Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
กระบวนการและผลของการทำวิจัยปฏิบัติการในชั้นเรียน ที่มีต่อพฤติกรรมการสอน : พหุกรณีศึกษาของครูนักวิจัยในโรงเรียนประถมศึกษา
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
The classroom action research process and results on teaching behavior : a multicase study of researcher teachers in elementary schools
Year (A.D.)
1997
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
สุวัฒนา สุวรรรเขตนิคม
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
วิจัยการศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1997.324
Abstract
ศึกษากระบวนการและผลของการทำวิจัยปฏิบัติการในชั้นเรียน ที่มีต่อพฤติกรรมการสอนของครูนักวิจัย ในฐานะที่เป็นผู้บริหารจัดการชั้นเรียน และผู้จัดกิจกรรมการเรียนการสอน และศึกษาพฤติกรรมของครูที่มีผลต่อการทำวิจัยปฏิบัติการในชั้นเรียน โดยใช้วิธีวิจัยเชิงคุณภาพแบบพหุกรณีศึกษา กรณีศึกษาทั้ง 3 กรณี เป็นครูที่ปฏิบัติงานในโรงเรียนประถมศึกษาในภาคตะวันออกเฉียงเหนือ กรณีที่ 1 เป็นครูที่สนใจวิจัยปฏิบัติการในชั้นเรียน แต่ยังไม่ได้ทำวิจัยปฏิบัติการในชั้นเรียน กรณีที่ 2 เป็นครูที่ริเริ่มทำวิจัยปฏิบัติการในชั้นเรียน กรณีที่ 3 เป็นครูนักวิจัย ผลการวิจัยพบว่า กระบวนการและผลของการทำวิจัยปฏิบัติการในชั้นเรียน สนับสนุนให้ครูนักวิจัยเกิดความคิด ความมั่นใจในผลการทำงาน และเป็นแรงจูงใจให้ทำงานวิจัยเพื่อพัฒนาการเรียนการสอน อันสืบเนื่องไปยังลักษณะและพฤติกรรมของครู คือ ความใฝ่รู้ใฝ่เรียน ความสนใจในการค้นคว้า การเห็นโอกาสของการเรียนรู้ ความสนใจในการสังเกตและบันทึก ความเอาใจใส่นักเรียน และมีความรับผิดชอบในงานครู ทั้งนี้ กระบวนการและผลของการวิจัยปฏิบัติการในชั้นเรียน ทำให้ครูนักวิจัยมีพฤติกรรม (1) เป็นผู้ร่วมเรียนรู้กับศิษย์ และเป็นกัลยาณมิตรของศิษย์ (2) จัดกิจกรรมการเรียนการสอน โดยมีนักเรียนเป็นศูนย์กลางการเรียนรู้ (3) มีความยืดหยุ่นทั้งเนื้อหา กิจกรรม สื่อการเรียน (4) เปิดโอกาสให้ผู้ปกครองเข้ามามีส่วนร่วม ในการกำหนดกิจกรรมการเรียนการสอน (5) มีความเข้าใจนักเรียนมากยิ่งขึ้น ทั้งในด้านปัญหาและพฤติกรรมของนักเรียน อันนำไปสู่สัมพันธภาพที่ดีระหว่างครูกับนักเรียน (6) การให้คำแนะนำ และส่งเสริมนักเรียนได้ตรงตามความต้องและความสามารถ
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
To study process and results of the classroom action research that impacted upon teaching behavior of the researcher teachers with respect to the executive and the interactive functions of teaching. It was also intended to study teacher behavior that enhanced to the conducting of the classroom action research. Using the qualitative approach, a multicase study was employed as the research strategy. The three cases of elementary school teachers in Northeast region were identified under investigation as a teacher of potential for classroom action research but still of no experience, a teacher of some experienced in classsroom action research and a experienced researcher teachers. The findings were as follows: The process and results of the classroom action research suported the teachers in gaining confidence and pride in their accountability through the research results. These intrinsic reward motivated them to run classroom action research for teaching improvement and achieved of becoming a curiosity person, interested in studying observing as well as note-taking, seeing learning opportunitiees, careing for students and responsibility in teacher's tasks. The process and results of the classroom action research supported the teacher (1) to be a learner along with the students and becomes their 'preecious friend'. (2) This in turn provided student center instructional. (3) Allowed flexibility to the learning content, activities and instructional media and (4) gave parents opportunities to participate in instructional planning. (5) The teachers understood problems and behaviors of their students which resulted in good relationship among them. (6) Teaching and guidance were corresponded to students' needs and abilities.
Creative Commons License