Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การเปรียบเทียบการทำปรอทซัลไฟด์ให้เป็นก้อน โดยใช้ปูนซีเมนต์ผสมเถ้าลอยลิกไนต์และปูนซีเมนต์ผสมซิลิกาฟูม
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Comparison of mercury sulfide solidification using cement-lignite fly ash and cement-silica fume
Year (A.D.)
1997
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
เพ็ชรพร เชาวกิจเจริญ
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
วิศวกรรมศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
วิศวกรรมสิ่งแวดล้อม
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1997.973
Abstract
งานวิจัยนี้เป็นการศึกษาการทำตะกอนโลหะหนักที่ได้จากการบำบัดน้ำเสียซีโอดีและกากหลอด ฟลูออเรสเซนต์ให้คงตัวโดยการเติมโซเดียมซัลไฟด์ลงไปก่อนทำให้เป็นก้อน นอกจากนี้มีการทดสอบ การชะละลายเพื่อหาความเข้มข้นของ โครเมียม ปรอทและเหล็กซึ่งอยู่ในตะกอนรวมทั้งหาประสิทธิภาพใน การทำให้คงตัวและประมาณค่าใช้จ่ายของตัวประสานที่ใช้ในการทำให้เป็นก้อนโดยทำการศึกษาหาอัตรา ส่วนผสมตะกอนโลหะหนักต่อวัสดุประสาน ปริมาณโซเดียมซัลไฟด์และระยะเวลาบ่มที่เหมาะสำหรับการ ทำตะกอนที่ได้จากการบำบัดน้ำเสียซีโอดีให้เป็นก้อนโดยใช้ปูนซีเมนต์ผสมซิลิกาฟูม การทำกากหลอด ฟลูออเรสเซนต์ให้เป็นก้อนโดยใช้ปูนซีเมนต์ผสมซิลิกาฟูม การทำกากหลอดฟลูออเรสเซนต์ให้เป็นก้อน โดยใช้ปูนซีเมนต์ผสมเถ้าลอยลิกไนต์ การทำตะกอนที่ได้จากการบำบัดน้ำเสียซีโอดีให้เป็นก้อนโดยใช้ปูนซีเมนต์ผสมชิลิกาฟูม จากผลการทดลองพบว่า อัตราส่วนที่เหมาะสมคืออัตราส่วนผสมตะกอนโลหะหนักต่อวัสดุประสานเท่ากับ 0.75 ซิสิทาฟูมเท่ากับ 40 เปอร์เซนต์ ใช้ปริมาณโซเดียมซัลไฟด์เท่ากับ 0.5 เท่าของปริมาณทางทฤษฎีใช้ระยะ เวลาบ่ม 7 วัน ประสิทธิภาพในการทำให้ปรอทและโครเมียมคงตัวเท่ากับ 96.89 และ 94.32 เปอร์เซนต์ ตามลำดับ ค่าใช้จ่ายในการบำบัดนี้ประมาณ 7,770 บาทต่อตันของตะกอน การทำกากหลอดฟลูออเรสเซนต์ให้เป็นก้อนโดยใช้ปูนซีเมนต์ผสมซิลิกาฟูม จากผลการทดลอง พบว่าอัตราส่วนที่เหมาะสม คือ อัตราส่วนผสมตะกอนโลหะหนักต่อวัสดุประสานเท่ากับ 1.50 ซิลิกาฟูม เท่ากับ 20 เปอร์เซนต์ ใช้ปริมาณโซเดียมซัลไฟด์เท่ากับ 1.75 เท่าของปริมาณทางทฤษฎี ใช้ระยะเวลา บ่ม 28 วัน ประสิทธิภาพในการทำให้ปรอทคงตัวเท่ากับ 97.72 เปอร์เซ็นต์ค่าใช้จ่ายในการบำบัดนี้ ประมาณ 4,930 บาทต่อตันของตะกอน สำหรับการทำกากหลอดฟลูออเรสเซนต์ให้เป็นก้อนโดยใช้ปูนซีเมนต์ผสมเถ้าลอยลิกไนต์ จากผลการทดลองพบว่าอัตราส่วนที่เหมาะสม คือ อัตราส่วนผสมตะกอนโลหะหนักต่อวัสดุประสานเท่ากับ 2.50 โดยใช้อัตราส่วนปูนซีเมนต์ต่อเถ้าลอยลิกไนต์เท่ากับ 1:1 ใช้ ปริมาณโซเดียมซัลไฟด์เท่ากับ 1.75 เท่าของปริมาณทางทฤษฎีใช้ระยะเวลาบ่ม 28 วัน ประสิทธิภาพใน การทำให้ปรอทคงตัวเท่ากับ 97.77 % ซึ่งใกล้เคียงกับการใช้ซิลิกาฟูมเป็นวัสดุประสานค่าใช้จ่ายในการ บำบัดโดยใช้เถ้าลอยลิกไนต์เป็นวัสดุประสานมีค่าประมาณ 2,610 บาทต่อตันของตะกอนซึ่งมีค่าน้อยกว่าการใช้ซิลิกาฟูมเป็นวัสดุประสาน
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
This research investigate the stabilization of heavy metal sludge from COD wastewater treatment and broken fluorescent lamp residue by adding sodium sulfide before solidification. เท addition, the extraction tests on chromium, mercury and iron were also carried out. The efficiency on teachability reduction and cost estimation for binder also considered. This research investigate the optimum ratio of waste per binder, amount of sodium sulfide and curing time for heavy metal sludge from COD wastewater treatment solidification using cement-silica fume, broken fluorescent lamp residue solidification using cement-silica fume and broken fluorescent lamp residue solidification using cement-lignite fly ash. The results for solidification of heavy metal sludge from COD wastewater treatment using cement mixed with silica fume indicated that the optimum conditions were waste/binder ratio of 0.75, 40% silica fume, sodium sulfide 0.5 time the stoichiometric amount and curing time of 7 days respectively. The stabilization efficiencies of mercury and chromium were 96.89% and 94.32% respectively. The estimation of treatment cost was about 7,770 baht per ton of dry heavy metal sludge. The results for solidification of broken fluorescent lamp residue using cement mixed with silica fume indicate that the optimum condition were waste/binder ratio of 1.50, 20% silica fume, sodium sulfide 1.75 times the stoichiometric amount and curing time of 28 days respectively. The stabilization efficiency of mercury was about 97.72%. The estimation of the treatment cost about 4,930 baht per ton of heavy metal sludge. The results of solidification of broken fluorescent lamp residue using cement mixed with lignite fly ash indicated that the optimum condition were waste/binder ratio of 2.50,cement:lignite fly ash 1:1, sodium sulfide 1.75 times the stoichiometric amount and curing time of 28 days. The stabilization efficiency of mercury was equal to 97.77%. The estimation of the treatment cost was about 2,610 baht per ton of heavy metal sludge which lower than using silica fume as binder.
Creative Commons License