Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การพัฒนาโปรแกรมการส่งเสริมจริยธรรมทางสังคมของเด็กวัยอนุบาล ตามแนวคิดคอนสตรัคติวิส โดยใช้การจัดประสบการณ์แบบโครงการ
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
A development of a program enhancing the constructivist-based sociomoral of preschoolers using the project approach
Year (A.D.)
1997
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
อุดมลักษณ์ กุลพิจิตร
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
ประถมศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1997.280
Abstract
พัฒนาโปรแกรมการส่งเสริมจริยธรรมทางสังคมของเด็กวัยอนุบาล ตามแนวคิดคอนสตรัคติวิสโดยใช้การจัดประสบการณ์แบบโครงการ ตัวอย่างประชากรในการวิจัยคือ เด็กวัยอนุบาลชั้นปีที่ 3 อายุ 5-6 ปี จำนวน 20 คน แบ่งออกเป็นกลุ่มทดลอง 10 คน กลุ่มควบคุม 10 คน ขั้นตอนในการพัฒนาโปรแกรมฯ ประกอบด้วย ขั้นที่ 1 การร่างโปรแกรมฯ ขั้นที่ 2 การทดลองใช้โปรแกรมฯ และ ขั้นที่ 3 การปรับปรุงโปรแกรมฯ ผลการวิจัยมีดังต่อไปนี้คือ 1.) หลังการทดลองใช้โปรแกรมฯ กลุ่มทดลองมีคะแนนจริยธรรมทางสังคมด้านกลวิธีการเจรจา เพื่อหาข้อตกลงร่วมกันระดับ 2 สูงกว่ากลุ่มควบคุม อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .01 2.) หลังการทดลองใช้โปรแกรมฯ กลุ่มทดลองมีคะแนนจริยธรรมทางสังคม ด้านการให้และการรับประสบการณ์ร่วมกันระดับ 2 สูงกว่ากลุ่มควบคุม อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .01 3.) หลังการทดลองใช้โปรแกรมฯ กลุ่มทดลองมีคะแนนจริยธรรมทางสังคมด้านกลวิธีการเจรจา เพื่อหาข้อตกลงร่วมกันระดับ 2 สูงกว่าก่อนการทดลองใช้โปรแกรมฯ อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .01 4.) หลังการทดลองใช้โปรแกรมฯ กลุ่มทดลองมีคะแนนจริยธรรมทางสังคมด้านการให้ และการรับประสบการณ์ร่วมกันระดับ 2 สูงกว่าก่อนการทดลองใช้โปรแกรมฯ อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .01 5.) ผลการสัมภาษณ์ชีวิตในชั้นเรียนของกลุ่มทดลอง สะท้อนให้เห็นถึงบรรยากาศในชั้นเรียน ที่ส่งเสริมจริยธรรมทางสังคมสูงกว่ากลุ่มควบคุม และ 6.) ผู้ประเมินส่วนใหญ่มีความคิดเห็นว่าโปรแกรมฯ มีความเหมาะสมระดับมากที่สุด โปรแกรมฯ ที่ปรับปรุงแล้วและนำเสนอประกอบด้วย หลักการของโปรแกรมฯ วัตถุประสงค์ กลุ่มเป้าหมาย สาระสำคัญของโปรแกรมฯ การดำเนินกิจกรรมในโปรแกรมฯ และการประเมินผล การดำเนินกิจกรรมในโปรแกรมฯ แบ่งเป็น 4 ระยะคือ 1.) ระยะเตรียมการวางแผนเข้าสู่โครงการ 2.) ระยะเริ่มต้นโครงการ 3.) ระยะพัฒนาโครงการ และ 4.) ระยะสรุปและอภิปรายผลโครงการ
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
To construct and develop a program enhancing the constructivist-based sociomoral of preschoolers using the project approach. The subjects were twenty preschoolers ages five to six, devided into 2 groups ; 10 in the experimental group and 10 in the control group. The method of study consisted of 3 phases ; construction, field testing, and revision of the program. The results were as follows : 1.) after using the program the scores of the experimental group on negotiation strategies level 2 were significantly higher than that of the control group at the .01 level, 2.) after using the program the scores of the experimental group on shared experiences level 2 were significantly higher than that of the control group at the .01 level, 3.) after using the program the scores of the experimental group on negotiation strategies level 2 were significantly higher than before at the .01 level, 4.) after using the program the scores of the experimental group on shared experiences level 2 were significantly higher than before at the .01 level, 5.) the interview data on classroom life were found in classroom of the experimental group to promote higher sociomoral atmosphere than the control group, and 6.) most evaluators viewed the program as highly appropriate. The revised and proposed program was consisted of program principles, objectives, target group, content features, implementing procedures, and evaluation ; the implementing procedures include the following phases : 1.) preliminary project planning, 2.) project start up, 3.) project in progress, and 4.) project consolidation
Creative Commons License