Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การออกแบบการบริหารโครงการสำหรับการพัฒนาซอฟต์แวร์ประยุกต์
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Design of project administration for an application software development
Year (A.D.)
1997
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
สมชาย ทยานยง
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
วิทยาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
วิทยาศาสตร์คอมพิวเตอร์
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1997.805
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีจุดมุ่งหมายเพื่อหาความสัมพันธ์ของปัจจัยที่มีผลกระทบต่อความสำเร็จของโครงการพัฒนาซอฟต์แวร์ประยุกต์ พร้อมทั้งออกแบบขั้นตอนการบริหารโครงการพัฒนาซอฟต์แวร์ประยุกต์ เพื่อเป็นเครื่องมือให้ผู้บริหารโครงการสามารถนำไปใช้บริหารและควบคุมโครงการพัฒนาซอฟต์แวร์ประยุกต์ได้อย่างถูกต้องและมีประสิทธิภาพ ผลการวิจัยพบว่าปัจจัยที่มีผลกระทบต่อความสำเร็จของโครงการพัฒนาซอฟต์แวร์ประยุกต์ ที่ระดับนัยสำคัญ 0.05 คือ 1.ความรู้ความเข้าใจของทีมงานในระบบงานที่จะพัฒนา 2.ความถี่ของการวางแผนการปฏิบัติงานของทีมงาน 3.ความตั้งใจและการมีทัศนคติที่ดีของทีมงานต่อการทำงาน 4.การประสานงานระหว่างผู้ใช้และทีมงาน 5.แรงจูงใจในการทำงานภายในทีมงาน 6.ประสบการณ์ของนักวิเคราะห์ระบบ 7.ความถี่ของการควบคุมและติดตามงานภายในทีมงาน จากผลการวิเคราะห์ปัจจัยที่มีผลกระทบต่อความสำเร็จของโครงการพัฒนาซอฟต์แวร์ประยุกต์ และผลการวิเคราะห์ปัญหาที่เกิดขึ้นในการบริหารโครงการพัฒนาซอฟต์แวร์ประยุกต์ สามารถออกแบบขั้นตอนการบริหารโครงการสำหรับการพัฒนาซอฟต์แวร์ประยุกต์ได้ 12 ขั้นตอน สำหรับเป็นเครื่องมือหรือแนวทางแก่ผู้บริหารโครงการ ในการบริหารและควบคุมโครงการพัฒนาซอฟต์แวร์ประยุกต์
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
This research has the objective to study the various factors affecting the success of the software development project and to design project management for an application software, development for project manager to manage and control software development project. The results from this research found that the factors which infuence software development project at significance level 0.05 are 1.The knowledge and understanding of project team in system to develop 2.The frequency of planning in project team 3.The attention and the attitude of project team to the project 4.The communication between user and project team 5. The motivation of project team in doing a job 6. The experience of system analyst and 7.The frequency of tracking and controlling in project team. From the result of the analysis of factors affecting the success of the software development project and the result from analysis of the problems that found in software development project, 12 processes were developed in order to be a tools or guide line for project manager to manage and control software development project.
Creative Commons License