Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การเปรียบเทียบความตรงเชิงโครงสร้าง ความเที่ยง และความคงที่ในการตอบของมาตรวัดเจตคติแบบลิเคิร์ท ที่มีการจัดเรียงลำดับข้อคำถามทางบวกและทางลบต่างกัน
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
A comparison of construct validity, reliability and response stability of Likert attitude scale with different ordering of positive and negative items
Year (A.D.)
1997
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
ศิริเดช สุชีวะ
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
การวัดและประเมินผลการศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1997.173
Abstract
เปรียบเทียบความตรงเชิงโครงสร้าง ความเที่ยงและความคงที่ในการตอบของผู้ตอบ มาตรวัดเจตคติแบบลิเคิร์ทที่มีการจัดเรียงลำดับข้อคำถามทางบวก และทางลบต่างกัน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัยคือ มาตรวัดเจตคติต่อคอมพิวเตอร์ของนักเรียนมัธยมศึกษาศึกษาตอนปลาย จำนวน 4 ฉบับที่มีข้อคำถามชุดเดียวกันต่างกันเพียงการจัดเรียงลำดับข้อคำถาม กลุ่มตัวอย่างคือ นักเรียนมัธยมศึกษาตอนปลายของโรงเรียนบางกะปิ จำนวน 600 คน วิเคราะห์หาค่าสถิติพื้นฐาน ค่าความเที่ยงตามสูตรสัมประสิทธิ์แอลฟาของครอนบาค วิเคราะห์ความตรงเชิงโครงสร้างด้วยวิธีการวิเคราะห์องค์ประกอบเชิงยืนยัน โดยโปรแกรมลิสเรลและวิเคราะห์ค่าความคงที่ในการตอบ โดยการเปรียบเทียบตำแหน่งเปอร์เซนต์ไทล์ของผู้ตอบในแต่ละมาตรวัด ผลการวิจัยพบว่ามาตรวัดเจตคติที่มีการจัดเรียงลำดับ ข้อคำถามทางบวกและทางลบต่างกันทั้ง 4 ฉบับ มีความตรงเชิงโครงสร้างไม่แตกต่างกันทุกฉบับ ด้านค่าความเที่ยงพบว่า มาตรวัดทั้ง 4 ฉบับ มีค่าความเที่ยงไม่แตกต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญ และในส่วนของความคงที่ในการตอบพบว่า มาตรวัดทั้ง 4 ฉบับมีความคงที่แตกต่างกันทุกฉบับ
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
To compare the construct validity, reliability and response stability of Likert attitude scale with different ordering of positive and negative items. The research instruments were four attitude scales towards computer which had the same questions but different question orderings. The sample consisted of 600 high school students in Bangkapi School. Data were analyzed through descriptive statistics and estimated reliability by Cronbach's alpha coefficient. Confirmatory factor analysis was performed to determine the construct validity through LISREL. Then a comparison of the percentile rank of the different question orderings scales was performed to determine response stability. The results were : 1) all different question-ordered scales had the construct validity. 2) The four different question-ordered scales had equal reliability. 3) For the response stability, the four different question-ordered scales had significantly different response stability.
Creative Commons License