Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การพัฒนาแบบวัดคุณภาพชีวิตในโรงเรียนของนักเรียน
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
A development of students' quality of life in school scale
Year (A.D.)
1997
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
นิศา ชูโต
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
วิจัยการศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1997.337
Abstract
สร้างและพัฒนาแบบวัดคุณภาพชีวิตในโรงเรียนของนักเรียนประถมศึกษา โดยนำกรอบแนวคิดเกี่ยวกับความต้องการพื้นฐานของเด็ก รวมทั้งสัมภาษณ์ผู้เชี่ยวชาญ นำมาสร้างเป็นแบบวัด และทดลองใช้ปรับปรุง และทดสอบเก็บข้อมูลกับนักเรียนชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 6 ของ โรงเรียนในสังกัดกรุงเทพมหานคร จำนวน 479 คน ซึ่งได้มาจากการสุ่มแบบหลายขั้นตอน และนำข้อมูลที่ได้มาวิเคราะห์คุณภาพแบบวัดด้านความตรง ความเที่ยง และอำนาจจำแนก ผลการวิจัยสรุปได้ดังนี้ (1) แบบวัดคุณภาพชีวิตในโรงเรียนของนักเรียน ประกอบด้วยตัวชี้วัด 5 ด้าน ได้แก่ ด้านร่างกาย มีตัวบ่งชี้ 12 ตัว ด้านวิชาการ มีตัวบ่งชี้ 12 ตัว ด้านอารมณ์และจิตใจ มีตัวบ่งชี้ 5 ตัว ด้านสังคม มีตัวบ่งชี้ 5 ตัว และด้านสิ่งแวดล้อมในโรงเรียน มีตัวบ่งชี้ 2 ตัว หลังจากที่พัฒนาแล้ว ได้ข้อคำถาม 66 ข้อ แบ่งเป็น 3 ส่วน คือ 1. ข้อมูลส่วนตัว 2. การกระทำ 3. ความคิดเห็น (2) คุณภาพของแบบวัด พบว่า มีความตรงตามเนื้อหา ค่าดัชนีความสอดคล้องของแบบวัด มีค่าอยู่ระหว่าง 1-0.75 มีความตรงตามโครงสร้างที่ได้จากการวิเคราะห์องค์ประกอบเชิงยืนยัน (Confirmatory Factor Analysis) ซึ่งองค์ประกอบทั้ง 5 องค์ประกอบ มีความสอดคล้องกับข้อมูลเชิงประจักษ์ มีค่าความเที่ยงแบบวัดซ้ำเท่ากับ 0.8283 เมื่อจำแนกรายด้าน ด้านร่างกาย มีค่าเท่ากับ .8026 ด้านวิชาการ มีค่าเท่ากับ .7189 ด้านอารมณ์และจิตใจ มีค่าเท่ากับ .6741 ด้านสิ่งแวดล้อมในโรงเรียน มีค่าเท่ากับ .6693 และด้านสังคม มีค่าเท่ากับ .6681 และมีอำนาจจำแนก ซึ่งข้อคำถามทุกข้อสามารถแยกกลุ่มสูงและกลุ่มต่ำได้แตกต่างกัน อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .01 ค่าสถิติที่อยู่ระหว่าง 2.82-12.05 และค่าสหสัมพันธ์ของความสอดคล้อง ระหว่างคะแนนรายข้อกับคะแนนรวมทั้งฉบับอยู่ระหว่าง 0.18-0.58 ซึ่งพบว่ามีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .01 ทุกข้อ
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
To construct and develop a life quality scale for primary school students. The conceptual framework of the scale was derived from children's minimum requirement in delvelopment, as well as from expert's opinions. A prototype questionnaires was constructed and then tested for improvement. The subjects were 479 students chosen by multi-stage sampling from Prathom 6 students under the jurisdiction of the Bangkok Metropolitan Administration. Data were analized for validity, reliability and power of discrimination of the scale. The result was following : 1. The quality of life scale was composed of 5 aspects which were 1. the physical with 12 indicators, 2. the knowledge with 12 indicators, 3. the emotional and psychological with 5 indicators, 4. the social with 5 indicators, and the school environment with 2 indicators. The constructed scale of 66 items could be classified into three sections, student's background, behavior performances and opinions. 2. Quality of scale was illustrated by content validity index of consistency between 1 - 0.75. Also construct validity was proved by Confirmatory Factor Analysis to be consistant with empirical data. The test-retest reliability coefficient value was .8283 which was found to be .8026 for the physical aspect, .7189 for the knowledge aspect, .6741 for emotional and psychological aspect, .6693 for the school environment aspect and .6681 for the social aspect. The power of discrimination was found from value of t-test ranged between 2.82-12.05 which was proved to discriminate the high score from the low score group at significantly of .01 level. The correlation coefficient value of the internal consistency among each item to the whole scale were ranged between 0.18 to 0.58, which were found to be significant at .01 level.
Creative Commons License