Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การออกแบบวงจรพุช-พูลดัดแปรแบบสวิตช์แรงดันศูนย์ และการพัฒนาเทคนิคการต่อขนานเพื่อแบ่งความเค้น
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Design of ZVS modified push-pull circuit and development of a parallel stress sharing technique
Year (A.D.)
1997
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
โคทม อารียา
Second Advisor
ยุทธนา กุลวิทิต
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
วิศวกรรมศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
วิศวกรรมไฟฟ้า
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1997.939
Abstract
วิทยานิพนธ์นี้ฉบับนี้ศึกษาหลักการทำงาน และพัฒนาแบบจำลองสัญญาณขนาดเล็กของวงจรพุช-พูลดัดแปรแบบสวิตช์แรงดันศูนย์ และ ศึกษาหลักการขนานวงจรแปลงผันแรงดันแบบทอนระดับโดยการแบ่งกระแสแบบเดโมเครติก ผลการศึกษาได้นำไปใช้ในการออกแบบวงจรพุช-พูลดัดแปรแบบสวิตช์แรงดันศูนย์ ซึ่งมีกำลังด้านออก 75 W แรงดันเข้า 36-44 V แรงดันออก 5 V ความถี่การแปลงผันต่ำสุด 100 kHz มีประสิทธิภาพต่ำสุด 84 % และได้มีการตรวจสอบหลักการแบ่งจ่ายกระแสแบบเดโมเครติก โดยนำแหล่งมาต่อขนานกัน ปรากฏว่ากระแสออกจากแต่ละวงจรมีค่าใกล้เคียงกันตามที่ออกแบบไว้
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
This thesis explains the operating principle and develops a small-signal model of a ZVS modified push-pull circuit. The so-called “democratic" current sharing scheme of parallel buck converters was also analyzed. These were used in the design and construction of a 75-W ZVS modified push-pull operating with a 36-44 V input and a 5 V output with a minimum conversion frequency of 100 kHz. This converter can achieve an efficiency of more than 84%. Moreover, the “democratic" current sharing scheme was applied to two parallel converters of this type. It was verified that a satisfactory current sharing was achieved.
Creative Commons License