Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การพัฒนาแบบวัดความเข้าใจในการอ่านภาษาไทย ของนักเรียนชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 6
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
A development of reading comprehension test in Thai language for prathom suksa six students
Year (A.D.)
1997
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
อุทุมพร จามรมาน
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
วิจัยการศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1997.327
Abstract
สร้างและพัฒนาแบบวัดความเข้าใจในการอ่านภาษาไทย ของนักเรียนชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 6 โดยอิงทฤษฎีการตอบสนองข้อสอบ กลุ่มตัวอย่างเป็นนักเรียนชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 6 ปีการศึกษา 2539 จำนวน 1,831 คน ผู้วิจัยได้สร้างแบบสอบแบบเลือกตอบจำนวน 43 ข้อขึ้น ทดลองใช้และวิเคราะห์ข้อมูล ปรากฏผลดังนี้ แบบวัดมีค่าอำนาจจำแนกอยู่ในระหว่าง 0.23 ถึง 2.26 ค่าความยากอยู่ในช่วงระหว่าง -2.00 ถึง 3.45 และค่าโอกาสการเดาข้อสอบถูกอยู่ในช่วงระหว่าง 0.07 ถึง 0.27 สำหรับค่าฟังก์ชันสารสนเทศของแบบวัดตามทฤษฎีการตอบสนองข้อสอบ พบว่าแบบวัดจะมีประสิทธิภาพสูงสุด เมื่อใช้ทดสอบกับผู้สอบที่มีความสามารถระดับ 0.60
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
To construct and develop the reading comprehension test in Thai language for prathom suksa six students using the item response theory. The 1,831 prathom suksa six students from the Educational Region Nine were the samples. The 43 multiple-choice test was constructed, tried out and analyzed. The results were as follows : The test ranged between 0.23 to 2.26 for item discrimination, -2.00 to 3.45 for item difficulty and 0.07 to 0.27 for guessing factor. The IRT-based test information function was found to be most efficient if the test was administered to the examinees with ability level 0.60.
Creative Commons License