Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การศึกษาสมรรถนะของพยาบาลหัวหน้าหอผู้ป่วย โรงพยาบาลศูนย์และโรงพยาบาลทั่วไป สังกัดกระทรวงสาธารณสุข
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Study of head nurse's competencies regional hospitals and medical centers and general hospitals under the jurisdiction of the Minisiry of Public Health
Year (A.D.)
1997
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
พนิดา ดามาพงศ์
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
พยาบาลศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
การบริหารการพยาบาล
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1997.593
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาสมรรถนะของพยาบาลหัวหน้าหอผู้ป่วย โรงพยาบาลศูนย์และโรงพยาบาลทั่วไป สังกัดกระทรวงสาธารณสุข ทั่วประเทศอย่างพยาบาลหัวหน้าหอผู้โดยวิธีสุ่มแบบง่าย ได้กลุ่มตัวอย่างจำนวน 400 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้สร้างจากผลการวิจัยของจันทร์เพ็ญ พาหงษ์ ซึ่งได้วิเคราะห์ตัวประกอบสมรรถนะของพยาบาลหัวหน้าหอผู้ป่วย มีความเที่ยง .95 รวบรวมข้อมูลโดยการส่งแบบสอบถามไป ให้พยาบาลหัวหน้าหอผู้ป่วยประเมินตนเอง แล้วให้ผู้บังคับบัญชาโดยตรงของพยาบาลหัวหน้าหอผู้ป่วย และพยาบาลประจำการซึ่งเป็นผู้บังคับบัญชาโดยตรงของพยาบาลหัวหน้าหอผู้ป่วย จำนวน 400 คน และ 800 คน ตามลำดับ ประเมินสมรรถนะของพยาบาลหัวหน้าหอผู้ป่วย โดยมีสัดส่วนของพยาบาลหัวหน้าหอผู้ป่วย : ผู้บังคับบัญชา : ผู้ใต้บังคับบัญชา เทากับ 1:1:2 วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยการแจกแจงความถี่ หาค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน การวิเคราะห์ความแปรปรวนสองทาง และการวิเคราะห์ความแปรปรวนทางเดียว ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1. ระดับสมรรถนะโดยรวมของพยาบาลหัวหน้าหอผู้ป่วย โรงพยาบาลศูนย์และโรงพยาบาลทั่วไปอยู่ในระดับสูง และเมื่อจำแนกตามประเภทโรงพยาบาล พบว่า ระดับสมรรถนะของพยาบาลหัวหน้าหอผู้ป่วยโรง พยาบาลศูนย์และโรงพยาบาลทั่วไปอยู่ในระดับสูงเช่นกัน 2. ผลการศึกษาไม่พบปฏิสัมพันธ์ของประเภทโรงพยาบาลกับการได้รับการอบรมด้านการบริหาร 3. ค่าเฉลี่ยสมรรถนะของพยาบาลหัวหน้าหอผู้ป่วยจำแนกตามประสบการณ์การทำงาน แตกต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 โดยพยาบาลหัวหน้าหอผู้ป่วยที่มีประสบการณ์การทำงาน 20 ปี ขึ้นไปมีสมรรถนะสูงกว่าพยาบาลหัวหน้าหอผู้ป่วยที่มีประสบการณ์การทำงาน 6 - 10 ปี
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The objective of this research was to study the competencies of head nurses in Regional hospitals and medical centers and general hospitals under the jurisdiction of the Minisry of Public Health. A sample of 400 head nurses and their immediate superiors were selected through simple random sampling technique, while a sample of 800 staff nurses, who were their immediate subordinate were selected through systematic random sampling technique. The research instrument was a questionnaire developed from the research result of head nurses’ competencies conducted by Janphen Pahong (1995). The reliability of the questionnaire tested by Chronbach Alpha Coefficient was at .95. The questionnaires were sent to the head nurses, their immediat superiors and immediat subordinates. The head nurses were asked to assess their competencies themselves | white their immediate superiors and immediate subordinates were asked to assess competencies of the head nurses. Ratio of the head nurse : superior and staff nurses was 1:1:2, respectively. The statistical methods used to analyse the data were frequency distribution, mean, standard deviation, two - way ANOVA and one way ANOVA. The major findings of this study were as follows : 1. The head nurses’ competencies in all aspects is at high level. The competency level of head nurses เท regional hospitals and medical centers and general hospitals is generally at high level. 2. There is no an interaction between the category of hospitals and administration training. 3. The average competencies of head nurses according to experiences are diffent in all aspects at the significant level of .05. The head nurses who have more than 20 years of expreiences tend to have higher competency level than those who have 6-10 years of experience.
Creative Commons License