Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การพัฒนาโปรแกรมการส่งเสริมความสามารถในการแก้ปัญหาความขัดแย้ง ของนักเรียนชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 6 โดยใช้เทคนิคการอภิปรายกลุ่ม
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Development of a program for enhancing conflict resolution ability of Prathom Suksa six students by using group discussion techniques
Year (A.D.)
1997
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
แรมสมร อยู่สถาพร
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
ประถมศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1997.289
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้ มีวัตถุประสงค์ เพื่อพัฒนาโปรแกรมการส่งเสริมความสามารถในการแก้ปัญหา ความขัดแย้งของนักเรียนชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 6 โดยใช้เทคนิคการอภิปรายกลุ่มตามแนวคิดของ Fountain การวิจัยมี 3 ขั้นตอน คือ 1) การสร้างโปรแกรมการส่งเสริมความสามารถในการแก้ปัญหาความขัดแย้งของนักเรียน โดยใช้เทคนิคการอภิปรายกลุ่ม 2) การทดลองใช้โปรแกรม 3) การปรับปรุงและนำเสนอโปรแกรม ตัวอย่างประชากร คือ นักเรียนชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 6 ปีการศึกษา 2540 ของโรงเรียน บ้านปากเหมือง จังหวัดพัทลุง จำนวน 40 คน แบ่งเป็น 2 กลุ่ม คือ กลุ่มทดลองที่ 1 จำนวน 20 คน เรียนโดยใช้เทคนิคการ อภิปรายกลุ่ม และกลุ่มทดลองที่ 2 จำนวน 20 คน เรียนโดยการแก้ปัญหาเป็นรายบุคคล ข้อมูลที่ได้จากการ ดำเนินการวิจัยในขั้นตอนที่ 2 นำมาวิเคราะห์โดยการหาค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐานและทดสอบค่าที ผลการทดลองใช้โปรแกรม พบว่า 1. ค่าเฉลี่ยคะแนนความสามารถในการแก้ปัญหาความขัดแย้งของนักเรียนหลังเข้าร่วมโปรแกรม ในกลุ่มทดลองที่ 1 สูงกว่ากลุ่มทดลองที่ 2 อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 2. นักเรียนที่เช้าร่วมโปรแกรมมีความคิดเห็นเกี่ยวกับโปรแกรมอยู่ในระดับมาก ข้อมูลที่ได้จากการดำเนินการวิจัยในขั้นตอนที่ 2 นำมาปรับปรุงและนำเสนอเป็นโปรแกรมการ ส่งเสริมความสามารถในการแก้ปัญหาความขัดแย้งของนักเรียนชั้นประถมศึกษา'ปีที่ 6 โดยใช้เทคนิคการอภิปรายกลุ่ม โปรแกรมที่ได้มีลักษณะเป็นโปรแกรมสอนเสริมความนอกเวลาเรียนปกติ ใช้เวลาเรียนทั้งหมด 4 สัปดาห์ สัปดาห์ละ 3 วัน วันละ 60 นาที หลังเลิกเรียน
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purpose of this study was to develop the program for enhancing conflict resolution ability for Prathom Suksa six students by using Group Discussion Techniques according to Fountain ร approach. Three stages of the program development were : 1) Developing the program for enhancing conflict resolution ability by using Group Discussion Technique : 2) Trying out the program. 3) Improving and presenting the program. Subjects were 40 Students of Prathom Suksa six in the academic year 1997, from Banpharkmuang School, Phattalung Province. The subjects were composed of 2 groups. The first experimental group of 20 students was taught by using Group Discussion Techniques while 20 students in the second experimental group was taught by using individual confict resolution. The data from the second stage of this study were analyzed by using arithmetic mean, standard deviation and t-test dependent. The findings were as follow : 1. The post-test arithmetic mean score of the conflict resolution ability of the students in the first experimental group were significantly greater at the .05 level than those of students in the second experimental group. 2. The student’s opinions about the program was at the high level. The data obtained from the second stage of the study was used for the improvement of the program and the program for enhancing conflict resolution ability for Prathom Suksa six students by using Group Discussion Techniques was presented. The characteristic of this program was a kind of an enrichment program. It provided learning opportunities outside the regular classroom for 4 weeks ะ 60 minutes a day and 3 days a week after school.
Creative Commons License