Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
แนวทางการพัฒนาตลาดกลางสินค้าเกษตร ประเภทผักและผลไม้ของจังหวัดนครปฐม
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Development guidelines for the central agricultural markets of fruits and vegetables in Nakhon Pathom province
Year (A.D.)
1997
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
สุวัฒนา ธาดานิติ
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
การวางแผนภาคและเมืองมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
การวางแผนภาค
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1997.89
Abstract
การศึกษาเรื่อง แนวทางในการพัฒนาตลาดกลางสินค้าเกษตรประเภทผักและผลไม้ของจังหวัดนครปฐมนี้ มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาความเหมาะสมของจังหวัดนครปฐมในการเป็นที่ตั้งของตลาดกลางสินค้าเกษตรในระดับภาค และเพื่อศึกษาการดำเนินงานของตลาดกลางสินค้าเกษตรประ๓ทผักและผลไม้ 2 แห่ง ใน จังหวัดนครปฐม รวมทั้งศึกษาปัญหาและหาแนวทางการพัฒนาตลาดทั้ง 2 แห่งให้มีความสอดคล้องกับการพัฒนาจังหวัด จากการศึกษาพบว่า จังหวัดนครปฐมมีความพร้อมในด้านที่ตั้ง ทำให้มีความเหมาะสมในการเป็นตลาดกลางสินค้าเกษตรในระดับภาคได้ สำหรับตลาดกลางสินค้าเกษตรประเภทผักและผลไม้ ทั้ง 2 แห่ง ที่เกิดขึ้นในจังหวัดนครปฐม มีปัญหาสำคัญในเรื่องความแออัดและคับแคบเนื่องจากเป็นตลาดที่จัดตั้งขึ้นโดยไม่ได้มีการวางแผนเอาไว้ล่วงหน้า สำหรับแนวทางในการแก้ไขปัญหาแบ่งออกเป็น 2 ระยะ คือระยะสันเป็นการแก้ไขปัญหาเท่าที่สามารถทำได้ และการแก้ไขปัญหาระยะยาว คือการย้ายที่ตั้งตลาดออกไปจากชุมชนและจะต้องทำการศึกษาเพื่อ หาที่ตั้งที่เหมาะสมในการตั้งตลาดแห่งใหม่ต่อไป
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The thesis entitled "Development Guidelines for the Central Agricultural Markets of Fruits and Vegetables in Nakhon Pathom Province" has the main objective to study the suitability of Nakhon Pathom for location of the central market of fruits and vegetables in the region. It is also aimed to analyse the operation of the two central agricultural markets in the province. The problems as well as the development guidelines will be idenlified in accodance with the provincial development. The study reveals that Nakhon Pathom Province has the readiness in locational factors for the regional central market. However, the 2 sites of the market in the city do not have enough space in activity operation due to the lack of spatial planning preparation. The recommendation for problem solutions is divided into two terms. The short term is the attempt to solve by the site management while the long term solution is to move the market to the new site out of the city.
Creative Commons License