Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
การจัดการกำลังรีแอคทีฟในระบบจำหน่ายโดยอินเวอร์เตอร์ระบบพลังงานแสงอาทิตย์
Year (A.D.)
2018
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
Sotdhipong Phichaisawat
Faculty/College
Faculty of Engineering (คณะวิศวกรรมศาสตร์)
Department (if any)
Department of Electrical Engineering (ภาควิชาวิศวกรรมไฟฟ้า)
Degree Name
Master of Engineering
Degree Level
Master's Degree
Degree Discipline
Electrical Engineering
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2018.179
Abstract
Nowadays the electrical generation from the solar photovoltaic resource is extensively promoted because of the concern about greenhouse gas emission. A distribution system can be powered by a variety of solar photovoltaic resources, and can be used for various objectives, it can improve voltage profile problems and can reduce real power losses of the upgrading process of transmission and distribution system. However, presence much of the PV system may have detrimental impacts on the operation of the distribution system because of the variation of solar photovoltaic increases. This thesis proposed the optimal reactive power control modes by PV inverters when the overvoltage impact occurs in the distribution system. The results of these optimal values, there are set to unity power factor, fixed power factor, power factor as , and Q(V) characteristic function. In order the inverter can control Q modes. From tested on IEEE 33 bus radial distribution system and used in MATPOWER toolbox and simulated in MATLAB programs. Therefore, the calculation of optimal reactive power from the inverter can to improve the voltage profile and to reduce real power losses when active power change. In contrast, the voltage changes and over the limits, the PV inverter can inject or absorb reactive power. The optimal reactive power control mode is calculated to minimize losses of all buses by the proposed method based on Newton-Raphson power flow. The IEEE 33 bus radial distribution system is selected to analyze the loss and voltage profile problem in various conditions.
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
ในปัจจุบันการผลิตไฟฟ้าจากเซลล์ไฟฟ้าพลังงานแสงอาทิตย์มีการเพิ่มขึ้นอย่างกว้างขวางเป็นผลอันเนื่องมา จากการตระหนักถึงการเพิ่มขึ้นของปรากฎการภาวะเรือนกระจกหรือการปล่อยก๊าซของเสียเข้าสู่สิ่งแวดล้อมระบบจำ หน่ายของไฟฟ้ากำลังโดยใช้พลังงานแสงอาทิตย์จึงเป็นอีกทางเลือกในการผลิตพลังงานไฟฟ้าอีกทาง และสามารถใช้ประยุกต์เข้ากับวัตถุประสงค์อื่นๆ เช่น ปัญหาการควบคุมแรงดัน และยังลดปัญหาเรื่องการสูญเสียพลังงานไฟฟ้าจริงเมื่อมีการยกระดับกระบวนการของสายส่งและระบบจัดจำหน่าย ถึงอย่างไรก็ตามการปรากฎตัวของระบบโซลาเซลล์ที่มากเกินไปก็อาจจะส่งผลกระทบที่เป็นอันตรายต่อระบบการดำเนินงานของระบบจำหน่าย เนื่องจากความผันผวนการเพิ่มขึ้นของโซลาเซลล์ เป้าหมายของวิทยานิพนธ์นี้คือการหาค่าที่เหมาะสมของการควบคุมพลังงานไฟฟ้าเสมือน โดยพิจารณารูปแบบการทำงานของตัวแปลงกระแสไฟฟ้าในโซลาเซลล์เมื่อมีการละเมิดแรงดันซึ่งส่งผลกระทบต่อระบบจัดจำหน่าย ผลลัพธ์ที่ได้จากการหาที่เหมาะสมที่สุด คือกลุ่มเซตของเพาเวอร์เฟคเตอร์ การคงสถานะเพาเวอร์เฟคเตอร์ และลักษณะรูปแบบการทำงานของแรงดันในกำลังไฟฟ้าเสมือน เมื่อพิจารณารูปแบบการทำงานของตัวแปลงไฟฟ้าในแง่ของการควบคุมกำลังไฟฟ้าเสมือน ซึ่งทดสอบกับระบบจำหน่าย IEEE 33 บัส โดยการใช้กล่องเครื่องมือในโปรแกรมสำเร็จรูปแมทแลป และการจำลองเหตุการณ์เหตุการณ์ในโปรแกรมแมทแลป ดังนั้นการคำนวณค่าที่เหมาะสมที่สุดของกำลังไฟฟ้าเสมือนจากตัวแปลงกระแสไฟฟ้า สามารถยกระดับรูปแบบแรงดันและลดการสูญเสียของกำลังไฟฟ้าจริงเมื่อมีการเปลี่ยนแปลงในทางตรงกันข้ามเมื่อมีการเปลี่ยนแปลงของระดับแรงดันและการเกิดละเมิดแรงดัน ตัวแปลงกระแสไฟฟ้าในเซลล์ไฟฟ้าพลังงานแสงอาทิตย์สามารถกำจัดหรือดูดซับพลังงานไฟฟ้าเสมือนได้ รูปแบบการควบคุมการหาค่าที่เหมาะสมที่สุดของกำลังไฟฟ้าเสมือนคือการคำนวณหาค่าความสูญเสียที่น้อยที่สุดของแต่ละบัสในระบบจำหน่าย เป้าหมายของวิธีการนี้อยู่บนพื้นฐานของวิธีการคำนวณการไหลของกระไฟฟ้านิวตัน ราฟสัน ระบบจำหน่ายแบบเส้นเดียว IEEE 23 บัสได้ถูกเลือกเพื่อนำมาวิเคราะห์ปัญหาการลดกำลังสูญเสียและปัญหาการควบคุมแรงดันที่หลากหลายเงื่อนไขในการพิจารณา
Creative Commons License