Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
ความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างปัจจัยคัดสรรกับการเตรียมตัวเข้าสู่วัยสูงอายุ ของประชาชนจังหวัดเพชรบุรี
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Relationships between selected factors and preparation for aging of people, Petchaburi province
Year (A.D.)
1997
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
ประนอม โอทกานนท์
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
พยาบาลศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
การบริหารการพยาบาล
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1997.601
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างปัจจัยคัดสรร ได้แก่ อายุ เพศ สถานภาพสมรสระดับการศึกษา อาชีพ รายได้ และการมีผู้สูงอายุในครอบครัว กับการเตรียมตัวเข้าสู่วัยสูงอายุทางด้านร่างกาย ด้านจิตใจ ด้านสังคม และด้านเศรษฐกิจของประชาชนจังหวัดเพชรบุรี กลุ่มตัวอย่างมีอายุตั้งแต่ 40-59 ปี จำนวน 400 คน ซึ่งได้จากการสุ่มแบบหลายชั้น เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัยเป็นแบบสอบถามปัจจัยคัดสรรและการเตรียมตัวเข้าสู่วัยสูงอายุ สถิติที่ใช้ในการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูล คือ ค่าร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน ค่าไคลแควร์ และค่าสัมประสิทธิ์การจรณ์ ผลการวิจัยสรุปได้ดังนี้ 1. กลุ่มตัวอย่างประชาชนจังหวัดเพชรบุรีมีการเตรียมตัวเข้าสู่วัยสูงอายุดังนี้ 1.1 การเตรียมตัวด้านสังคมอยู่ในระดับมาก 1.2 การเตรียมตัวด้านร่างกาย ด้านจิตใจ และด้านเศรษฐกิจ อยู่ในระดับปานกลาง 1.2.1 กิจกรรมการเตรียมตัวด้านร่างกายที่มีการปฏิบัติในระดับน้อย ได้แก่ การออกกำลังกายและการฝึกขมิบกล้ามเนื้ออุ้งเชิงกราน ส่วนการเตรียมตัวด้านเศรษฐกิจที่มีการปฏิบัติในระดับน้อย ได้แก่ การเตรียมทำพินัยกรรม 1.2.2 ประชาชนกลุ่มที่มีอาชีพรับจ้าง เกษตรกรรม และค้าขาย มีการเตรียมตัวด้านร่างกาย ด้านจิตใจ และด้านเศรษฐกิจ อยู่ในระดับมากไม่ถึงร้อยละ 41 2.การทดลอบสถิติไคสแควร์พบว่า 2.1 อายุ สถานภาพสมรส และรายได้ มีความสัมพันธ์กับการเตรียมตัวด้านเศรษฐกิจอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 2.2 อาชีพมีความสัมพันธ์กับการเตรียมตัวด้านร่างกาย ด้านจิตใจ ด้านสังคม ด้านเศรษฐกิจ และโดยอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 2.3 ระดับการศึกษามีความสัมพันธ์กับการเตรียมตัวโดยรวมทั้ง 4 ด้าน อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 2.4 เพศและการมีผู้สูงอายุในครอบครัวไม่มีความสัมพันธ์กับการเตรียมคัวในทุกด้านอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
This correlation study was designed to determine the relationships between selected factors and preparation for aging of people, Petchaburi Province. The subject were 400 middle-age people who were 40-59 years old, selected by multiple-stage sampling technique. The research instruments was a questionnare which was tested for validity and reliability. The statistical methods used in this study were percentage, mean, standard deviation, chi-square and contingency coefficient. The major findings of the study were as follows 1. Preparation for aging of people in Petchaburi Province 1.1 Preparation for aging on social aspect was in high level 1.2 Preparation for aging on physical, psycho and economic aspects were in moderate level 1.2.1 Physical exercise and the exercise of pelvic floor were named as low activities of preparation on physical aspect, while making a will was named as low activity of preparation on economic aspect. 1.2.2 The group of people named-as labour, agriculture and selling, not more than 41 percentage, had high activity of preparation on physical, psycho and economic aspects. 2. Chi-square test were revealed as 2.1 There were significant relationships between age, marital status, incomes and preparation for aging on economic aspect at .05 level. 2.2 There were significant relationships between occupation and preparation for aging on physical, psycho, social, economic and total aspects at .05 level. 2.3 There was a significant relationships between educational level and preparation for aging on total at .05 level. 2.4 There was no significant relationships between sex, availability of elderly at home and preparation for aging on four aspect and total at .05 level.
Creative Commons License