Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
ผลของการใช้ระบบการพยาบาลสนับสนุนและให้ความรู้สำหรับมารดาวัยรุ่น และครอบครัวต่อความสามารถในการดูแลตนเองและดูแลบุตรของมารดาวัยรุ่น
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Effects of using supportive and educative nursing system for teenage mothers and their families on self-care and child-care abilities of teenage mothers
Year (A.D.)
1997
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
ประนอม รอดคำดี
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
พยาบาลศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
การบริหารการพยาบาล
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1997.587
Abstract
วัตถุประสงค์ของการวิจัยเพื่อศึกษาผลของการใช้ระบบการพยาบาลสนับสนุนและให้ความรู้ สำหรับมารดาวัยรุ่นและครอบครัวต่อความสามารถในการดูแลตนเองและดูแลบุตรของมารดาวัยรุ่นในระยะหลังคลอด ซึ่งใช้กรอบทฤษฎีระบบการพยาบาลกับการดูแลตนเองของโอเรม ในหลักการของการร่วมกัน ประเมินปัญหาการดูแลตนเองและดูแลบุตร ระหว่างพยาบาล มารดาวัยรุ่นและครอบครัว ให้ความรู้ตามสภาพปัญหา โดยมีแผนการสอนเรื่องการปฏิบัติตนในระยะหลังคลอดและการเลี้ยงดูทารกแรกเกิด ภาพพลิกประกอบการสอนและแจกคู่มือภายหลังการสอน ให้การชี้แนะเพื่อการตัดสินใจสนับสนุน โดยการนำครอบครัวของมารดาวัยรุ่นเป็นแหล่งในการเรียนรู้ เป็นแบบอย่างในการดูแลตนเองและดูแลบุตร ติดตามและสนับสนุน การปฏิบัติในการดูแลตนเองและดูแลบุตรของมารดาวัยรุ่น และส่งเสริมครอบครัวให้ช่วยเหลือดูแลมารดาวัยรุ่น มีการเยี่ยมบ้านในสัปดาห์ที่ 1 และ 3 หลังคลอด และการสร้างสิ่งแวดล้อม โดยประสานให้มารดาวัยรุ่นและครอบครัวได้มีการแลกเปลี่ยนความรู้สึก ความคิดเห็น ประสบการณ์ และการใช้ ทรัพยากรที่มีอยู่ในครอบครัว กลุ่มตัวอย่าง คือ มารดาวัยรุ่นที่มีสภาพสมรสคู่ อายุน้อยกว่า 20 ปี รับไว้ใน แผนกสูติกรรมหลังคลอดของโรงพยาบาลพระปกเกล้า จังหวัดจันทบุรี จับคู่ด้วยปัจจัยรายได้ต่อเดือนของ ครอบครัว และลักษณะครอบครัว สุ่มอย่างง่ายเข้ากลุ่มทดลองและกลุ่มควบคุม กลุ่มละ 20 คน วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลด้วยโปรแกรมสำเร็จรูป SPSS/PCX คำนวณค่า ร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน และทดสอบความแตกต่าง โดยการทดสอบค่าที (t-test) ผลการศึกษา พบว่า 1. ความสามารถในการดูแลตนเองและดูแลบุตรของมารดาวัยรุ่น กลุ่มที่ได้รับการใช้ระบบการ พยาบาลสนับสนุนและให้ความรู้ ภายหลังการทดลอง สูงกว่าก่อนการทดลองอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ ระดับ .05 2. ความสามารถในการดูแลตนเองและดูแลบุตรของมารดาวัยรุ่น กลุ่มที่ได้รับการใช้ระบบการ พยาบาลสนับสนุนและให้ความรู้ ภายหลังการทดลอง สูงกว่ากลุ่มที่ได้รับการพยาบาลตามปกติ อย่างมีนัย สำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purpose of this study was to examine effects of using supportive and educative nursing system for teenage mothers and their families on self-care and child-care abilities in post partum period. Orem’ s theory has been applied for this research. The supportive and educative nursing system was brainstorming to evaluate problems of self-care and child-care among nurse, teenage mother, and family. Real situations and problem were demonstrated to educated teenage mothers and their families, that the education plan of post partum care and newborn care was provide. Flip charts were used when educating, and manuals were dispersed after educating has been done. The nursing system was used guiding another and supporting another, that teenage mother1 ร families were used as a mean of self-care and child-care. In the first and third week of post partum, teenage mothers were visited at their home. Surrounding were - created by applying sources easily found in the house to help teenage mothers and their families to share emotion, comment, and experience. Couple teenage mothers who admitted on Obstetric Department of Phrapokklao Regional Hospital, Chantaburi province were included in this study. Experimental groups were separated into two groups, experimental and control group, which they were simply randomed and classified by monthly income and family characteristic. Each group included 20 mothers. Data was analyzed to determine the percentile, mean, standard deviation, and t-test by SPSS/PCX program. The results of this study were as follows: 1. Post experimented, self-care and child-care abilities of experimental group received the supportive and educative nursing system was increased significantly (p< .05). 2. Self-care and child-care abilities of experimental group received the supportive and educative nursing system was higher than those received normal nursing treatments significantly (p< .05).
Creative Commons License