Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การศึกษาพฤติกรรม และคาดคะเนการเคลื่อนตัวของกำแพงชนิดไดอะแฟรม โดยใช้แบบจำลองเป็นคานวางบนวัสดุอิลาสติก
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Study of the diaphragm wall behavior and its movement predictions using beam on elastic foundation model
Year (A.D.)
1997
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
สุรฉัตร สัมพันธารักษ์
Second Advisor
สุรพล จิวาลักษณ์
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
วิศวกรรมศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
วิศวกรรมโยธา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1997.910
Abstract
วัตถุประสงค์ของการวิจัยเพื่อศึกษาการคาดคะเนการเคลื่อนตัวในสนามของกำแพงกันดินชนิดไดอะแฟรม ด้วยแบบจำลองคานวางวัสดุอิลาสติก และวิเคราะห์ค่า Modulus of Subgrade Reaction ของชั้นดินต่างๆตลอดแนวตั้งของกำแพงจากผลการเคลื่อนตัวของกำแพงในสนาม การวิจัยนี้ดำเนินการศึกษาจากข้อมูลของโครงการก่อสร้างอาคาร 5 แห่งในเขต ก.ท.ม. ที่ปลายล่างของกำแพงฝังอยู่ในชั้นดินเหนียวแข็งชั้นที่1 และมีความหนาของกำแพงระหว่าง 0.8-1.0 ม. สมมติฐานที่ใช้ศึกษาประกอบด้วย พิจารณาสภาพหน่วยแรงดันดินด้านข้างเป็นแบบสถิต, คุณสมบัติของดินเป็นวัสดุ piecewise อิลาสติ กเชิงเส้น และกำหนดค่า Modulus of Subgrade Reaction เป็นพารามิเตอร์ไม่ทราบค่า โดยมีความสัมพันธ์แบบ empirical กับค่า S[subscript u] ดังสมการ k[subscript s] = αXS[subscript u] ซึ่งค่าสัมประสิทธิ์ α กำหนดให้เป็นฟังก์ชั่นของค่าระดับความลึกของการขุด ( H )หรือ stress level ขั้นตอนดำเนินการศึกษาเริ่มจาก กำหนดค่าพารามิเตอร์ลงในแบบจำลองพฤติกรรมการเคลื่อนตัวของกำแพงขณะขั้นตอนการก่อสร้างๆ, ปรับค่า k[subscript s] จนกระทั่งผลวิเคราะห์การเคลื่อนที่ตัวด้วยแบบจำลองสอดคล้องกับผลวัดในสนาม ผลการศึกษาปรากฎว่าแบบจำลองมีศักยภาพในการคาดคะเนพฤติกรรมการเคลื่อนตัวของกำแพงในสนามได้ดีพอสมควร เมื่อพิจารณาผลวิเคราะห์ค่า k[subscript s] ในช่วงเริ่มต้นของ การขุดพบว่ามีค่าสูงกว่าข้อมูลอ้างอิงต่างๆ เนื่องจากปัจจัยของระดับการยึดรั้งที่ปลายล่างของกำแพงหรือการที่การเคลื่อนตัวที่ปลายกำแพงมีน้อยมาก, การติดตั้ง/อัดแรงระบบค้ำยัน และ สติฟเนสของชั้นดินเปลือก หลังจากนั้นเมื่อระดับความลึกของการขุดเพิ่มขึ้น ค่า k[subscript s] มีแนวโน้มลดลงจนกระทั่งมีค่าใกล้เคียงกับช่วงของข้อมูลอ้างอิง ซึ่งผลวิเคราะห์ค่า Modulus of Subgrade Reaction จำแนกตามชนิดชั้นดินต่างๆ ได้ผลดังนี้ ชั้นดินเปลือก (S[subscript u]≥2.5 ตัน/ตร.ม., 2.0
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
This Thesis presents the study of the diaphragm wall movement predictions using beam on piecewise linear elastic model and the obtained values of the Modulus of Subgrade Reaction of soil layers along the wall alignment. Wall movements are measured from five actual diaphragm wall excavations in Bangkok area in which the wall thickness varies from 0.8-1.0 m. The tips of walls are embedded in 1st stiff clay layer. The at rest earth pressure is used in the analysis. The Modulus of Subgrade Reaction, in the analysis, is varied with soil type. The analysis procedure consists of inputting the at rest pressure and the trial ks values of each soil type in the model in order to simulate the wall movements at various stage of excavations. By adjusting the ks values in each soil layer until the predicted wall movement profiles can be matched with the field measurements. Then the best fit k[subscript s] and the values of α(k[subscript s] = αS[subscript u]) can be obtained. The results show that the trial method model can reasonably predict the wall movements, using the analysis of back calculated ks in the shallow excavation(depth<4.0m) is quite high compared to the recommended values presented in the literatures. This is due to the effect of the toe fixing, the installation and preloading of bracing struts and the high stiffness of weathered crust. When the depth of excavation increased, the analysis of k[subscript s] values to be comparable with the recommended values. The ks values, for each soil layers, obtained from five sites yield the following empirical relations. Weathered Crust (S[subscript u]≥2.5 T/m², 2.0
Creative Commons License