Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
การคาดการณ์ความอยู่รอดของธุรกิจเทคโนโลยีเกิดใหม่: กรณีศึกษาระบบจอดรถอัจฉริยะ
Year (A.D.)
2018
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
Parames Chutima
Second Advisor
Chuvej Chansa-ngavej
Faculty/College
Faculty of Engineering (คณะวิศวกรรมศาสตร์)
Department (if any)
The Regional Centre for Manufacturing Systems Engineering (ศูนย์ระดับภูมิภาคทางวิศวกรรมระบบการผลิต)
Degree Name
Master of Engineering
Degree Level
Master's Degree
Degree Discipline
Engineering Management
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2018.189
Abstract
The dissertation focuses on analysing pre-existing survivability prediction models that can be applied to new businesses and start-ups. After studying certain popular models and their critical success factors that can be found in successful businesses and are lacking in failed businesses a new prediction model for technological companies will be crafted. Furthermore, a case study of a potential technological start-up company called Smart Parking will be internally and externally analysed with regards to the environment in will be operating in. The analyses of the internal and external environments will help plan and come up with business strategies for Smart Parking. With the complete view of business analyses and planning, a conclusive report on the survivability of such a start-up will be drafted. Finally, after internal and external analyses of Smart Parking, the critical success factors of Smart Parking will be run through the new survivability prediction model to predict the survivability of the technological start-up Smart Parking. The thesis covers previous similar topics covered and the gaps identified thereby providing a thesis statement and an approach to the dissertation methods. It also covers the significance of such a research and its deliverables while keeping in mind the limitations of the research
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
วิทยานิพนธ์จะเน้นที่การวิเคราะห์รูปแบบการทำนายความอยู่รอดที่มีอยู่ก่อนที่สามารถนำไปใช้กับธุรกิจใหม่และการเริ่มต้นธุรกิจใหม่ หลังจากศึกษาโมเดลที่ได้รับความนิยมและปัจจัยความสำเร็จที่สำคัญซึ่งสามารถพบได้ในธุรกิจที่ประสบความสำเร็จและขาดธุรกิจที่ล้มเหลวโมเดลการทำนายใหม่สำหรับ บริษัท เทคโนโลยีจะถูกสร้างขึ้นมา นอกจากนี้กรณีศึกษาของ บริษัท ที่เริ่มต้นด้วยเทคโนโลยีที่เรียกว่า Smart Parking จะถูกวิเคราะห์ทั้งภายในและภายนอกโดยคำนึงถึงสภาพแวดล้อมที่จะดำเนินการสิ่งต่อไปนี้การวิเคราะห์สภาพแวดล้อมภายในและภายนอกจะช่วยวางแผนและกำหนดกลยุทธ์ทางธุรกิจ สำหรับที่จอดรถอัจฉริยะ ด้วยมุมมองที่สมบูรณ์ของการวิเคราะห์ธุรกิจและการวางแผนรายงานสรุปเกี่ยวกับความอยู่รอดของการเริ่มธุรกิจจะถูกร่างขึ้น ในที่สุดหลังจากการวิเคราะห์ภายในและภายนอกของ Smart Parking ปัจจัยความสำเร็จที่สำคัญของ Smart Parking จะถูกเรียกใช้ผ่านรูปแบบการทำนายความรอดแบบใหม่เพื่อทำนายความสามารถในการอยู่รอดของ Smart Parking ที่เริ่มต้นด้วยเทคโนโลยี วิทยานิพนธ์ครอบคลุมหัวข้อที่คล้ายกันก่อนหน้านี้ครอบคลุมและช่องว่างที่ระบุจึงให้คำชี้แจงวิทยานิพนธ์และวิธีการวิธีการทำวิทยานิพนธ์ นอกจากนี้ยังครอบคลุมถึงความสำคัญของการวิจัยและสิ่งที่ส่งมอบในขณะที่คำนึงถึงข้อ จำกัด ของการวิจัย
Share
COinS
To view the content in your browser, please download Adobe Reader or, alternately, you may Download the file to your hard drive.
NOTE: The latest versions of Adobe Reader do not support viewing PDF files within Firefox on Mac OS and if you are using a modern (Intel) Mac, there is no official plugin for viewing PDF files within the browser window.