Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การพัฒนาระบบจำลองการไหลของกระแสฮาร์มอนิกในระบบไฟฟ้ากำลัง
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Development of a modeling system of harmonic current flow in power systems
Year (A.D.)
1997
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
ไชยะ แช่มช้อย
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
วิศวกรรมศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
วิศวกรรมไฟฟ้า
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1997.920
Abstract
วิทยานิพนธ์ฉบับนี้มุ่งเน้นศึกษาการไหลของกระแสฮาร์มอนิกในระบบไฟฟ้ากำลัง โดยใช้แบบจำลองของสายส่งพลังงานไฟฟ้าและอุปกรณ์ไฟฟ้าต่างๆ ที่มีอยู่ในระบบตามแบบจำลองของ CIGRE การวิเคราะห์ทำโดยการสร้างเมตริกซ์ความนำ (YBUS) ที่ความถี่ฮาร์มอนิกที่ต้องการวิเคราะห์ทีละความถี่ จากนั้นจึงคำนวณหาค่าแรงดันบัส (VBUS) ที่ความถี่ฮาร์มอนิกนั้นๆ โดยกำหนดให้แหล่งกำเนิดฮาร์มอนิกมีคุณสมบัติเป็นแหล่งกำเนิดกระแสฮาร์มอนิก ระบบจำลองที่พัฒนาขึ้นมานี้ สามารถใช้วิเคราะห์การไหลของกระแสฮาร์มอนิกได้ทั้งขนาดและทิศทางการไหล โดยคำนึงถึงเงื่อนไขต่างๆ ที่มีผลต่อการไหลของกระแสฮาร์มอนิก เช่น ค่าอิมพีแดนซ์ของระบบไฟฟ้า รูปแบบการต่อชุดขดลวดของหม้อแปลง ตำแหน่งที่ติดตั้งและขนาดของตัวคาปาซิเตอร์ ตลอดจนตำแหน่งที่ติดตั้ง ขนาด และค่าความถี่ที่ต้องการกรองของตัวกรองฮาร์มอนิก ระบบจำลองนี้ ยังสามารถใช้วิเคราะห์หาค่าความผิดเพี้ยนทางฮาร์มอนิกรวมของแรงดัน (THDV) ที่บัสต่างๆ ได้ด้วย ทำให้สามารถวิเคราะห์สมรรถนะของระบบไฟฟ้าในเรื่องฮาร์มอนิกเปรียบเทียบกับมาตรฐานสากลต่างๆ ได้
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
This thesis emphasizes on the harmonic current flow in electrical power system using CIGRE's model of transmission line and other electrical components existed in the power systems. The procedure is firstly done by forming admittance matrix (YBUS) at each required harmonic frequency. Then calculate bus voltage (VBUS) at that frequency by assuming harmonic sources as harmonic current sources. Developed software can analyze harmonic current flow, both in harmonic current amplitude and direction of the flow by taking all conditions that will affect the flow into account, e.g. impedance of power system, configuration of transformer winding, size and location of capacitor bank and also location, size and tuning frequency of harmonic filters. Furthermore, teh software can evaluate total harmonic voltage distortion (THDV) at various busses. This leads to an assessment of harmonic performance in electrical system compared to international standards.
Creative Commons License