Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การพัฒนาโปรแกรมส่งเสริมความสามารถในการแก้โจทย์ปัญหาคณิตศาสตร์ โดยใช้กลวิธีเอสคิวอาร์คิวซีคิว สำหรับนักเรียนชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 4 ที่มีผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนคณิตศาสตร์ต่ำ
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
The development of the program for enhancing mathematics problem solving ability by using SQRQCQ strategy for prathom suksa four students with low mathematics learning achievement
Year (A.D.)
1997
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
วรรณี ศิริโชติ
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
ประถมศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1997.279
Abstract
พัฒนาโปรแกรมส่งเสริมความสามารถในการแก้โจทย์ปัญหาคณิตศาสตร์ โดยใช้กลวิธีเอสคิวอาร์คิวซีคิวเรื่อง การบวก ลบ คูณ หาร สำหรับนักเรียนชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 4 ที่มีผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนคณิตศาสตร์ต่ำ การดำเนินการวิจัยมี 4 ขั้นตอน คือ 1) การศึกษาข้อมูลพื้นฐาน 2) การสร้างโปรแกรมส่งเสริมความสามารถ ในการแก้โจทย์ปัญหาคณิตศาสตร์ 3) การทดลองใช้โปรแกรมส่งเสริมความสามารถ ในการแก้โจทย์ปัญหาคณิตศาสตร์ 4) การปรับปรุงโปรแกรมส่งเสริมความสามารถ ในการแก้โจทย์ปัญหาคณิตศาสตร์ ตัวอย่างประชากรเป็นนักเรียนชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 4 ที่มีผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนคณิตศาสตร์ต่ำ โรงเรียนวัดควนวิเศษ ปีการศึกษา 2539 สังกัดสำนักงานการประถมศึกษาจังหวัดตรัง จำนวน 30 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัยประกอบด้วย แบบสอบความสามารถในการแก้โจทย์ปัญหาคณิตศาสตร์ 3 ฉบับ และแบบวัดความพึงพอใจของนักเรียน ที่มีต่อโปรแกรมส่งเสริมความสามารถในการแก้โจทย์ปัญหาคณิตศาสตร์ เกณฑ์ที่ใช้ในการประเมินผลโปรแกรมคือ คะแนนเฉลี่ยความสามารถในการแก้โจทย์ปัญหาคณิตศาสตร์ ของนักเรียนหลังเรียนการแก้โจทย์ปัญหาคณิตศาสตร์ โดยใช้กลวิธีเอสคิวอาร์คิวซีคิวสูงกว่าร้อยละ 50 ของคะแนนเฉลี่ยก่อนเรียน และนักเรียนร้อละ 80 มีความพึงพอใจต่อโปรแกรมส่งเสริมความสามารถ ในการแก้โจทย์ปัญหาคณิตศาสตร์ในระดับปานกลางขึ้นไป ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1.คะแนนเฉลี่ยความสามารถในการแก้โจทย์ปัญหาคณิตศาสตร์ ของนักเรียนหลังเรียนการแก้โจทย์ปัญหาคณิตศาสตร์ โดยใช้กลวิธีเอสคิวอาร์คิวซีคิว สูงกว่าเกณฑ์ที่กำหนดอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 คือสูงกว่าร้อยละ 50 ของคะแนนเฉลี่ยก่อนเรียน 2. นักเรียนทุกคนมีความพึงพอใจต่อโปรแกรม ในระดับปานกลางขึ้นไป นักเรียนร้อยละ 70 มีความพึงพอใจในระดับมาก และร้อยละ 16.67 มีความพึงพอใจในระดับมากที่สุด ข้อมูลที่ได้จากขั้นตอนที่ 3 นำมาปรับปรุงโปรแกรม และเสนอโปรแกรมส่งเสริมความสามารถในการแก้โจทย์ปัญหาคณิตศาสตร์ โดยใช้กลวิธีเอสคิวอาร์คิวซีคิว สำหรับนักเรียนชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 4 ที่มีผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนคณิตศาสตร์ต่ำ ฉบับสมบูรณ์ไว้ใช้ต่อไป โปรแกรมดังกล่าวประกอบด้วย ชื่อโปรแกรม หลักการและเหตุผล เป้าหมาย จุดมุ่งหมายเชิงพฤติกรรม ลักษณะโปรแกรม เนื้อหา วิธีสอน สื่อการเรียนการสอน การประเมินผลการเรียนการสอน และการประเมินผลโปรแกรม
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
To develop the program for enhancing mathematics problem solving ability; addition, subtraction, multiplication and division by using SQRQCQ strategy for prathom suksa four students with low mathematics learning achievement. This study had four stages. They were : 1) to study baseline data ; 2) to develop the program for enhancing mathematics problem solving ability ; 3) to try out the program ; 4) to improve the program. Subjects were 30 prathom suksa four students with low mathematics learning achievement, in the academic year 1996, Watkhuanviset School under the jurisdiction of Trang Province Primary Education. The research instruments consisted of three mathematics problem solving ability tests and the satisfaction inventory. The criterion for program evaluation consisted of the post-test arithemetic mean score of the mathematics problem solving ability was higher than the pre-test at 50 percent and 80 percent of students were satisfied with the program higher than the moderate level. The findings were as follows : 1. The post-test arithmetic mean score of the mathematics problem solving ability of the students was higher than the stipulated criterion score at the .05 level of significance. 2. All students were satisfied with the program higher than the moderate level. Of those students who use the program, 70 percent were satisfied at high level, and 16.67 percent were satisfied at highest level. Data from the third stages of the study were used for the improvement of the program, and the program for enhancing mathematics problem solving ability by using SQRQCQ strategy for prathom suksa four students with low mathematics learning achievement was presented. The program was consisted of the following headings; the name of program, the rationale, the goal, the behavioral objectives, the characteristics, the content, the instruction, the materials, the instructional evaluation and the program evaluation.
Creative Commons License