Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
ความต้องการและสวัสดิการที่อยู่อาศัยของพยาบาลวิชาชีพในโรงพยาบาลสังกัดกรุงเทพมหานคร
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
The requirement and welfare of housing for registered nurses in the hospitals of the Bangkok Metropolitan Administration
Year (A.D.)
1997
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
สุปรีชา หิรัญโร
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
เคหพัฒนศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
เคหการ
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1997.39
Abstract
การศึกษานี้มีจุดมุ่งหมายเพื่อศึกษาสภาพและปัญหาความเป็นอยู่ที่อยู่อาศัยในปัจจุบัน ความต้องการและสวัสดิการด้านที่อยู่อาศัยปัจจุบัน รวมทั้งทัศนคติของพยาบาลวิชาชีพในโรงพยาบาลสังกัด กรุงเทพมหานคร ที่มีต่อสวัสดิการต้านที่อยู่อาศัยที่ได้รับในปัจจุบัน สวัสดิการเงินกู้เพื่อที่อยู่อาศัยที่ได้รับ โดยศึกษาจากกลุ่มพยาบาลวิชาชีพในระดับ 3 - 6 ของโรงพยาบาลสังกัด กรุงเทพมหานคร ผลจากการศึกษาพยาบาลวิชาชีพเป็นข้าราชการในระดับ 3 อายุอยู่ในระหว่าง 21 - 25 ปี การศึกษาสูงสุดปริญญาตรี มีอายุราชการระหว่าง 6 - 10 ปี ภูมิลำเนาเดิมอยู่ที่กรุงเทพมหานคร ไม่มีความต้องการไปเปลี่ยนอาชีพใหม่ จะอาศัยในหอพักแต่ก็ยังมีที่อยู่อาศัยปัจจุบันเป็นลักษณะทาวน์เฮ้าส์มีสภาพแวดล้อมที่อยู่อาศัยปัจจุบันหนาแน่น ในพื้นที่กรุงเทพมหานคร มีปัญหาการอยู่อาศัยปัจจุบันในเรื่องการจราจร คมนาคม ความต้องการย้ายที่อยู่อาศัยไปอยู่ใกล้ที่ทำงาน มีเหตุผลความต้องการที่อยู่อาศัยเป็นของตัวเอง มี ความต้องการที่อยู่อาศัยในพื้นที่กรุงเทพมหานคร ปัจจัยการตัดสินใจซื้อที่อยู่อาศัยในด้านราคา ผู้ที่จะตัดสินใจซื้อที่อยู่อาศัยเป็นตัวเอง ความเห็นต่อหอพักพยาบาลวิชาชีพห้องพักน้อยเกินไป พื้นที่คับแคบ ความเห็นต่อธนาคารออมสินใช้เวลาอนุมัตินาน ความเห็นต่อธนาคารอาคารสงเคราะห์ขั้นตอนยุ่งยาก ความเห็นต่อสหกรณ์ออมทรัพย์วชิรพยาบาลขั้นตอนไม่ยุ่งยาก แต่ได้เงินน้อย ส่วนใหญ่เป็นสมาชิกของสหกรณ์ออมทรัพย์วชิรพยาบาล อยากให้กรุงเทพมหานครปรับปรุงหอพักพยาบาลวิชาชีพเรื่องเพิ่มห้องพักให้พอเพียง เพิ่มสิ่งอำนวยความสะดวก อยากให้กรุงเทพมหานครจัดสร้างที่อยู่อาศัยราคาถูกปลอดดอกเบี้ยและร่วมกับ ธนาคารสงเคราะห์ซื้อที่อยู่อาศัยดอกเบี้ยต่ำ เห็นควรจัดตั้งคณะกรรมการปรับปรุงสวัสดิการที่อยู่ของพยาบาลวิชาชีพ โดยซ่อมแซมหอพัก ให้สามารถใช้งานได้ดี เกิดความเป็นระเบียบ เพิ่มห้องพักให้เพียงพอ จัดสิ่งอำนวยความสะดวกให้เหมาะสม รักษาความปลอดภัยตลอด 24 ช.ม. สร้างบ้านพักอาศัยแก่พยาบาลโดยปลอดดอกเบี้ย ร่วมกับการเคหะแห่งชาติสร้างบ้านราคาถูก ร่วมกับธนาคารอาคารสงเคราะห์ให้กู้คอกเบี้ยตํ่า สนับสนุนให้กู้เงินดอกเบี้ยตํ่าจาก สหกรณ์วชิรพยาบาลเพื่อปรับปรุงซ่อมแซมที่อยู่อาศัยเดิมที่มีอยู่แก่พยาบาลวิชาชีพให้เกิดความน่าอยู่ขึ้น
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The objective of this study is to study the requirement and the condition of housing welfare at present, including the attitude of the registered nurses in the hospitals of the BMA about the housing welfare at present and the housing loan. The group study is selected from registered nurses of level 3-6 in the the hospitals of the BMA. As a result of the study, it is found that the registered nurses are the civil servants level .3, having ages between 21-25 years. The highest education of the registered nurses is Bachelor’s Degree. The period of government service is among 6-10 years. They have their home addresses in Bangkok and have no idea to change the occupation. They live in a dormitory. Their type of housing is Town House. The housing environment is very crowded. In Bangkok, they concern about the traffic and would like to move their houses to the nearby office. They need to own their houses in Bangkok. Price is the factor for them to make a decision. The registered nurses opine about the dormitory that the quantity of dormitories are under supply and the area is not large enough. The registered nurses require BMA to improve the dormitory as follows: to increase the rooms 1 facilities, to construct housing for low-income earners with no interest and to cooperate with Housing Bank | granting them to buy a house with low interest. It is recommended to set up a committee to improve the dormitory, by providing the suitable facilities, by arranging 24-hour security, by providing housing for the family of the registered nurses with no interest, by cooperating with the National Housing Government to construct the housing at a low price and by cooperating with Housing Bank for a housing loan at low interest. Vachirapayaban Cooperative should provide a loan with low interest for housing repair.
Share
COinS