Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การศึกษาการวิเคราะห์สัญญาณการสั่นสะเทือนของชุดเฟือง ด้วยสเปกตรัมและเซปส์ตรัม
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
A study of vibration analysis of gear-trains by spectrum and cepstrum
Year (A.D.)
1997
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
ก่อเกียรติ บุญชูกุศล
Second Advisor
ชัยโรจน์ คุณพนิชกิจ
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
วิศวกรรมศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
วิศวกรรมเครื่องกล
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1997.886
Abstract
ศึกษาวิเคราะห์สัญญาณการสั่นสะเทือนของชุดเฟือง ด้วยสเปกตรัมและเซปส์ตรัม โดยทดลองวิเคราะห์สัญญาณจากชุดทดลอง ซึ่งจำลองให้ชุดเฟืองมีการสึกหรอของซี่ฟันเฟือง และมีการเยื้องศูนย์ของเฟืองในระดับต่างๆ กัน ผลการทดลองแสดงให้เห็นว่า สเปกตรัมของสัญญาณการสั่นสะเทือนของชุดเฟืองในสภาพปกติประกอบด้วย ชุดราฮ์มอนิกของ GMF และแถบความถี่ข้าง ขณะที่เซปส์ตรัมจะแสดงยอดสัญญาณที่ราฮ์มอนิกของเฟืองขับและเฟือง ตามที่มีแกมนิจูดระดับหนึ่ง ในกรณีที่ชุดเฟืองมีปัญหาการสึกหรอของซี่ฟันจะพบว่า การสั่นสะเทือนมีระดับสูงขึ้นกว่าเดิม สเปกตรัมจะมี แถบความถี่ข้างที่สูงขึ้น พร้อมกับมีสัญญาณแถบความถี่กว้างและมีซับราฮ์มอนิกของ GMF เพิ่มขึ้น ส่วนราฮ์มอนิกของเฟืองขับที่สึกหรอจะมีแกมนิจูดสูงขึ้น แต่ราฮ์มอนิกของเฟืองตามกลับมีแกมนิจูดลดลงแตกต่างกัน ในกรณีที่ชุดเฟืองมีปัญหาการเยื้องศูนย์เพิ่มมากขึ้นจะพบว่า การสั่นสะเทือนอาจมีระดับสูงขึ้นหรือลดลง สเปกตรัมจะมี แอมพลิจูดของแถบความถี่ข้างและแอมพลิจูดของความถี่การหมุน ของเฟืองที่เยื้องศูนย์เพิ่มสูงขึ้น แต่การเพิ่มของแอมพลิจูดดังกล่าวมีรูปแบบไม่ชัดเจน ขณะที่ยอดราฮ์มอนิกของเฟืองที่เยื้องศูนย์มีขนาดสูงขึ้นเด่นชัด เมื่อเทียบกับเฟืองปกติ
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
To study the analysis of vibration signals of gear-trains by using spectrum and cepstrum. The experiments were conducted to simulate different levels of gear wear and gear eccentricity. The results of this study indicate that the spectrum of the vibration signals are comprised of GMF harmonics and sidebands peaks for normal gears. While the cepstrum shows a same order of gamnitude of rahmonics of the driving and the driven gears. In case of increasing wear of gear teeth, vibration increases and the spectrum shows sporadic increasing trend of GMF sidebands with existence of broadband frequency and sub-hamonics of GMF. The peak gamnitude of the rahmonic of the worn gears increases and separates further from the rahmonic of the normal gears which decreases. In case of increasing eccentricity of gears, the spectrum also indicates inconsistent increasing trend of GMF sidebands and rotational speed peak magnitudes. While the cepstum clearly shows the increasing of the rahmonic peak of the eccentric gears over the rahmonic of the normal gear.
Creative Commons License