Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การประเมินและแนวทางแก้ปัญหาโครงการที่อยู่อาศัยศาลายา จังหวัดนครปฐม
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
The evaluation and improvement guidelines of Salaya Housing Projects, Nakhonpathom province
Year (A.D.)
1997
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
สุปรีชา หิรัญโร
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
เคหพัฒนศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
เคหการ
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1997.31
Abstract
โครงการศาลายา 1-2-3 เป็นโครงการให้ความช่วยเหลือของสำนักงานทรัพย์สินส่วนพระมหากษัตริย์ด้านจัดสร้างที่อยู่อาศัยแบบให้เช่าสิทธิ แก่ อาจารย์ เจ้าหน้าที่ที่ทำงานในมหาวิทยาลัยมหิดล ณ ศาลายา ตั้งอยู่ตรงข้าม มหาวิทยาลัยมหิดล ณ ศาลายา บนเนื้อที่ประมาณ 85 ไร่ โดยมีให้เลือกหลายรูปแบบ ได้แก่ บ้านชั้นเดียว บ้านเดี่ยว 2 ชั้น บ้านแฝด ทาวน้เฮ้าส์ 2 ชั้น ตึกแถว 2-3 ชั้น และ ที่ดินว่างเปล่าสำหรับสร้างที่อยู่อาศัย เป็นต้น การศึกษามีวัตถุประสงค์ เพื่อการประเมินผลและเสนอแนวทางแก้ปัญหาโครงการที่อยู่อาศัยศาลายาที่มีวัตถุประสงค์ของการจัดสร้างที่อยู่อาศัยเพื่อ อาจารย์ เจ้าหน้าที่ที่ทำงานในมหาวิทยาลัยมหิดล ณ ศาลายา โดยศึกษาถึงความเป็นมาของโครงการศาลายา ลักษณะทางกายภาพ การตลาด นโยบายของสำนักงานทรัพย์สินส่วนพระมหากษัตริย์ นอกจากนี้ยังศึกษาถึงปัญหาที่เกิดขึ้นในโครงการศาลายา เพื่อเป็นแนวทางในการแก้ปัญหาของโครงการศาลายาและโครงการอื่น ๆ ที่มีลักษณะเดียวกันต่อไป อีกทั้งยังศึกษาแนวความคิดของผู้ที่ทำงานในมหาวิทยาลัยมหิดล ณ ศาลายา ที่มีต่อโครงการศาลายา การดำเนินการวิจัย โดยการสัมภาษณ์ และใช้แบบสอบถาม โดยแบ่งกลุ่มประชากรตัวอย่างออกเป็น 2 กลุ่ม กลุ่มที่ 1 เป็นผู้ที่อยู่อาศัยในโครงการศาลายา 1-2-3 ปัจจุบัน โดยศึกษาจากลักษณะทางสังคม และ เศรษฐกิจ ระดับการศึกษา สภาพการอยู่อาศัยในอดีต และ ปัจจุบัน ความพึงพอใจต่อที่อยู่อาศัย ระบบสาธารณูปโภค และสาธารณูปการ ปัญหาต่าง ๆ ที่เกิดขึ้นในโครงการศาลายา ความต้องการ และข้อเสนอแนะ, กลุ่มที่ 2 ผู้ที่ทำงานในมหาวิทยาลัยมหิดล ณ ศาลายา โดยศึกษาจากลักษณะทางสังคม และ เศรษฐกิจ ระดับการศึกษา สภาพการอยู่อาศัยในอดีตและปัจจุบัน ความคิดเห็นต่อโครงการศาลายา ความต้องการที่อยู่อาศัย ผลการวิจัย พบว่าการจัดทำโครงที่อยู่อาศัยการศาลายาไม่ประสบผลสำเร็จตามวัตถุประสงค์ของโครงการที่จัดสร้างที่อยู่อาศัยเพื่อให้เช่า แก่ อาจารย์ และ เจ้าหน้าที่ที่ทำงานในมหาวิทยาลัยมหิดล ณ ศาลายา โดยมีผู้ที่พักอาศัยในโครงการศาลายาเป็นผู้ที่ทำงานในมหาวิทยาลัยมหิดล ณ ศาลายา คิดเป็นร้อยละ 16.7 นอกนั้นเป็นบุคคลอื่น ๆ ที่ไม่เกี่ยวข้องกับมหาวิทยาลัยมหิดลณศาลายา นอกจากนี้ ความเชื้อของคนทั่วไปเกี่ยวกับการไม่ได้เป็นเจ้าของกรรมสิทธิ์ การจองสิทธิการเช่าเพื่อเก็งกำไรโดยไม่ทำประโยชน์ ก็อาจเป็นอีกสาเหตุหนึ่งด้วย แต่อย่างไรก็ตามในอนาคต การขยายตัวชองเมืองที่กระจายสู่ชานเมืองรอบนอกจะทำให้โครงการที่อยู่อาศัยในบริเวณถนนพุทธมณทลสาย 4 เป็นที่น่าสนใจอีกแห่งหนึ่ง
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
Salaya Housing Project phase 1-2-3 is the project under supported of Bureau of the Crown Property in hiring-right residential building for teachers and officers of Mahidol University who work at Salaya Campus, the location of this project is opposite Mahidol University Salaya Campus. Many housing styles have been built in estimate area 85 Rai, e.g. single house, two-storeyed single house, couple house, two-storeyed townhouse, two/three-storeyed commercial building and space area for self-building etc. The objective of this research is to evaluate and to propose a guidline for problem-solution of salaya Housing Project that had been built for teachers and officers of Mahidol University who work at Salaya Campus. The study is concetrated on Salaya Housing Project history, physical- characteristic, marketing | policy of Bureau of the Crown Property, project-problems, and attitude of the people who work at this campus. Interview and questionnaires was used as main research methods. The sampling population have been divided in two groups. First group is the people who live in Salaya Housing Project had been studied in their social and economics conditions, level of their educated, living experience, satisfaction with their home, facility and utility system, their problems needs and propersals. The second group is the people who work at Salaya Campus had been studied in social and economics conditions, level of educated, living experience, their attitude with Salaya Project and housing need. The research found that Salaya Housing Project is not successful in their objective to build hire residents for teachers and officers of Mahidol University who work at Salaya Campus. Only 16.7% of people who live in Salaya Project were worked at Salaya Campus, but other are not. The other factors that bring housing project not successful are they prefer ownership of property than hire right property, they research hire right for themselves to get more profit from selling to the others but they not live really. However, in the future the spread of the city boundary will make housing project in location of Buddha Monthol Sai 4 Road more interesting.
ISBN
9746383329
Share
COinS