Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การพัฒนาระบบการเรียนการสอนทางอินเทอร์เน็ตในระดับอุดมศึกษา
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
The development of instructional systems on Internet for higher education
Year (A.D.)
1997
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
เชาวเลิศ เลิศชโลฬาร
Second Advisor
ครรชิต มาลัยวงศ์
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรดุษฎีบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาเอก
Degree Discipline
เทคโนโลยีและสื่อสารการศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1997.115
Abstract
การวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์ เพื่อศึกษาสภาพการจัดการเรียนการสอนทางอินเทอร์เน็ตในปัจจุบัน พัฒนาระบบการเรียนการสอนทางอินเทอร์เน็ตในระดับอุดมศึกษา และเพื่อประเมินระบบการเรียนการสอน ทางอินเทอร์เน็ตที่ผู้วิจัยพัฒนาขึ้น ผลการวิจัยสรุปได้ดังนี้ 1. ในสภาพการจัดการเรียนการสอนทางอินเทอร์เน็ตในปัจจุบัน พบว่าการเรียนการสอนเน้นกิจกรรมและบริการของอินเทอร์เน็ต ผู้สอนเป็นผู้ควบคุม ตรวจสอบ ติดตามการเรียนของผู้เรียน และเตรียมความพร้อมทรัพยากรสนับสนุนการเรียนทางอินเทอร์เน็ต มีการใช้ไปรษณีย์อิเล็กทรอนิกส์ และ เวิลด์ไวด์เว็บในการเรียนการสอนมากที่สุด ใช้รูปแบบการเรียนการสอนตามทัศนะนักจิตวิทยาพฤติกรรมนิยม การเรียนแบบร่วมมือ และการเรียนรู้ด้วยตนเอง ในเว็บไซท์ประกอบด้วยหน้าโฮมเพจ เว็บเพจ ประกาศ ข่าว ประมวลรายวิชา กิจกรรมการเรียนการสอนและเว็บเพจทรัพยากรสนับสนุน 2. ระบบการเรียนการสอนประกอบด้วย 12 ขั้นตอน ได้แก่ การกำหนดวัตถุประสงค์ของการเรียนการสอนรายวิชา การวิเคราะห์ผู้เรียน การออกแบบเนื้อหารายวิชา การกำหนดวิธีเรียนและกิจกรรมการเรียนการสอน การเตรียมความพร้อมสิ่งแวดล้อมการเรียนทางอินเทอร์เน็ต การกำหนดคุณสมบัติผู้สอน เตรียมความพร้อมผู้สอน การดำเนินการเรียนการสอนด้วยกิจกรรมบริการของอินเทอร์เน็ต การสร้างเสริมทักษะ และการจัดกิจกรรมสนับสนุน การควบคุม ตรวจสอบ และติดตามการเรียนการประเมินผลสัมฤทธิ์ของการเรียนการประเมินผลการสอน ข้อมูลป้อนกลับเพื่อการปรับปรุงแก้ไข 3. จากการประเมินรูปแบบกระบวนการเรียนการสอน ที่พัฒนาขึ้น พบว่าอาจารย์ส่วนใหญ่เห็นว่าระบบการเรียนการสอนมีความเหมาะสม ทุกองค์ประกอบมีความจำเป็น อาจารย์ส่วนใหญ่สามารถนำระบบไปใช้ในการออกแบบและพัฒนาระบบการเรียนการสอนทางอินเทอร์เน็ตได้ ปัญหาการ นำไปใช้งานจริงคือ ความล่าช้าในการรับข้อมูลจากแหล่งทรัพยากรภายนอก และระบบการสื่อสารทางอินเทอร์เน็ต
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purposes of this study were (1) to study the current instruction via Internet 1 (2) to delvelop an proposed instructional system on Internet for higher education | and (3) to evaluate the developed system. The findings were as follows: 1. From content analysis on world wide web, the instruction emphasized activities and services on Internet. Teachers controlled 1checked 1 followed-up the students, and prepared learning supporting resources on the net. E-mail and world wide web were mainly used in instruction. Instruction was based on behavioral psychology, collaborative learning, and self-directed learning. In the instructional web-site included were home-page, information, course description, teacher and learner profiles, learning activities, and link resources. 2. The instruction system included the following steps: learning objectives, specification 1 learner analysis, lesson plan 1 learning strategies and activities design, learning resources on Internet, teacher training, implementation of instructional process with Internet services, students learning skills, students control and follow-up, students evaluation 1 teaching evaluation, and feedback for improvment of instruction. 3. The implementation of the developed instructional systems found that the instructional systems were suitable. Every step was essential. Most participants were able to implement the systems in design and development of instruction via Internet. Problems found in the implementation were the slowness in linking to the outside resources and communication systems.
Creative Commons License