Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การออกแบบและพัฒนาระบบจัดการออบเจ็กต์ถาวรสำหรับภาษาซี++
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
A design and development of a persistent object management for C++
Year (A.D.)
1997
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
วันชัย ริ้วไพบูลย์
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
วิทยาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
วิทยาศาสตร์คอมพิวเตอร์
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1997.799
Abstract
การวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาวิธีการจัดเก็บออบเจ็กต์ถาวร ออกแบบระบบจัดการออบเจ็กต์ถาวรสำหรับภาษาชี++ ตลอดจนพัฒนาต้นแบบของระบบเพื่อเป็นแนวทางในการพัฒนาระบบให้มีความสามารถมากขึ้น การออกแบบระบบใช้หลักการออกแบบเชิงวัตถุและเทคนิคการเขียนโปรแกรมเชิงวัตถุ โดยใช้วิธีการ จัดเก็บออบเจ็กต์ในแฟ้มข้อมูล ด้วยการสืบทอดจากคลาสพื้นฐาน โดยจัดทำเป็นคลาสไลบรารี การจัดการออบเจ็กต์ ทำผ่านฟังก์ชันหรือวิธีการของคลาส และการพัฒนาระบบทำบนเครื่องไมโครคอมพิวเตอร์ที่ใช้ระบบปฏิบัติการดอสโดยใช้โปรแกรมบอร์แลนด์ชี++ เป็นตัวแปลภาษา โดยระบบที่ได้นี้แบ่งออกเป็น 2 ส่วนคือ ส่วนที่ใช้จัดการกับออบเจ็กต์และส่วนที่ติดต่อกับผู้ใช้ ระบบสามารถเรียกออบเจ็กต์ที่มีการจัดเก็บมาใช้ เพิ่มออบเจ็กต์ที่ยังไม่มีในหน่วยเก็บข้อมูล แก้ไขเปลี่ยนแปลงและลบออบเจ็กต์ที่มีอยู่ได้ สามารถเข้าถึงออบเจ็กด์โดยใช้ค่าคีย์หรือตำแหน่งที่อยู่ของออบเจ็กต์ จากผลการวิจัยสรุปได้ว่า สามารถใช้ระบบจัดการออบเจ็กต์ถาวรที่มีการจัดเก็บออบเจ็กต์ในแฟ้มข้อมูล โดยวิธีการสืบทอดจากคลาสพื้นฐานได้ การนำไปใช้เกี่ยวข้องกับการประกาศคลาสของฐานข้อมูลและประกาศออบเจ็กต์ถาวรเป็นดีไรฟ์คลาส วิธีนี้ผู้ใช้งานต้องมีความรู้ความเข้าใจหลักการทำงานและการใช้งาน ระบบที่ได้ยังเป็นเพียงระบบพื้นฐาน เมื่อนำไปใช้ควรพัฒนาให้ใช้งานได้ง่ายและพิจารณารายละเอียดต่าง ๆ มากขึ้น
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purpose of this research is to find out the solutions for storing persistent objects, design a persistent object management system for C++ and develop a system prototype. The technics used in the design are Object-Oriented Technology. Objects were stored on files by derivation from base class. The system implemented as a class library, manipulates objects by functions or methods of classes. The development performed on a microcomputer with DOS Operating System using Borland C++ as a compiler. The designed system is divided into object management part and user interface part. It is capable to retrieving stored objects, adding objects into storage, changing and deleting existing objects. Accessing to objects is done by their keys or addresses. The result of this research concludes that the persistent object management system using stored objects on files by derivation from base class approach is workable. System usage depends on declaring the class of database and persistent object classes. This system is appropriate to users who have knowledge and understand about this concept. The system still has basic features, practically it should be developed to increase facilities, efficiency and consider more details.
Creative Commons License