Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การลดและขจัดความสูญเสียในอุตสาหกรรมสบู่
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Loss reduction and elimination in soap industry
Year (A.D.)
1997
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
จันทนา จันทโร
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
วิศวกรรมศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
วิศวกรรมอุตสาหการ
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1997.977
Abstract
ลดและขจัดความสูญเสียที่เกิดขึ้นในกระบวนการผลิตสบู่ของโรงงานตัวอย่าง ปัญหาที่เกิดขึ้นในกระบวนการผลิตของโรงงานคือ เวลาการทำงานของพนักงานและเครื่องจักรต่ำ รวมทั้งมีปริมาณพัสดุคงคลังในโรงงานมาก อันเนื่องมาจากความสูญเสียที่เกิดขึ้นในกระบวนการผลิต วิธีการในการลดและขจัดความสูญเสียคือ 1. การใช้เทคนิคการวิเคราะห์กรรมวิธีกับกระบวนการผลิตสบู่ หลังจากนั้นทำการขจัด, รวบรวม, สับเปลี่ยน หรือทำให้ขั้นตอนต่างๆ ง่ายขึ้นเพื่อลดและขจัดความสูญเสียที่จะเกิดขึ้น 2. การใช้เทคนิคการวิเคราะห์การไหลกับกระบวนการผลิตสบู่ แล้วจัดตำแหน่งสถานีการผลิตและเส้นทางการไหลใหม่ให้เหมาะสม 3. การวิเคราะห์แผนภูมิกิจกรรมเชิงซ้อนของพนักงานผสมสีและกลิ่น เพื่อปรับปรุงการทำงานของพนักงานผสมสีและกลิ่น ผลจากการปรับปรุงคือ 1. พนักงานทำงานเพิ่มขึ้น 4.45% 2. เครื่องจักรทำงานเพิ่มขึ้น 5.76% 3. ปริมาณพัสดุคงคลังเพิ่มขึ้น 3.41% 4. ปริมาณเศษสบู่ที่ต้องนำเข้ากระบวนการแปรรูปใหม่ลดลง - 5.46% สำหรับเศษสบู่จากการซอยก้อนสั้น - 4.02% สำหรับเศษสบู่จากการปั๊ม - 4.59% สำหรับสบู่ที่ไม่ได้ขนาดเนื่องจากการห่อถุง - 2.52% สำหรับสบู่เสียเนื่องจากความสกปรก 5. ปริมาณการผลิตเพิ่มขึ้น 10.53%
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
Reduces and eliminates losses that occured in soap manufacturing process of the example factory. Problems that occured in soap manufacturing factory were low utilization of operators, low utilization of machines and high quantity of inventory in factory because of losses that occured in manufacturing process. Methods which were used to reduce and eliminate losses were 1. Using process analysis technique in soap manufacturing process, after that eliminate, combine, rearrange or simplify any steps to reduce and eliminate losses that occured. 2. Using flow analysis technique in every types of soap manufacturing process and repositioning manufacturing station for better flow line. 3. Analyzing multiple activity chart of color and odour mixing operators to improve efficiency of color and odour mixing operators. Results after improvement are 1. Increasing of operators utilization for 4.45% 2. Increasing of machine utilization for 5.76% 3. Increasing of inventory for 3.41% 4. Reduction of recycle soap - 5.46% for the rest of soap from short cut process - 4.02% for the rest of soap from pump process - 4.59% for the wrong size soap causing by bag-pack process - 2.52% for rejected soap causing by dirty 5. Increasing of production capacity for 10.53%.
Creative Commons License