Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การศึกษาสภาพและปัญหาการดำเนินงานโครงการโรงเรียนเพื่อชีวิตและชุมชน ในโรงเรียนสังกัดสำนักงานการประถมศึกษา จังหวัดอุตรดิตถ์
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Study of state and problems of the operation of the project school for life and community in schools under the jurisdiction of the Office of Uttaradit Provincial Primary Education
Year (A.D.)
1997
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
พชรวรรณ จันทรางศุ
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
ประถมศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1997.285
Abstract
การวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาสภาพและปัญหาการดำเนินงานโครงการโรงเรียนเพื่อชีวิตและชุมชน ในโรงเรียนสังกัดสำนักงานการประถมศึกษาจังหวัดอุตรดิตถ์ ในด้าน การจัดการศึกษาที่เหมาะสมสำหรับเด็กในชุมชน การจัดการศึกษาเพื่อชุมชน และการบริการชุมชน ศึกษาประชากร 50 โรงเรียน เก็บรวบรวมข้อมูลโดยสัมภาษณ์ผู้บริหารโรงเรียน 50 คน ครูวิชาการโรงเรียน 50 คน ครูผู้สอน 50 คน และผู้รับผิดชอบการจัดการศึกษาเพื่อชุมชน 50 คน ศึกษาเอกสาร และสังเกตการจัดกิจกรรมวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยการแจกแจงความถี่ หาค่าร้อยละของข้อมูลในเชิงปริมาณ นำเสนอในรูปตารางประกอบความเรียง นำเสนอข้อมูลจากแบบสัมภาษณ์ปลายเปิด และจากแบบสังเกตในรูปของการบรรยายเป็นความเรียง ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1. การจัดการศึกษาที่เหมาะสมสำหรับเด็กในชุมชน ครูวิชาการโรงเรียนพัฒนาหลักสูตรท้องถิ่นโดยปรับกิจกรรมการเรียนการสอนหรือกิจกรรมเสริม ระดับประถมศึกษากลุ่มการงานและพื้นฐานอาชีพในแขนงงานเกษตร เกี่ยวกับการเลี้ยงไก่ และการทำสวนผัก ผู้บริหารโรงเรียนเตรียมบุคลากรโดยส่งครูผู้สอนเข้ารับการอบรม จัดครูผู้สอนรับผิดชอบงานตามความรู้ความสามารถ จัดบริการวัสดุและอุปกรณ์ฝึก ได้รับความช่วยเหลือวัสดุหลักสูตรจากชุมชนและสำนักงานเกษตรอำเภอ ส่วนครูผู้สอนจัดกิจกรรมการเรียนการสอนให้นักเรียนทำงานเป็นกลุ่ม จัดนิทรรศการ และเชิญวิทยากร ผลการจัดการศึกษาพบว่าหลักสูตรท้องถิ่นมีความเหมาะสมสำหรับเด็กในชุมชน แต่ยังมีปัญหาขาดแคลนงบประมาณที่จะจัดซื้อวัสดุและอุปกรณ์ และบุคลากรท้องถิ่นขาดความเข้าใจอย่างถ่องแท้ในหลักการของโครงการ 2. การจัดการศึกษาเพื่อชุมชน โรงเรียนเป็นศูนย์กลางการจัดการศึกษานอกโรงเรียนเพื่อให้ความรู้พื้นฐาน ระดับมัธยมศึกษาตอนต้น ประเภททางไกลและการพบกลุ่ม จัดการศึกษาเพื่อฝึกทักษะอาชีพประเภทกลุ่มสนใจ เรื่อง การทำขนม การเย็บผ้า ช่างเสริมสวยและการถักโครเชต์ การจัดการศึกษาเพื่อให้ข้อมูลข่าวสาร โรงเรียนดำเนินการในลักษณะ การประชุม การบริการเอกสารสิ่งพิมพ์ และการจัดเสียงตามสาย ผลการจัดการศึกษาพบว่า ผู้เรียนได้นำความรู้ไปใช้ในการสมัครงาน ศึกษาต่อ ทำเป็นงานอดิเรก และผลิตเพื่อบริโภคในครัวเรือน ปัญหาที่พบผู้เรียนมาเรียนไม่สม่ำเสมอ ขาดแคลนวัสดุและอุปกรณ์ในการฝึกทักษะอาชีพและชุมชนไม่สนใจรับข้อมูลข่าวสาร 3. การบริการชุมชน ผู้บริหารโรงเรียนให้ความร่วมมือแก่ชุมชนในด้านบุคลากรเพื่อให้คำแนะนำปรึกษาหารือแก่ชุมชน ร่วมงานประเพณีวัฒนธรรมต่าง ๆ และเป็นผู้ประสานงานระหว่างชุมชนกับหน่วยงานของรัฐบาล ให้บริการอาคารสถานที่ ประเภทสนามกีฬา อาคารเอนกประสงค์ เพื่อเล่นกีฬาและจัดประชุมสัมมนา และให้บริการวัสดุและอุปกรณ์ประเภทอุปกรณ์กีฬา และเครื่องขยายเสียง เพื่อใช้ในการออกกำลังกายและจัดงานพิธีต่าง ๆ ผลการบริการชุมชน พบว่า มีปัญหาบุคลากรไม่สามารถให้ความร่วมมือกับชุมชนได้เนื่องจากเวลาว่างไม่ตรงกัน อาคารสถานที่ชำรุดทรุดโทรม วัสดุอุปกรณ์มีน้อย และไม่ได้รับการดูแลจากผู้ใช้บริการ
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purpose of this study is to survey the state and problems of the operation of the project school for life and community in school under the Jurisdiction of the office of Uttaradit Provincial Primary Education; the appropriate management for children in the community, the community education, the community service. Study population 50 schools, gathered the data by interview 50 school administrators, 50 academic teachers, 50 teachers and 50 responsible community educations and studied documentaries, observed the activities. Analyzed the data by analyzing frequency, accused percent of the quantitive data and presented in the table to assemble the descriptive. Presented the data from opended interview schedule and observation in descriptive. The finding were as follow : 1. the appropriate management for children in the communities : The academic teachers developed the local curriculums for the childrens’ activities the communities farming about hen farming and vetgetable gardening. The school administrators prepared the teachers in training, provided the teachers for the job by acknowledge, provided the materials and equipments for skill training, and were supported the curriculum materials from the communities and the office of Agriculture: The activities that the teachers provided for students were group process, exhibition and resource visitor. The finding of the managements were the appropriate curriculum for children in the communities. There were some problems such as not enough budget to provide materials and equipments and the communities didn’t understand the project clearly. 2. the community education : The schools were the centers where provided the non formal education for basic knowledge in secondary level of distance education, The skill training were the interested group about dessert, sewing, hair dressing and crocheting. The informative education were instruction, documentary printing and modulation about the schools’ activities, education, healthy and career. The finding of education were the students took the knowledge to apply for a job, further study, hobby and produce consumtion in the families. There were some problems such as the students didn’t learn continuously, there were not enough budget to provide the vocational materials and equipments and the people in the communities weren’t interested in the information. 3. the community service : The school administrators gave permission the teachers to advise the communities, catalizing and coordinating between the communities and the governments, the teachers and the children to join the cultural ceremony. The communities were served the sport ground and auditorium for playing sport and seminar and the sport equipments and the modulations for exercising and ceremony. The finding of the communities services were the teachers were busy, the buildings were not good, there were not enough materials and equipments and the communities didn’t take care all of those services.
Creative Commons License