Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
ผลของกระบวนการกลุ่มต่อการทำงานเป็นทีมของบุคลากรทางการพยาบาล
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
The effect of group process on team performance of nursing personnel
Year (A.D.)
1997
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
วีณา จีระแพทย์
Second Advisor
ลำยอง รัศมีมาลา
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
พยาบาลศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
การบริหารการพยาบาล
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1997.610
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้เป็นการวิจัยกึ่งทดลองแบบเปรียบเทียบ 2 กลุ่ม ทำการทดสอบก่อนและหลังการทดลอง โดยมุ่งที่จะศึกษาเปรียบเทียบผลของกระบวนการกลุ่มต่อการทำงานเป็นทีมของบุคลากรทางการพยาบาล ระหว่างกลุ่มทดลองซึ่งได้รับกระบวนการกลุ่มในการส่งเสริมการทำงานเป็นทีมกับกลุ่มควบคุมซึ่งปฏิบัติงานตามปกติ กลุ่มตัวอย่างคือ พยาบาลและผู้ช่วยพยาบาลที่ปฏิบัติงานในหอผู้ป่วยเด็กสามัญโรงพยาบาลรามาธิบดี กลุ่มทดลองเป็นบุคลากรทางการพยาบาล จำนวน 25 คน และกลุ่มควบคุมเป็น บุคลากร ทางการพยาบาลจำนวน 26 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัยมี 2 ประเภท คือ เครื่องมือในการทดลอง ได้แก่ แบบแผนการส่งเสริมการทำงานเป็นทีม และเครื่องมือในการเก็บรวบรวมข้อมูล ได้แก่ แบบประเมินการทำงานเป็นทีม ซึ่งผ่านการทดสอบความเที่ยงและความตรงแล้ว ผลการวิจัยสรุปได้ดังนี้ 1. คะแนนเฉลี่ยของการทำงานเป็นทีมของบุคลากรทางการพยาบาลกลุ่มทดลอง ภายหลังได้รับกระบวนการกลุ่มในการส่งเสริมการทำงานเป็นทีม สูงกว่าก่อนได้รับกระบวนการกลุ่มอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 2. ผลต่างของคะแนนเฉลี่ยของการทำงานเป็นทีมของบุคลากรทางการพยาบาล ภายหลังได้รับกระบวนการกลุ่มในการส่งเสริมการทำงานเป็นทีมของกลุ่มทดลอง สูงกว่ากลุ่มควบคุมซึ่งปฏิบัติงาน ตามปกติอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถติที่ระดับ .05
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
This quasi - experimental research was two group, pretest - posttest design with non - equivalent group, aiming to study the effect of group process on team performance of nursing personnel comparing with those practiced on the conventional nursing assignment in pediatric ward of Ramathibodi Hospital. Subject was matched for working environment and then devided into two groups by simple random sampling technique. The experimental group was twenty - five nursing personnel who received the group process on team performance. The control group was twenty - six nursing personnel who practiced by using the conventional nursing assignment. The research tools were developed by the researcher The experimental instrument was the, group process on team performance promotion program and the instrument for data collection was the questionnaire on team performance of nursing personnel which was content validated and tested for test - retest reliability at r = 0.92. The findings of this study were : 1. The posttest mean score of team performance of nursing personnel who received the group process on team performance had team performance score higher than pretest at p < 0.05. 2. The mean difference of team performance score of nursing personnel who received the group process on team performance was higher than the control group at p < 0.05.
Creative Commons License