and problems of students of the Faculty of Education, Chulalongkorn University in the National Project on the Acceleration of Mathematics Undergraduate Production and Development
Year (A.D.)
1997
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
สุวัฒนา อุทัยรัตน์
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
การศึกษาคณิตศาสตร์
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1997.185
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์ เพื่อศึกษาสภาพของนิสิตคณะครุศาสตร์ จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย ในโครงการเร่งรัดการผลิตและพัฒนาบัณฑิตระดับปริญญาตรี สาขาวิชาคณิตศาสตร์ของประเทศ (โครงการ รพค.) ในด้านสถานภาพของนิสิต เจตคติต่อวิชาคณิตศาสตร์ และเจตคติต่อวิชาชีพครูและศึกษาปัญหาในด้านความสัมพันธ์กับผู้อื่น ในด้านการเงินและในด้านการเรียน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัยมี 3 ชุด คือ แบบสอบถามสภาพและปัญหาของนิสิตโครงการ รพค. แบบวัดเจตคติต่อวิชาคณิตศาสตร์ และแบบวัดเจตคติต่อวิชาชีพครู ประชากรที่ใช้ในการวิจัยเป็นนิสิตคณะครุศาสตร์ จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย ในโครงการ รพค. ปีการศึกษา 2540 จำนวน 118 คน ผลการวิจัยพบดังนี้ 1. ด้านสถานภาพของนิสิต นิสิตส่วนใหญ่เป็นนิสิตหญิง มีจำนวนพี่น้องร่วมบิดามารดา (รวมตัวนิสิต) 3-4 คน ปัจจุบันพักอยู่ในหอพักของมหาวิทยาลัย ผลการเรียนโดยเฉลี่ยวิชาคณิตศาสตร์ของนิสิตอยู่ในช่วง 1.50-2.49 ผลการเรียนโดยเฉลี่ยทุกวิชาอยู่ในช่วง 2.00-2.99 กิจกรรมที่นิสิตได้ร่วมคือ กิจกรรมของหอพักในมหาวิทยาลัย ด้านครอบครัวนิสิตมีภูมิลำเนาเดิมอยู่ในภาคตะวันออกเฉียงเหนือ อาชีพหลักของบิดาและมารดาคือ กสิกรรม ทางด้านการเงิน นิสิตได้รับทุนอุดหนุนการศึกษาจากโครงการ รพค. และยังได้รับค่าใช้จ่ายเพิ่มเติมจากทางบ้านและจากทุนผู้อุปการะ ซึ่งการใช้จ่ายเงินของนิสิตในปัจจุบันมีความเพียงพอกับเงินที่ได้รับ นอกจากนี้โดยเฉลี่ยนิสิตมีเจตคติที่ดีต่อวิชาคณิศาสตร์และเจตคติที่ดีต่อวิชาชีพครูอยู่ในระดับมาก 2. ปัญหาของนิสิตในด้านความสัมพันธ์กับผู้อื่น นิสิตส่วนใหญ่ไม่มีปัญหาความสัมพันธ์ภายในครอบครัว แต่มีปัญหาการปรับตัวในมหาวิทยาลัย ด้านปัญหาการเงิน นิสิตไม่มีปัญหาด้านค่าใช้จ่าย ส่วนปัญหาด้านการเรียนรายวิชาต่างๆ ในจุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัยนั้น นิสิตไม่มีปัญหาการเรียนในหมวดวิชาศึกษาทั่วไป ยกเว้นวิชาภาษาอังกฤษ 1 และไม่มีปัญหาการเรียนในหมวดวิชาเฉพาะวิชาครู แต่ในหมวดวิชาเฉพาะวิชาเอกคณิตศาสตร์ นิสิตชั้นปีที่ 1 มีปัญหาในวิชาแคลคูลัส 1 และนิสิตชั้นปีที่ 2 มีปัญหาการเรียนในวิชาเรขาคณิต และพีชคณิตเชิงเส้น 1
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purposes of the research were to study state of students of the Faculty of Education Chulalongkorn University in the National Project on the Acceleration of Mathematics Undergraduate Production and Development in the aspects of status of students, attitude towards mathematics and attitudes towards teaching profession ; and to study problems concerning with the relation with others, finance and studying. There were three sets of research instruments which were a questionnaire for collecting state and problems of students, a test of attitude towards mathematics and a test of attitudes towards teaching profession. The populations were 118 students of the Faculty of Education Chulalongkorn University in the National Project on the Acceleration of Mathematics Undergraduate Production and Development in academic year of 1997. Research findings were as follows : 1. For students' status, most students were female, came from the families of 3-4 siblings. At the present, students lived in university residential hall. Grade point average of students in mathematics subjects were 1.50 to 2.49 and 2.00-2.99 in all subjects. Activities which students joined were activities of university residential hall. For family background, students came from the North-East and their parents were farmers. For financial aspect, students received fund from this project, and from their parents and donors. The amount of money was enough for their expense. Furthermore they had high level of good attitude towards mathematics and attitude towards teaching profession. 2. For students' problems concerning with the relation with others, students had no problem within families but had problem about adapting themselves at the university. For financial problem, students had no problem concerning expense. In the aspect of studying various subjects registered at Chulalongkorn University, students had no problem in sujects of General Education except Foundation English 1. In Profession Education subjects, students had no problems either, but in Major Mathematics Education, first year students had problems in studying Calculua 1 and second year students had problems in studying Geometry and Linear Algebra 1.
Creative Commons License