Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การศึกษาสถานการณ์เชิงจริยธรรมและความตั้งใจกระทำพฤติกรรมจริยธรรม ของนักศึกษาพยาบาลในการปฏิบัติการพยาบาล ในหน่วยอภิบาลผู้ป่วยหนัก
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
A study of ethical dilemma and the intention to perform ethical behaviors concerning nursing practice in intensive care units of nursing students
Year (A.D.)
1997
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
จินตนา ยูนิพันธุ์
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
พยาบาลศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
การพยาบาลศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1997.626
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์ เพื่อศึกษาสถานการณ์เชิงจริยธรรมในการปฏิบัติการพยาบาล ในหน่วยอภิบาลผู้ป่วยหนัก ศึกษาความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างเจตคติต่อผู้ป่วยหนัก เจตคติต่อการดูแลผู้ป่วยหนัก และค่าเฉลี่ยสะสม กับความตั้งใจกระทำพฤติกรรมจริยธรรมของนักศึกษา และศึกษาตัวแปรพยากรณ์ ความตั้งใจกระทำพฤติกรรมจริยธรรมของนักศึกษาพยาบาลในการปฏิบัติการพยาบาลในหน่วยอภิบาลผู้ ป่วยหนัก กลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ใช้ในการวิจัย คือ พยาบาลประจำการจำนวน 12 คน และ นักศึกษาพยาบาล จำนวน 364 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัย คือ แบบสัมภาษณ์แบบกึ่งโครงสร้าง พร้อมเครื่องปันทึกเสียง และแบบวัด 3 ชุด ซึ่งสร้างโดยยูวิจัย และได้ทดสอบความตรงตามเนื้อหา และความเที่ยงภายใน การวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลกระทำโดยวิธีการวิเคราะห์เนื้อหาจากการสัมภาษณ์ และใช้สถิติต่อไปนี้ ค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน สถิติทดสอบที ค่าสัมประสิทธิ์สหสัมพันธ์ของเพียร์สัน และ การวิเคราะห์ถดถอย พหุคูณแบบเพิ่มตัวแปรเป็นขั้น ๆ ผลการวิจัยที่สำคัญมีดังนี้ 1. สถานการณ์เซิงจริยธรรม ที่เป็นปัญหาพบได้บ่อยที่สุดในการปฏิบัติการพยาบาลในหน่วย อภิบาลผู้ป่วยหนัก คือปัญหาที่เกี่ยวกับการคำนึงคุณภาพและมาตรฐานการพยาบาล 2. ค่าเฉลี่ยความตั้งใจกระทำพฤติกรรมจริยธรรม ในการปฏิบัติการพยาบาลในหน่วยอภิบาล ผู้ป่วยหนักของนักศึกษาพยาบาล อยู่ในระดับตํ่า 3. เจตคติต่อผู้ป่วยหนัก และค่าเฉลี่ยสะสมไม่มีความสัมพันธ์กับความตั้งใจกระทำพฤติกรรม จริยธรรมของนักศึกษา ส่วนเจตคติต่อการดูแลผู้ป่วยหนัก มีความสัมพันธ์ทางบวก กับความตั้งใจกระทำ พฤติกรรมจริยธรรมของนักศึกษาพยาบาลในการปฏิบัติการพยาบาลในหน่วยอภิบาลผู้ป่วยหนัก อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ . 05 5. ตัวแปรที่สามารถ พยากรณ์ความตั้งใจกระทำพฤติกรรมจริยธรรมของนักศึกษาพยาบาลใน การปฏิบัติการพยาบาล ในหน่วยอภิบาลผู้ป่วยหนัก อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระคับ .05 คือ เจตคติต่อ การดูแลผู้ป่วยหนัก และมีประสิทธิภาพการพยากรณ์ร้อยละ 12.34 (R2 = .1234)
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purposes of this research were to study the ethical dilemma เก nursing practice เท Intensive Care Units and to find the relationships between attitude toward critically ill patient, attitude toward critical care, and grade point average with the intention to perform ethical behaviors concerning nursing practice of nursing students, and to search for variables that could be able to predict the intention to perform ethical behaviors concerning nursing practice in intensive care units. Research samples were 12 staff nurses in intensive care units and 364 nursing students. Research instruments were a semi-structured interview and an audio cassette tape, two attitude scales and a test for the intention to perform ethical behaviors concerning nursing practice in intensive care units All instruments were developed by the researcher and were tested for content validity and internal reliability. Statistical methods used in data analysis were mean, standard deviation, t-test, Pearson’s product moment coefficient of correlation, and stepwise multiple regression analysis. Major results of this study were the followings: 1. The ethical dilemma most commonly found in intensive care unit nursing practice were dilemma related to quality and standard of nursing care. 2. The intention to perform ethical behaviors concerning nursing practice เท Intensive care units of nursing students was at the low level. 3. There were no relationship between the attitude toward critically patient, grade point average and the intention to perform ethical behaviors of nursing students. Whereas, the attitude toward critical care was positively and significantly related to the intention to perform ethical behaviors concerning nursing practice เท intensive care units of nursing students, at the .05 level. 4. The factor that could significantly predict the intention to perform ethical behaviors concerning nursing practice เท intensive care units of nursing students was the attitude toward critical care This predictor was accounted for 12.34 per cent of the variance R2 = .1234
Creative Commons License