Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
แนวทางการวางแผนการใช้ที่ดินในเขตยานนาวา
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Guidelines for land use planning : an illustration based on Yannawa district, Bangkok
Year (A.D.)
1997
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
นิพันธ์ วิเชียรน้อย
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
การวางแผนภาคและเมืองมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
การวางผังเมือง
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1997.104
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้ มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อเสนอแนวทางการใช้ที่ดิน และศึกษาการเปลี่ยนแปลงการใช้ที่ดินในเขตยานนาวา เนื่องจากพื้นที่มีการเปลี่ยนแปลงจากการพัฒนาระบบโครงข่ายคมนาคม ทำให้มีการเปลี่ยนแปลงการใช้ที่ดินจากพื้นที่เกษตรกรรมและที่ดินโล่งว่าง เป็นที่พักอาศัย และพาณิชยกรรม นอกจากนี้ยังมีนโยบายและโครงการของภาครัฐที่มีผลต่อศักยภาพและแนวโน้มการพัฒนาพื้นที่พระราม 3 โดยกำหนดให้เป็นศูนย์กลางการบริการ การเงิน การธนาคาร การคมนาคมติดต่อสื่อสาร และการบริการที่สำคัญในสาขาต่าง ๆ ส่งผลให้ราคาที่ดินในพื้นที่นี้มีราคาประเมินสูงขึ้น การใช้ที่ดินในแนวดิ่ง และรูปแบบอาคารสูงที่เกิดขึ้นเพื่อให้คุ้มต่อราคาที่ดิน จากการศึกษา พบว่าในปี พ.ศ. 2517 - พ.ศ. 2537 การใช้ที่ดินของเขตยานนาวาประเภทต่าง ๆ เช่น เกษตรกรรม อุตสาหกรรม ที่อยู่อาศัย สถาบันราชการ และสถานศึกษา มีการเปลี่ยนแปลงการใช้ที่ดิน เมื่อมีการเพิ่มระบบโครงข่ายคมนาคม โดยการสร้างถนนพระราม 3 และถนนรัชดาภิเษก เช่นเปลี่ยนพื้นที่เกษตรกรรม เป็นอุตสาหกรรม และคลังสินค้าตามแนวถนนสายหลัก ส่วนการใช้ที่ดินที่อยู่อาศัย เริ่มขยายเข้าไปในพื้นที่เกษตรกรรม ที่อยู่ลึกจากถนนสายหลัก จึงเป็นการใช้ที่ดินแบบผสมทั้งประเภทอุตสาหกรรม ที่อยู่อาศัย และพาณิชยกรรม โดยชุมชนแออัดในพื้นที่มีการขยายออกไปบางส่วน เพราะความต้องการที่ดินเพื่อการปลูกสร้างอาคาร เมื่อปี พ.ศ. 2528 พื้นที่พระราม 3 มีการเติบโตทางเศรษฐกิจและมีการขยายตัวด้านการใช้ที่ดินประเภทพาณิชยกรรม ตามริมถนนพระราม 3 โดยมีการปลูกสร้างอาคารพาณิชย์ในรูปแบบอาคารสูง เนื่องจากเป็นพื้นที่อยู่ใกล้ย่านธุรกิจ และเส้นทางคมนาคมที่สะดวกต่อการเข้าถึงพื้นที่ รวมทั้งมีราคาประเมินที่ดินตํ่ากว่าพื้นที่ข้างเคียง นอกจากนี้ในเขตยานนาวายังเหลือพื้นที่ริมแม่น้ำเจ้าพระยา (Waterfront) ซึ่งสามารถนำมาพัฒนาได้ ดังนนจึงเป็นแนวทาง การส่งเสริมของกรุงเทพมหานครในการพัฒนาพื้นที่พระราม 3 และริมแม่นํ้าเจ้าพระยาให้เป็นย่านธุรกิจใหม่ ในการวิจัยครั้งนี้ ได้เสนอแนะแนวการใช้ที่ดินที่เหมาะสม เพื่อรองรับการพัฒนาย่านธุรกิจ พื้นที่พระราม 3 และพื้นที่ที่มีศักยภาพบริเวณริมแม่น้ำ นอกจากนี้ยังเสนอแนะแนวทางการพัฒนาในการวางระบบสาธารณูปโภค และสาธารณูปการ คือ ท่าเรือ สวนสาธารณะ และระบบโครงข่ายคมนาคมต่าง ๆ เพื่อรองรับการขยายตัวการใช้ที่ดินในอนาค
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The objective of this rescarcli was to study land use changed in Yanawa district. Due to the development of transportation systems network in this area caused the changes of land uses. Land for agricultural use and open spaces have been changed to residential | commercial uses on this area . besides this the government proposed financial development centre project for Rama 3 area. The government intended to promote this area as a centre for services, business and financial | banking and communications, which created die high prices of land. Vertical land use for high - rise building have been built in order to maximize the use of land. It was found that during 1974 - 1994 the mixing of commercial | residential | industrial and agricultural governmental offices and institutional land uses have been changed after the construction of Rama 3 read and Rachadapisaek road, agricultural use has been developed as a industrial and warehouses dong the arteries. The residential area initially spilled over into agricultural area that locates deeply behind the main road. The study area is the mixed land use with industrial | dwelling house and commercial area. Land demand for building construction caused the slums in the study area moved to elsewhere implicitly. Since 1985, Rama 3 area has a rapid economic growth and expansion of commercial land use along Rama 3 road. Apart from its vicinity by CBD, accessibility and the valuation on land price lower than vicinity, tire form of buildings was transformed in to high-rise buildings. Moreover, this area still has vacant land along the Chao Phraya river. The possibility to develop Rama 3 area and waterfront of Chao Phraya river is an alternative on promoting it to be a new centre business district. The result of this study proposes die guidelines for appropriate land use to prepare for a centre business district development at Rama 3 area and potential waterfront area. Finally, die above considerations have been identified to derive the recommendation on planning guidelines for public utilities system and public facilities system such as ports, public parks and transportation networks in preparation for die land use expansion in the future.
ISBN
9746379909
Share
COinS