Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
รัฐกับการแก้ไขปัญหาจราจร : ศึกษาปัญหาความซับซ้อนและความขัดแย้งในการกำหนดนโยบาย
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
State and its resolution of traffic problems : a study of the problems of complexity and conflict of policy formulation
Year (A.D.)
1997
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
อนุสรณ์ ลิ่มมณี
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
รัฐศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
การปกครอง
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1997.665
Abstract
วิทยานิพนธ์นี้ ต้องการศึกษาปัญหาของการกำหนดนโยบายการแก้ไขปัญหาจราจรของรัฐ โดยตั้งสมมุติฐานว่า ปัญหาของการกำหนดนโยบายการแก้ไขปัญหาจราจรเกิดจากความซับซ้อนและความขัดแย้งของหน่วยงานที่เกี่ยวข้อง จากการศึกษาพบว่า ความซับซ้อนในแง่โครงสร้างและกระบวนการบริหาร และความขัดแย้งในประเด็นอำนาจหน้าที่, ความต้องการบรรลุเป้าหมายและความแตกต่างในด้านต่าง ๆ ของหน่วยงานที่เกี่ยวข้อง ที่มีหน้าที่รับผิดชอบเกี่ยวกับการแก้ไขปัญหาจาจร เป็นปัจจัยที่ก่อให้เกิดปัญหาในการกำหนดนโยบายการแก้ไขปัญหาจราจรของรัฐ
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
This thesis is aimed at studying the problem of traffic policy formulation. It is hypothesized that the problem of policy formulation results from the complexity and conflict among the public agencies concerned. It is found that, the complexity instructure and administrative process and conflict in authority, goal and diversity among the agencies responsible for solution of the traffic problems are actually two of important obtacles in the traffic policy formulation.
Creative Commons License