Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การศึกษาเปรียบเทียบบทบาทครูในการพัฒนาชุมชนระหว่างหมู่บ้าน ที่มีระดับการพัฒนาแตกต่างกันในเขตการศึกษา 11
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Comparative study of teachers' roles in community development among villages of different stages of development, educational region eleven
Year (A.D.)
1997
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
พฤทธิ์ ศิริบรรณพิทักษ์
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
พื้นฐานการศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1997.311
Abstract
การศึกษาครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาเปรียบเทียบบทบาทครูในการพัฒนาชุมชนระหว่างหมู่บ้านที่มีระดับ การพัฒนาแตกต่างกันในเขตการศึกษา 11 รวมทั้งศึกษาปัญหาและอุปสรรคครูในการปฏิบัติงานพัฒนาชุมชน กลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ใช้เป็นครูหัวหน้างานสัมพันธ์ชุมชนในโรงเรียนประถมศึกษาที่ตั้งอยู่ในหมู่บ้านที่มีระดับการพัฒนาแตกต่างกัน จำนวน 384 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัยเป็นแบบสอบถามที่ผู้วิจัยสร้างขึ้นประกอบด้วยแบบสอบถามชนิดเลือกตอบมาตรส่วนประมาณค่า และปลายเปิด แล้วนำข้อมูลที่ได้มาวิเคราะห์ด้วยการหาค่าร้อยละ ค่ามัชฌิมเลขคณิต ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน และการทดสอบค่าเอฟ ผลการวิจัย พบว่า (1) บทบาทครูในการพัฒนาชุมชนทั้ง 5 ด้านระหว่างหมู่บ้านที่มีระดับการพัฒนาแตกต่างกันในรายด้านและภาพรวมอยู่ในระดับมากเช่นกัน (2) บทบาทในการพัฒนาชุมชนของครูโรงเรียน ประถมศึกษาที่ตั้งอยู่ในหมู่บ้านเร่งรัดพัฒนาอันดับ 3 สูงกว่าบทบาทในการพัฒนาชุมชนของครูโรงเรียนประถมศึกษาที่ตั้งอยู่ในหมู่บ้านเร่งรัดพัฒนาอันดับ 2 และ บทบาทในการพัฒนาชุมชนของครูโรงเรียนประถมศึกษาที่ตั้งอยู่ในหมู่บ้านเร่งรัด พัฒนาอันดับ 2 สูงกว่าบทบาทในการพัฒนาชุมชนของครูโรงเรียนประถมศึกษาที่ตั้งอยู่ในหมู่บ้านเร่งรัดพัฒนาอันดับ 1 ตามลำดับ เมื่อเปรียบเทียบบทบาทครูในการพัฒนาชุมชนระหว่างหมู่บ้านที่มีระดับการพัฒนาแตกต่างกันรวมทุกด้านไม่แตกต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 ส่วนบทบาทในรายด้านพบว่ามีความแตกต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 เพียงด้านเดียวคือ ด้านการเป็นผู้ให้บริการ กล่าวคือ บทบาทครูในการพัฒนาชุมชนด้านการเป็นผู้ให้บริการหมู่บ้านเร่งรัดพัฒนาอันดับ 3 มีระดับการปฏิบัติมากกว่าบทบาทครูในการพัฒนาชุมชนด้านการเป็นผู้ให้บริการ หมู่บ้านเร่งรัดพัฒนาอันดับ 2 (3) ปัญหาและอุปสรรคในการปฏิบัติงานพัฒนาชุมชนในภาพรวมอยู่ในระดับน้อย เมื่อพิจารณาใน แต่ละด้านพบว่า ด้านการเป็นผู้ให้บริการ ด้านการเป็นนักนวัตกรรม อยู่ในระดับปานกลาง
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purpose of this study were to compare the teachers’ roles in community development among villages of different stages of development, educational region eleven, and study problems of teacher’s practice in community development. The sample size was comprised of elementary school 384 community-related teachers in community, located in development acceleration villages. The research tool was questionnaire consisting of multiple choice, rating scale and open end questions. The optained data were analyzed by means of percentage, arithmetic mean, standard deviation, F-test and then presented in the form of tables with explanations. Findings revealed that (1) the five aspects of teachers’ roles in community development among villages of different stages of development, educational region eleven with each aspect and all of aspect were at the high level. (2) The community development roles of elementary school teacher in development acceleration villages level three were higher than development acceleration villages level two, The community development roles of elementary school teacher in development acceleration villages level two were higher than development acceleration villages level one, respectively. The comparison of teachers’ roles in community development among villages of different stages of development in all of aspects were not statistically significant different at level .05, when compared in each aspect, was statistically significant different at level .05, in the service role. The service roles of elementary school teacher in development acceleration villages level three were higher than development acceleration villages level two. (3) Problems in practing community development among villages of different stages of development in all aspects were at the low level, when consider in each aspect, problem in service role and innovator was at the moderate level.
ISBN
9746377027
Share
COinS