Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การประยุกต์แบบจำลองเคาน์ทิแนนซ์ของสเตค ในการประเมินโครงการเติมความรู้มุ่งสู่มหาวิทยาลัย
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Application of Stake's countenance model in evaluating the satellite tutorial classes program
Year (A.D.)
1997
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
พวงแก้ว ปุณยกนก
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
วิจัยการศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1997.323
Abstract
แบบจำลองเคาน์ทิแนนซ์ของสเตคเป็นรูปแบบในการประเมิน และติดตามผลนักเรียนในโครงการที่สามารถสอบคัดเลือกเข้าศึกษาต่อในสถาบันอุดมศึกษาของรัฐได้ รวมทั้งวิเคราะห์ค่าใช้จ่าย-ประสิทธิผลของโครงการ กลุ่มตัวอย่าง ได้แก่ ผู้บริหารโครงการ ผู้รับผิดชอบโครงการระดับโรงเรียน ครูประจำวิชา และนักเรียนที่เข้าร่วมโครงการ เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการเก็บรวบรวมข้อมูล ได้แก่ แบบสัมภาษณ์ชนิดไม่มีโครงสร้างและแบบสอบถาม วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยหาค่ามัชฌิมเลขคณิต, ฐานนิยม และวิเคราะห์เนื้อหา สรุปผลการวิจัยได้ดังนี้ 1. ผลการประเมินโครงการเติมความรู้มุ่งสู่มหาวิทยาลัย พบว่า แผนงานและสภาพการณ์ที่เกิดขึ้นจริงของโครงการ ด้านปัจจัยพื้นฐาน การปฏิบัติการ และผลผลิตมีความสัมพันธ์ซึ่งกันและกัน และสภาพการณ์ที่เกิดขึ้นจริงมีความสอดคล้องกับแผนงาน อนึ่งผลการประเมินเพื่อตัดสินคุณค่าของโครงการ พบว่า สภาพการณ์ที่เกิดขึ้นจริงส่วนใหญ่เป็นไปตามมาตรฐาน ยกเว้น ครูประจำวิชา และรูปแบบการจัดการเรียนการสอนไม่เป็นไปตามกระบวนการเรียนทางไกลที่ออกแบบไว้ 2. ผลการติดตามนักเรียนที่เข้าร่วมโครงการและสอบคัดเลือกสถาบันอุดมศึกษาได้ พบว่า การได้รับข้อมูลพื้นฐานในการเตรียมตัวสอบมีส่วนช่วยในการวางแผนสมัครสอบ, เลือกคณะวิชา, วิธีการตอบ และเพิ่มความมั่นใจในการสอบ ส่วนการได้รับการปรับระดับความรู้ของนักเรียนเป็นการเตรียมความพร้อมทางวิชาการในการสอบและเป็นพื้นฐานการเรียนในระดับอุดมศึกษา ซึ่งจะนำไปสู่การเพิ่มโอกาสทางการศึกษา 3. ผลการวิเคราะห์ค่าใช้จ่าย-ประสิทธิผล พบว่า ค่าใช้จ่ายโดยเฉลี่ยของโครงการต่อนักเรียนที่เข้าร่วมโครงการ 1 คน คือ 811.47 บาท แต่ถ้าคิดค่าใช้จ่ายโดยเฉลี่ยต่อหัวเฉพาะนักเรียนที่สอบเข้าสถาบันอุดมศึกษาได้จะเป็น 4,944.29 บาท และถ้าคิดค่าใช้จ่ายโดยเฉลี่ยต่อหัวเฉพาะนักเรียนที่สอบเข้าสถาบันอุดมศึกษาของรัฐประเภทจำกัดรับได้จะเป็น 7,599.99 บาท
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
Applies Stake's countenance model to evaluate the satellite tutorial classes program, follow up students who enrolled the program and passed the National University Entrance Examination, and cost-effectiveness analysis of program. The samples consisted of top administrators, school administrators, mentors and students who enrolled the program. Data were collected by informal interviews and questionnaires then analyzed and statistics presented were mean, mode and content analysis. The findings were as follows: 1. The program evaluating result indicated the intentions and observations of antecedents, transactions, and outcomes phases were contingent each other. Observed conditions were congruent with what have been planned. Most observed conditions were congruent with standards except mentors and distance learning process which could not meet the learning design. 2. The result from follow up students who enrolled the program and passed the entrance examination showed that the information related to the entrance examination helped them in decision making of ranking preference of faculties in their applications and guided them in answering technique and increased their self confidence. The tutorial sessions in 11 subjects were good preparation for not only the entrance examination but also the foundation of their study in higher education level. 3. The cost-effectiveness analysis showed that the total cost per head on the basis of total enrollment was 811.47 baht. The cost per head on the basis of number of students who enrolled the program and got admission in all higher education institutes was 4,944.29 baht. The cost per head on the basis of number of students who enrolled the program and passed the entrance examination was 7,599.99 baht.
Creative Commons License