Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การพัฒนาซอฟต์แวร์เพื่อใช้จัดการข้อมูลที่จัดเก็บหลากหลายรูปแบบ สำหรับการบริหารงานข้าราชการพลเรือน
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
A development of software for managing various data formats of the civil servant administration
Year (A.D.)
1997
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
สมชาย ทยานยง
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
วิทยาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
วิทยาศาสตร์คอมพิวเตอร์
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1997.811
Abstract
การวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์ เพื่อการออกแบบและพัฒนาซอฟต์แวร์การจัดการข้อมูลที่จัดเก็บจากซอฟต์แวร์ที่หลากหลายได้แก่ ซียูไรเตอร์ ดีเบสทรี โลตัส 123 ไมโครซอฟต์เวิร์ด ไมโครชอฟต์เอ็กเซล และไมโครชอฟต์แอกเซส ที่เกี่ยวกับเรื่องโครงสร้างส่วนราชการ หน้าที่ส่วนราชการ และการจัดคนลงตาม กรอบอัตรากำลังของส่วนราชการ ให้มีการจัดเก็บในรูปแบบข้อมูลที่มีโครงสร้างบนฐานข้อมูลกลาง ออราเคิล โดยมีการพัฒนาระบบโปรแกรมประยุกต์ด้วย วิชวลเบสิก เวอร์ชัน 3.0 และไมโครซอฟต์แอกเซส เวอร์ชัน 2.0 สำหรับใช้งานอยู่บนระบบเครือข่ายคอมพิวเตอร์ ซึ่งมีอยู่ด้วยกัน 3 ระบบ คือ 1. ระบบการจัดการข้อมูลที่จัดเก็บหลากหลายรูปแบบ 2. ระบบการตรวจสอบและถ่ายโอนข้อมูล 3. ระบบสารสนเทศเพื่อการบริหารงานข้าราชการพลเรือน สารสนเทศที่ได้จากการประมวลผลข้อมูลที่ผ่านกระบวนการจัดการจากซอฟต์แวร์นี้ เป็นสารสนเทศ ที่เกี่ยวกับข้าราชการพลเรือนที่นำไปใช้ประโยชน์สำหรับ การศึกษา วิเคราะห์ และตัดสินใจ ในงานข้าราชการพลเรือน ของสำนักงานคณะกรรมการข้าราชการพลเรือน ได้เป็นอย่างดี
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The objectives of this research is to design and develop software for managing various data in different types of softwares such as cu Writer, dBase III, Lotus 123, Microsoft Words, Microsoft Excel, and Microsoft Access related to government organization structure, government organization responsibilities and staff arrangement for manpower plan by using ORACLE database. Visual Basic V3.0 and Microsoft Access V2.0 are research tools for developing the application software in Oder to process in the network computer system. This application software consists of 3 systems as follows : 1. The management of various data format system 2. The data editting and data transfer system 3. The civil servant management information system The information obtianed from these systems, which is produced from civil servant data, will be useful for Office of the Civil Service Commission’s civil servant activities in feasibility study, analysis and decision making.
Share
COinS